Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Sibiu
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 228 1
2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 534 1
3 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 559 5
4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 590 1
5 Dominik SUC (CZE) 667 1
6 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 711 1
7 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 725 5
8 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 772 1
9 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 817 1
10 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 871 2
11 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 891 3
12 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 911 1
13 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 923 6
14 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 969 1
15 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 1021 1
16 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1025 1
17 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1095 1

Qualifying


1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1097 1
2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1103 1
3 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1126 1
4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1185 1
5 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1186= 1
6 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1273= 1
7 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1444= 1
8 Artur COMPLETO (POR) 1492= 1
9 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1701= 1
10 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 1701= 1
11 Darius NEICA (ROU) 1701= 1
12 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 1807= 1
13 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 1927= 1
14 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 2015= 1
15 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2118= 1
16 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2160= 1
17 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
18 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 24 1
19 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
20 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 31 1
21 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
22 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 42 1
23 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
24 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 223 2
25 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 52 1
26 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 53 1
27 Bogdan URSU (ROU) 54 1
28 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 56 1
29 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
30 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 61 1
31 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
32 Andrei VITIUC (ROU) 65 1
33 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 71 1
34 Richard SOLBERG (SWE) 418 1
35 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
36 Samuel HODOR (SVK) 219 3
37 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 85 1
38 Maxim BULAT (MDA) 18 1
39 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
40 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
41 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 99 1
42 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) 108 1
43 George BOTEZAN (ROU) 112 1
44 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
45 Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 116 1
46 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU) 119 1
47 Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 129 1
48 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK) 263 2
49 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU) 131 1
50 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 152 1
51 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 156 1
52 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU) 161 1
53 Virgil RADULESCU (ROU) 164 1
54 Timofei UZUN (MDA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-1 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-2 7-5 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-0 7-6(3) George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-2 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Bogdan URSU (ROU)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [16] 7-5 6-4 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-2 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Virgil RADULESCU (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [12] 6-1 6-0 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [4]
Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(7) Vlad Andrei DANCU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-4 6-3 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Bogdan Alin BRISTAN (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Tudor Andrei TURDEAN (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [13] 6-2 6-2 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6] 6-0 6-1 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [15] 7-6(4) 6-3 Samuel HODOR (SVK)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-2 Paul SOCARDE (ROU)
Rares ISPAS (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [14] 3-1 Retired Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [8] 6-4 6-3 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-3 7-6(2) Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [9]

Round 2

Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-4 7-5 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [16] 6-2 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3] 5-7 6-4 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [12] 6-1 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 3-6 6-2 6-2 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 7-5 6-3 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-0 Bogdan Alin BRISTAN (ROU)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [15] 6-4 6-3 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [14]
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [8] 6-1 6-1 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)

Round 3

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [1]
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [16]
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [12] 6-2 6-0 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [13] 6-4 6-0 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [15] 7-5 6-1 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-5 6-3 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 6-1 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 4-0 Retired Robert COMAN (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5]
Dominik SUC (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-0 Darius NEICA (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-1 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2]

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Dominik SUC (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-2 7-6(6) Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Dominik SUC (CZE) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-2 Dominik SUC (CZE) [8]

Final

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Marius VECERDEA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-7(2) [11-9] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-7(6) [10-6] Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) / Richard SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 7-5 Marius FROSA (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-4 7-6(2) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-4 1-6 [10-0] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-3 7-5 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) / Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 7-5 6-2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4]
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2]

Final

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-1 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-2 7-5 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-0 7-6(3) George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-2 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Bogdan URSU (ROU)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [16] 7-5 6-4 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-2 Timofei UZUN (MDA)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Virgil RADULESCU (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [12] 6-1 6-0 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) [4]
Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(7) Vlad Andrei DANCU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 6-4 6-0 Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-4 6-3 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Bogdan Alin BRISTAN (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Tudor Andrei TURDEAN (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [13] 6-2 6-2 Radu Sebastian POPA (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6] 6-0 6-1 Kooros GHASEMI (CAN)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 5-7 6-4 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Radu OGARCA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [15] 7-6(4) 6-3 Samuel HODOR (SVK)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-2 Paul SOCARDE (ROU)
Rares ISPAS (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [14] 3-1 Retired Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [8] 6-4 6-3 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-3 7-6(2) Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [9]

Round 2

Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-4 7-5 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [16] 6-2 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3] 5-7 6-4 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [12] 6-1 6-1 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 3-6 6-2 6-2 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5] 7-5 6-3 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-0 Bogdan Alin BRISTAN (ROU)
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [15] 6-4 6-3 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [14]
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [8] 6-1 6-1 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [10] 6-1 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) [1]
Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [16]
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [12] 6-2 6-0 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [3]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [11] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) [13] 6-4 6-0 Artur COMPLETO (POR) [5]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [15] 7-5 6-1 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [8] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 4-0 Retired Robert COMAN (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5]
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Calin MANDA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Marius VECERDEA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-7(2) [11-9] Artur COMPLETO (POR) / Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-7(6) [10-6] Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) / Richard SOLBERG (SWE) 6-1 7-5 Marius FROSA (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-4 7-6(2) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-4 7-6(2) Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 7-5 6-3 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 6-1 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 4-0 Retired Robert COMAN (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [5]
Dominik SUC (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-0 Darius NEICA (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-2 6-1 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 6-3 7-5 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-4 1-6 [10-0] William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4] 6-3 7-5 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) / Richard SOLBERG (SWE)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 7-5 6-2 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [6]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [4]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
Dominik SUC (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-2 7-6(6) Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) / Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) [4]
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-2 6-1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-0 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-4 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Dominik SUC (CZE) [8] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-4 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

doubles champions
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-3 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-2 Dominik SUC (CZE) [8]

good week for ciumac anyway
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Romania F5 [23 June/Sibiu/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [7]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top