Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Pitesti-Bascov
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 337 1
2 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 426 2
3 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 506 3
4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) 581 5
5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 593 1
6 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 623 3
7 Michael BOIS (FRA) 624 2
8 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 668 1
9 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 728 1
10 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 734 1
11 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 735 1
12 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 861 1
13 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 1
14 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 889 1
15 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1023 1
16 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1025= 2
17 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 1041 2

Qualifying

1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1130= 1
2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1144 1
3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1147= 1
4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1152= 2
5 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1200 1
6 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1206= 1
7 Antonio TERZO (ITA) 1252= 1
8 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1280= 1
9 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1378= 1
10 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1483= 4
11 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1614= 1
12 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 1614= 1
13 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1644= 1
14 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1718= 1
15 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1718= 1
16 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1830= 1
17 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 1950= 1
18 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2146= 1
19 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2179= 1
20 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2195= 1
21 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
22 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
23 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 33 1
24 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
25 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
26 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
27 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 42 1
28 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
29 Javier NASER (CHI) 35 2
30 Calin MANDA (ROU) 48 1
31 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 53 1
32 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
33 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU) 62 1
34 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
35 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE) 27 4
36 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
37 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
38 Mateus ALVES (BRA) 343 4
39 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 79 1
40 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
41 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 94 1
42 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
43 Daniel COZMA (ROU) 100 1
44 Vlad COZMA (ROU) 103 1
45 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
46 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 289 5
47 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 309 2
48 Radu OGARCA (ROU) 122 1
49 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE) 435 1
50 Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU) 127 1
51 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 438 1
52 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 142 1
53 Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 144 1
54 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 152 1
55 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU) 153 1
56 Alexandru STOICA (ROU) 158 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2]
Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 3-1 Retired Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-2 6-2 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
Javier NASER (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-0 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-0 Mihai Vasilian STOICA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [6]
Vlad COZMA (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(8) Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9] 6-2 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12] 6-1 6-2 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU)

Round 2

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-0 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 1-6 7-6(5) 0-1 Retired Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 7-5 6-3 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Valentin POPESCU (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 2-0 Retired Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9]
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 7-5 7-6(4) Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12]

Round 3

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-0 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-0 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-0 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-2 7-5 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 5-2 Retired Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [4]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-0 5-7 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-1 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-1 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)

Semifinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-4 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 7-5 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8]

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-5 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Emanuel MORARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU) / Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) / Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) Walkover Michael BOIS (FRA) / Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-4] Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Semifinal

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]

Final

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Pedro PLATZECK CAVALCANTE (BRA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2]
Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 2-6 7-5 3-1 Retired Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-2 6-2 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Alexandros - Georgios VAKOUFTSIS (GRE)
Javier NASER (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-0 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-1 6-0 Mihai Vasilian STOICA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 6-0 6-4 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Quentin ROBERT (REU) [6]
Vlad COZMA (ROU) 6-0 4-6 6-1 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(8) Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9] 6-2 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12] 6-1 6-2 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU)

Round 2

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-0 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Javier NASER (CHI)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 6-0 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-0 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-3 6-3 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 1-6 7-6(5) 0-1 Retired Antonio TERZO (ITA) [4]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 7-5 6-3 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13] 7-6(4) 7-5 Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Vlad COZMA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7] 6-1 1-6 6-1 Valentin POPESCU (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 2-0 Retired Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [9]
Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8] 7-5 7-6(4) Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [12]

Round 3

Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-0 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [14] 6-0 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [15] 6-0 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-2 7-5 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [13]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [7]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 5-2 Retired Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Emanuel MORARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) Walkover Michael BOIS (FRA) / Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 5-2 Retired Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [4]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-2 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 7-6(6) Michael BOIS (FRA) [7]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2] 6-0 5-7 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)

bois, maiga :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Stefan VUJIC (AUS)
Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Emanuel MORARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Daniel COZMA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 George Bogdan NEGRU (ROU) / Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-4 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) / Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR) Walkover Michael BOIS (FRA) / Filip HORANSKY (SVK)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 7-6(2) 4-6 [10-6] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-0 6-1 Valentino CIOTTI (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-1 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Michal SCHMID (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 5-7 [10-4] Francesco PICCO (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 7-6(6) 6-2 Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2] 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Great result from Mensurado. In fact he's having a great season, specially these lst weeks. Going to catch best portuguese young players of his age playing like this.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [5]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 6-1 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [3]
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8] 6-0 6-2 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) / Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Wow Mensurado! Into the final, amazing.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-4 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 7-5 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

Really amazing so far from Vasco. The guy beat 3 seeds in route to the final and could defeat another one tomorrow :worship: Let's hope for the best!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Romania F7 [7 July/Pitesti-Bascov/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-5 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top