Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bacau
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Radu ALBOT (MDA) 183 1
2 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 225 1
3 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 303 2
4 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 342 1
5 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 358 1
6 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 364 1
7 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 385 2
8 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 466 1
9 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 485 1
10 Elias YMER (SWE) 561 1
11 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 589 1
12 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 766 1
13 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 771 1
14 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 772 1
15 Andreas MIES (GER) 833 2

Qualifying


1 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 875 1
2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 905 1
3 Razvan SABAU (ROU) 1024 1
4 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1067 1
5 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1098 1
6 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1127= 1
7 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1341= 1
8 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1949= 1
9 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2143= 1
10 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2143= 1
11 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 24 1
12 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 25 1
13 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 32 1
14 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
15 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 52 1
16 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 55 1
17 Maxim BULAT (MDA) 18 1
18 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
19 Andrei VITIUC (ROU) 65 1
20 Andrei IONITA (ROU) 66 1
21 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 70 1
22 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) 72 1
23 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
24 Tudor DIACONU (ROU) 76 1
25 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
26 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 85 1
27 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 87 1
28 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 88 1
29 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
30 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 99 1
31 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) 108 1
32 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) 109 1
33 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU) 119 1
34 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 475 1
35 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 156 1
36 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 157 1
37 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 1
38 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 1
39 Stefan CASUNEANU (ROU) 1
40 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 1
41 Marin DUMITRU (AUS) 1
42 Mark MIERLOI (USA) 1
43 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 1
44 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 1
45 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 1
46 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 1
47 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 1
48 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] BYE
George BOTEZAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Flavian BUTNARU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-4 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] BYE
Iustin BACIU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Stefan CASUNEANU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) BYE
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [3] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-3 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Neculai-Teodor AGAVRILOAE (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [5] BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) BYE
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) BYE
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) BYE
Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) BYE
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Marin DUMITRU (AUS) BYE
Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU) BYE
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Andrei IONITA (ROU) BYE

Round 2

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-4 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [3]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-0 6-3 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [5] 3-6 7-5 3-1 Retired Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Marin DUMITRU (AUS)
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Andrei IONITA (ROU) 1-6 2-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)

Round 3

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [5]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-2 6-3 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Andrei IONITA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-1 7-5 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Andreas MIES (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5] 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [7]
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-0 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-0 7-6(15) Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [3]
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-1 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-2 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
David SOUTO (VEN) [2] 6-0 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)

2nd Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-3 6-3 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 Andreas MIES (GER)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 David SOUTO (VEN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-3 Radu ALBOT (MDA) [1]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5]
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-0 3-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)

Semifinal

Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4]
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8]

Final

Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Andreas MIES (GER)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) / Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-5 [13-11] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [4]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 3-6 7-5 [10-4] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) / Marius FROSA (ROU)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-4 7-5 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) [10-7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2]

Semifinal

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(1) 7-5 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1]
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)

Final

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] BYE
George BOTEZAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Flavian BUTNARU (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-4 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) BYE
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] BYE
Iustin BACIU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Stefan CASUNEANU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) BYE
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [3] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 6-3 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Neculai-Teodor AGAVRILOAE (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [5] BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) BYE
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) BYE
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) BYE
Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU) BYE
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Marin DUMITRU (AUS) BYE
Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU) BYE
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Andrei IONITA (ROU) BYE

Round 2

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-4 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-1 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU)
Maxim BULAT (MDA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6) Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [3]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-0 6-3 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [5] 3-6 7-5 3-1 Retired Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Andrei Alexandru SABAU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Marin DUMITRU (AUS)
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Andrei IONITA (ROU) 1-6 2-0 Retired Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)

Round 3

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-3 2-6 6-2 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [5]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-2 6-3 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Andrei IONITA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
323 Posts
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

I followed Sabau vs Monteiro today.
Don't know the level of Sabau nowadays but it's hard to support Monteiro sometimes.
15 breaks during all match (both).
Still, Monteiro managed to serve 12 aces. Bizarre status.
3rd set was break after break until 4-4 (i think)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-1 7-5 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5] 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-2 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 7-5 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Andreas MIES (GER)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) / Sabin Adrian SAVELUC (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-5 [13-11] Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [4]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 3-6 7-5 [10-4] Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) / Marius FROSA (ROU)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Matei Adrian AVRAM (ROU) / Tudor DIACONU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-1 7-5 Fabricio NEIS (BRA)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Andreas MIES (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5] 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5 Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [7]
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-0 6-4 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-0 7-6(15) Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [3]
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-0 6-1 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-2 6-2 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
David SOUTO (VEN) [2] 6-0 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)

2nd Round

Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-3 6-3 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 David SOUTO (VEN) [2]

souto :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1] 6-4 7-5 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) [10-7] Radu ALBOT (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-3 6-3 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 Andreas MIES (GER)
Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-4 Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 David SOUTO (VEN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 7-6(1) 7-5 Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [1]
Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(7) 6-1 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)

kike =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-3 Radu ALBOT (MDA) [1]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [5]
Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 6-0 3-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8] 6-4 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F3 [26 May/Bacau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [4]
Elias YMER (SWE) 6-4 6-4 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
MAIN DRAW

Final

Elias YMER (SWE) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [6]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top