Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Focsani
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 321 1
2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 572 2
3 Michael BOIS (FRA) 624 2
4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 659 4
5 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 665 1
6 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 733 1
7 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 817 1
8 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 853 1
9 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 874 P 2
10 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 903 3
11 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 904 1
12 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 972 1
13 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1022 1
14 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 1023= 3
15 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1095 1
16 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1122= 1
17 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1134 1
18 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1142= 1

Qualifying

1 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1189= 2
2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1272= 1
3 Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 1280= 4
4 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1370= 1
5 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1651= 1
6 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1722= 1
7 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) 1722= 1
8 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1722= 1
9 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 1722= 1
10 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1826= 1
11 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 1947= 1
12 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2165= 1
13 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2181= 1
14 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
15 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
16 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 31 1
17 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
18 Javier NASER (CHI) 35 6
19 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
20 Calin MANDA (ROU) 48 1
21 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 52 1
22 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 55 1
23 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
24 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU) 62 1
25 Andrei VITIUC (ROU) 65 1
26 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
27 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 71 1
28 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
29 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 76 1
30 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 79 1
31 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 87 1
32 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
33 Mateus ALVES (BRA) 309 6
34 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 94 1
35 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
36 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) 109 1
37 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU) 119 1
38 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 1
39 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 1
40 Florin BARBU (ROU) 1
41 Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 1
42 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) 1
43 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 1
44 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] BYE
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) BYE
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-1 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) BYE
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] BYE
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-2 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-2 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]

Round 3

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Florin BARBU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [3] 6-2 2-0 Retired Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(0) Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 7-5 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA) [3]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-4 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)

Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)

Final

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-5 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Marius FROSA (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 7-6(8) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-5 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]

Final

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] BYE
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
Mateus ALVES (BRA) BYE
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-1 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Alexandru STURZU (AUS) BYE
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] BYE
David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7] BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Robert Florin POPESCU (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] BYE
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-2 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-2 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Florin BARBU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mateus ALVES (BRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 7-6(2) 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Javier NASER (CHI) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-2 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4 David DE LEON ELIAS (ESP) [7]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 7-5 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Artur COMPLETO (POR) [1] 6-2 6-1 Florin BARBU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [3]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [11]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [9]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [8] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 7-5 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU) 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Marius FROSA (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 7-6(8) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) / Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-7] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Huge Mensurado!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-0 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4) Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-3 7-5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Michael BOIS (FRA) [3] 6-2 2-0 Retired Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-6(0) Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4] 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Michael BOIS (FRA) / Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-5 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

Another amazing run for Mensurado. Keep going boy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 7-5 6-4 Artur COMPLETO (POR)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [7]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Michael BOIS (FRA) [3]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-4 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) [4]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8]
Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Ferdinando BONUCCELLI (ITA)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [2] 7-6(6) 6-1 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [6]
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Romania F6 [30 June/Focsani/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-1 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [5]
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top