Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Curtea De Arges
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 397 4
2 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 580 4
3 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 596 1
4 Catalin GARD (USA) 623 2
5 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 627 6
6 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 652 1
7 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 674 1
8 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 723 1
9 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 739 1
10 Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 771 2
11 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 827 1
12 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 866 1
13 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 987 2
14 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1015 2
15 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1104= 1
16 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1132= 1
17 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1149 1
18 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1150= 1

Qualifying

1 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1175 5
2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1207= 1
3 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1254= 3
4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1282= 1
5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1428= 1
6 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 1534= 1
7 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1629= 1
8 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 1629= 1
9 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1735= 1
10 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1842= 1
11 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 1949= 1
12 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2099= 1
13 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 2099= 1
14 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2150= 1
15 Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 2150= 2
16 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2182= 1
17 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 21 1
18 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
19 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
20 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 32 1
21 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
22 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
23 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 42 1
24 Calin MANDA (ROU) 48 1
25 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
26 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 61 1
27 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
28 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
29 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
30 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 79 1
31 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
32 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 88 1
33 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
34 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
35 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 289 1
36 Daniel COZMA (ROU) 100 1
37 Vlad COZMA (ROU) 103 1
38 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
39 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 115 1
40 Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 129 1
41 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 142 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11] BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [2] BYE
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Cristian VADUVA (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [13] BYE
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [3] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10] BYE
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4] BYE
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] BYE
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [5] BYE
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [12] BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 Petrut Cristian MOSOR (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] BYE
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7] BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5) Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [15] BYE
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [8] BYE
Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Virgil RADULESCU (ROU)
Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] BYE

Round 2

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11] 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 7-5 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-0 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [13]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [3]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-0 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [5]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [12] 6-2 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-4 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] 6-1 6-2 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7]
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3) Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [15]
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [8] 7-5 7-5 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 6-0 6-1 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)

Round 3

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [2] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 1-6 6-0 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] 6-3 6-3 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [12]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5] 6-1 6-3 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Catalin GARD (USA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(8) Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6] 6-4 6-2 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 6-0 6-3 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 7-6(1) 4-6 5-2 Retired Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)

2nd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5]
Catalin GARD (USA) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-2 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-1 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1]
Catalin GARD (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [7]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 3-6 7-6(8) 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) Walkover Catalin GARD (USA) [4]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-1 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4] 7-6(8) 5-7 [10-6] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 [10-5] Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU) / Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 1-6 6-2 [11-9] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [3]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4) Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 6-4 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Semifinal

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 [10-5] Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 4-6 2-1 Retired Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Komlavi LOGLO (TOG)

Final

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11] BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [2] BYE
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-1 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Cristian VADUVA (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [13] BYE
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [3] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10] BYE
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4] BYE
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] BYE
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [5] BYE
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [12] BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 Petrut Cristian MOSOR (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] BYE
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7] BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5) Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [15] BYE
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [8] BYE
Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Virgil RADULESCU (ROU)
Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11] 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 7-5 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-0 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [13]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [3]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-0 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) [5]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [12] 6-2 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-4 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] 6-1 6-2 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [7]
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(3) Daniel TAMIR (ISR) [15]
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [8] 7-5 7-5 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9] 6-0 6-1 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 1-6 6-0 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] 6-3 6-3 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru DANES (FRA) [11]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [2] 2-6 7-5 6-1 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 1-6 6-0 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [10]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [14] 6-3 6-3 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [12]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [16] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-1 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4] 7-6(8) 5-7 [10-6] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 [10-5] Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU) / Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 1-6 6-2 [11-9] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [3]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4) Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5] 6-1 6-3 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(8) Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6] 6-4 6-2 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Laurent MALOULI (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 6-0 6-3 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5]
Catalin GARD (USA) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-1 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-2 6-1 Laurent MALOULI (FRA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-1 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [4]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 6-4 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 [10-7] Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Catalin GARD (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 3-6 7-6(8) 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 [10-5] Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [1]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 4-6 2-1 Retired Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Komlavi LOGLO (TOG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [1]
Catalin GARD (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [7]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8] 3-6 7-6(8) 6-0 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [2]

Semifinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) Walkover Catalin GARD (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) Walkover Catalin GARD (USA) [4]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Romania F8 [14 July/Curtea De Arges/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top