Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Bacau
Prize: 15K+H
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 187 1
2 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 201 1
3 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 223 1
4 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 238 1
5 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 253 1
6 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 265 1
7 Marc GINER (ESP) 292 1
8 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) 347 1
9 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 360 1
10 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 376 1
11 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 436 2
12 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 458 1
13 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 469 1
14 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 509 2
15 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 516 1
16 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 533 1
17 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 584 1
18 Michael MMOH (USA) 666 1

Qualifying


1 Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 730 1
2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 801 1
3 Richard WAITE (GER) 815 P 1
4 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 959 1
5 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 966 1
6 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 990 1
7 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 1030 1
8 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1038 1
9 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 1136 1
10 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1152= 1
11 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1225= 1
12 Francisco STUARDO (CHI) 1457= 1
13 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 1576= 1
14 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 1619= 1
15 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 1726= 1
16 Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 1838= 1
17 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 2146= 1
18 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 29 1
19 Radu Roan POPA (ROU) 37 1
20 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 38 1
21 George RADU (ROU) 213 (DEN) 1
22 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 43 1
23 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 45 1
24 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 52 1
25 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 53 1
26 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 61 1
27 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 63 1
28 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU) 64 1
29 David CRISOVAN (USA) 359 1
30 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 65 1
31 Toni STANCA (ROU) 72 1
32 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 73 1
33 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 74 1
34 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 84 1
35 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) 94 1
36 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU) 96 1
37 Tudor GHENEA (ROU) 107 1
38 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 213 1
39 Cristian PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 109 1
40 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 118 1
41 Petru Octavian BERDILA (ROU) 119 1
42 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 128 1
43 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 129 1
44 Maxim BULAT (MDA) 9 1
45 Cezar CRETU (MDA) 16 1
46 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 143 1
47 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 259 1
48 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) 149 1
49 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) 158 1
50 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 158 1
51 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 159 1
52 Nikki ROENN (GBR) 1
53 Tiberiu BUGAN (ROU) 1
54 Nicolae BACIU (ROU) 1
55 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 2
56 Alexandru Cristian BODNARIUK (ROU) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Marian VASILE (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Cristian PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] BYE
Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU)
Nicolae BACIU (ROU) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] BYE
Ioan Gheorghe Pavel ILIESCU (ROU) BYE
Cezar CRETU (MDA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
George RADU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Petru Octavian BERDILA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) BYE
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (GER) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] BYE
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] BYE
Francisco STUARDO (CHI) [7] BYE
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-0 6-1 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9] BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-4 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4) Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-3 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Nicolae BACIU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-2 Ioan Gheorghe Pavel ILIESCU (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Cezar CRETU (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 George RADU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-3 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Thomas-Cristian HODEL (GER)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Francisco STUARDO (CHI) [7]
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8] 5-7 6-4 6-0 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-0 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-1 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-0 3-6 6-0 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] 6-0 7-5 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9]
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] 6-4 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Michael MMOH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 6-2 Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 7-5 6-3 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [6] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-0 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-5 Retired Richard WAITE (GER)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) [5]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)

2nd Round

Michael MMOH (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1]
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-0 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 7-6(0) 6-1 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7) Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [6]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-0 4-6 7-6(5) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2] Walkover Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Michael MMOH (USA)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 7-6(2) 6-3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4) Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]

Final

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-1 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-4 Mihnea BARA (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 7-5 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Arturo PALMA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) / Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 6-2 6-0 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-3 7-5 Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] Walkover Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER)

Semifinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 4-6 6-4 [11-9] Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]

Final

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-3 4-6 [10-7] Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Marian VASILE (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Cristian PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] BYE
Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU)
Nicolae BACIU (ROU) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] BYE
Ioan Gheorghe Pavel ILIESCU (ROU) BYE
Cezar CRETU (MDA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
George RADU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Petru Octavian BERDILA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) BYE
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (GER) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] BYE
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] BYE
Francisco STUARDO (CHI) [7] BYE
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-0 6-1 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9] BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-4 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4) Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-3 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Nicolae BACIU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-2 Ioan Gheorghe Pavel ILIESCU (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Cezar CRETU (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 George RADU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-3 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Thomas-Cristian HODEL (GER)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Francisco STUARDO (CHI) [7]
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8] 5-7 6-4 6-0 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-0 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
299 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-1 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-0 3-6 6-0 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] 6-0 7-5 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9]
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] 6-4 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 7-5 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Arturo PALMA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) / Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Michael MMOH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 6-2 Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 7-5 6-3 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [6] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-0 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-5 Retired Richard WAITE (GER)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) [5]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-4 Mihnea BARA (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 7-5 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Arturo PALMA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) / Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Michael MMOH (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1]
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-0 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 7-6(0) 6-1 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7) Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [6]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-0 4-6 7-6(5) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2] Walkover Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 6-2 6-0 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-3 7-5 Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] Walkover Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-2 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Michael MMOH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 6-2 Patricio HERAS (ARG)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 7-5 6-3 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [6] 7-6(2) 4-6 6-0 Ilija VUCIC (SRB)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-5 Retired Richard WAITE (GER)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Marc GINER (ESP) [5]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2] 6-0 6-2 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)

2nd Round

Michael MMOH (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) [1]
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4] 6-2 6-0 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 7-6(0) 6-1 David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7) Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [6]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-0 4-6 7-6(5) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2] Walkover Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Michael MMOH (USA)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8] 7-6(2) 6-3 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [4]
Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4) Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-4 6-4 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [8]
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-0 6-4 Mihnea BARA (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) / Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 7-5 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) / Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 Arturo PALMA (CHI) / Francisco STUARDO (CHI)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) / Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER) 6-3 6-1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4] 6-2 6-0 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3] 6-3 7-5 Marc GINER (ESP) / David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] Walkover Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Richard WAITE (GER)

Semifinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 4-6 6-4 [11-9] Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [3]

Final

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) [1] 6-3 4-6 [10-7] Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Ilija VUCIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] BYE
Bogdan PAVEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Marian VASILE (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Cristian PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] BYE
Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU)
Nicolae BACIU (ROU) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] BYE
Ioan Gheorghe Pavel ILIESCU (ROU) BYE
Cezar CRETU (MDA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
George RADU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Petru Octavian BERDILA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU) BYE
Thomas-Cristian HODEL (GER) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] BYE
Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11] BYE
Francisco STUARDO (CHI) [7] BYE
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-0 6-1 David CRISOVAN (USA)
Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9] BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-4 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4) Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-3 Bogdan PAVEL (ROU)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Nicolae BACIU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-2 Ioan Gheorghe Pavel ILIESCU (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Cezar CRETU (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-3 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 George RADU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] 6-4 6-3 Vlad Andrei DUMITRU (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Thomas-Cristian HODEL (GER)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] 6-2 6-2 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [11]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Francisco STUARDO (CHI) [7]
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8] 5-7 6-4 6-0 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-0 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-1 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-0 3-6 6-0 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [5] 6-0 7-5 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [6] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [9]
Calin MANDA (ROU) [10] 6-4 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: Romania F4 [25 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 6-1 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top