Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ROMANIA F7

City : Focşani, Romania
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)

Entry List

1 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 294
2 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 297
3 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 333
4 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 335
5 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 361
6 Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 376
7 Michael LINZER (AUT) 387
8 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 438
9 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 441
10 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 461
11 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 467
12 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 492
13 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 568
14 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 600
15 Jordan UBIERGO (FRA) 624
16 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 716
17 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 731
18 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 768
19 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 845
20 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 882

21 (Q) Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 786
22 (Q) Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 879
23 (Q) Vadym URSU (UKR) 888
24 (Q) Loic PERRET (SUI) 930
25 (Q) Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 1077
26 (Q) Samm BUTLER (GBR) 1338
27 (Q) Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 1604
28 (Q) Harrison LOMBE (AUS)

29 (wc) Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 2113
30 (wc) Calin MANDA (ROU) 2124
31 (wc) David CRISOVAN (USA)
32 (wc) Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F7 [June 29 | Focșani | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU/1) vs. Bye
Loic Payraudeau (SUI) d. Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Vincent Chreih (FRA) d. Rodrigo Budnik (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Giorgio Ricca (ITA) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI/13) 6-3 6-1

Leandro Portmann (ARG/2) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) d. Mihai Laurentiu Balasa (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) d. Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-2
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/9) d. Valentin Popescu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Vadym Ursu (UKR/3) d. Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-1
Artur Culicovschi (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU) d. Maxime De Montfalcon (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) d. Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI/14) 6-3 7-5

Loic Perret (SUI/4) d. Tudor Diaconu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) d. Iancu-Iustinian Ghinda (CAN) 6-2 7-5
William Emanuel Birau (ROU) d. Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Denis Kapric (GER/15) d. Niccolo Solpi (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Francesco Garzelli (ITA/5) d. Bogdan Pavel (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (GER) d. Ciprian Onufrei (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) d. Stefan Casuneanu (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Vladimir Filip (ROU/10) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU) w.o

Andrei Ciumac (MDA/6/wc) d. David Pata (ROU) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. Mihnea Bara (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/12) d. Philippe Courteau (CAN) 6-1 6-3

Konstantinos Mikos (GRE/7) d. Andres Quiroga (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Guillaume Cappeau (FRA) d. Kooros Ghasemi (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) d. Vladislav Melnic (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Samm Butler (GBR/11) d. Nino Portales (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Osama Zoghlami (CAN/8) d. Alin Gerogian Tanase (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Michael Elortegui (USA) d. Nicolae Baciu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Sorin Rosca (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Shahin Khaledan (IRI) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI/16) 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU/1) d. Loic Payraudeau (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Giorgio Ricca (ITA) d. Vincent Chreih (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Leandro Portmann (ARG/2) d. Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/9) d. Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2

Vadym Ursu (UKR/3) d. Artur Culicovschi (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU) d. Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Loic Perret (SUI/4) d. Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Denis Kapric (GER/15) d. William Emanuel Birau (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Francesco Garzelli (ITA/5) d. Thomas-Cristian Hodel (GER) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/10) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1

Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA/6/wc) 6-4 6-2
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/12) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI) 7-5 6-1

Konstantinos Mikos (GRE/7) d. Guillaume Cappeau (FRA) 6-1 7-6(8)
Samm Butler (GBR/11) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Osama Zoghlami (CAN/8) d. Michael Elortegui (USA) 6-3 6-0
Shahin Khaledan (IRI) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU/1) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Leandro Portmann (ARG/2) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/9) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Vadym Ursu (UKR/3) d. Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Loic Perret (SUI/4) d. Denis Kapric (GER/15) 6-2 6-1
Francesco Garzelli (ITA/5) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI/12) 6-4 6-4
Samm Butler (GBR/11) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE/7) 6-4 6-0
Shahin Khaledan (IRI) d. Osama Zoghlami (CAN/8) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F7 [June 29 | Focșani | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A-D.Carpen / I.Vucic (ROU/SRB/1) d. G-B.Ciuntea / A.Manole (ROU/Alt) 6-3 6-4
V.Antonescu / D.Dima (ROU) d. S.Khaledan / A.Shahgholi (IRI/wc) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Cornea (ROU/wc) d. V.Alekseenko / A.Cozbinov (UKR/MDA) 6-3 6-4
C.Fortuna / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/4) d. M.Kestelboim / M.Zukas (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4

M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR) d. W.Leite / G.Rivera-Aranguiz (BRA/CHI/3) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU) d. V.Filip / P-A.Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
F.Horansky / V.Ursu (SVK/UKR) d. S.Butler / K.Mikos (GBR/GRE) 6-2 7-5
G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/2) d. B.Borza / C.Manda (ROU/wc) 6-4 6-1

G-B.Ciuntea / A.Manole (ROU/Alt) replace F.Garzelli / L.Portmann (ITA/ARG)


Quarterfinal

V.Antonescu / D.Dima (ROU) d. A-D.Carpen / I.Vucic (ROU/SRB/1) 6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
C.Fortuna / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/4) d. V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Cornea (ROU/wc) 6-3 6-3
M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR) d. B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU) 6-4 6-1
G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/2) d. F.Horansky / V.Ursu (SVK/UKR) 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

C.Fortuna / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/4) d. V.Antonescu / D.Dima (ROU) 6-1 6-0
M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR) d. G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/2) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

C.Fortuna / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/4) d. M.Dubarenco / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F7 [June 29 | Focșani | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Kamil Majchrzak (POL/1) d. Denis Kapric (GER/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Claudio Fortuna (ITA) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG/Q) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Calin Manda (ROU/wc) 6-3 6-3
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Matias Zukas (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Filip Horansky (SVK/3) 6-2 6-1
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS/Q) 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/7) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Maxim Dubarenco (BLR/6) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU/wc) 6-3 6-2
Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Samm Butler (GBR/Q) d. Vadym Ursu (UKR/Q) 6-1 6-1
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/4) d. Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/8) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Loic Perret (SUI/Q) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 7-6(2) ret.
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. David Crisovan (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Shahin Khaledan (IRI/Q) 6-4 6-4

Denis Kapric (GER/L.L) replaces Michael Linzer (AUT)


2nd Round

Kamil Majchrzak (POL/1) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) 6-4 7-5
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/7) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-2 7-5

Maxim Dubarenco (BLR/6) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/4) d. Samm Butler (GBR/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/8) d. Loic Perret (SUI/Q) 1-6 6-0 7-6(5)
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Dragos Dima (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4


Quarterfinal

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Kamil Majchrzak (POL/1) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR/7) 7-6(6) 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/4) d. Maxim Dubarenco (BLR/6) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI/8) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2


Semifinal

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 1-0 ret.
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/4) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/4) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Romania F7 [June 29 | Focșani | Clay]

kamil should routine this...
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top