Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bucharest
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 282 1
2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 356 1
3 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 380 3
4 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 516 1
5 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 534 1
6 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 557 2
7 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 677 4
8 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 763 1
9 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 764 1
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 768 1
11 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 824 2
12 Andreas MIES (GER) 830 2
13 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 871 1
14 Matthew SHORT (GBR) 874 2
15 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 904 1
16 Demian RAAB (GER) 1037 1
17 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1100 1

Qualifying

1 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1106= 1
2 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1127 1
3 Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1178 1
4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1344= 1
5 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1348= 1
6 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1688 1
7 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1712= 1
8 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 1718= 1
9 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1949= 1
10 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 2040= 1
11 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2139= 1
12 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2139= 1
13 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 2139= 1
14 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 24 1
15 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 25 1
16 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 31 1
17 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 32 1
18 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
19 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
20 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 36 1
21 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
22 Toni STANCA (ROU) 40 1
23 Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 41 1
24 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 45 1
25 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 50 1
26 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 52 1
27 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU) 53 1
28 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
29 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 61 1
30 Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU) 62 1
31 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE) 65 1
32 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
33 Andrei VITIUC (ROU) 65 1
34 Andrei IONITA (ROU) 66 1
35 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 70 1
36 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 74 1
37 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
38 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
39 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 85 1
40 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 87 1
41 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 88 1
42 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
43 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
44 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
45 Dragos JERCA (ROU) 114 1
46 Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 131 1
47 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU) 131 1
48 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU) 139 1
49 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU) 153 1
50 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU) 156 1
51 Nikki ROENN (GBR) 1
52 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 1
53 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 1
54 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] BYE
Madalin IVAN (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [3] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU)
Tudor GHENEA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3) Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-2 6-2 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [5] BYE
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4) Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-3 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Marin DUMITRU (AUS)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] BYE
Stefan Alexandru TODERITA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Andrei IONITA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Dragos JERCA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)

Round 2

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nikki ROENN (GBR)
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-3 Madalin IVAN (ROU)
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-0 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-0 6-2 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [5] 6-2 6-4 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Stefan Alexandru TODERITA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU)

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-7(0) 6-4 6-3 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-1 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [5]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1]
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Demian RAAB (GER)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) [8] 6-2 6-0 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-3 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5]
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4) Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Andrei MARINESCU (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-2 7-6(2) RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU)

2nd Round

Andreas MIES (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) [8]
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7) Andreas MIES (GER)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6]
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]

Semifinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Andrei MARINESCU (ROU)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] Walkover Andrei PATRUI (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Nikki ROENN (GBR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 6-1 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) / Stefan Alexandru TODERITA (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 6-1 6-3 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2]

Semifinal

Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4]
Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 4-6 7-5 [10-3] Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)

Final

Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Stefan TAPESCU (ROU)
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Alex Cristian STAN (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] BYE
Madalin IVAN (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [3] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU)
Tudor GHENEA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3) Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-2 6-2 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4] BYE
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [5] BYE
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Theodoros KAVALLAS (GRE)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4) Gabriel Vladut NICULESCU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6] BYE
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-3 Andrei VITIUC (ROU)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Marin DUMITRU (AUS)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] BYE
Stefan Alexandru TODERITA (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Andrei IONITA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1 David Alexander NEGRU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Dragos JERCA (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Teoctist COSTACHE (ROU)
Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nikki ROENN (GBR)
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 3-6 7-5 7-5 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-3 6-3 Madalin IVAN (ROU)
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [3] 7-5 6-0 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-0 6-2 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 6-4 6-2 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) [4]
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [5] 6-2 6-4 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [6]
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 6-1 6-0 Stefan Alexandru TODERITA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

16 yo Nicolae Frunza defeated Theodoros Agelinos (#269 ATP) today. Great result for Romania's best prospect imo.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-7(0) 6-4 6-3 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-1 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [5]
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Andrei MARINESCU (ROU) 6-3 7-5 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [1]
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-1 6-2 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Demian RAAB (GER)
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) [8] 6-2 6-0 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-3 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5]
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4) Alexander LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Andrei MARINESCU (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-2 7-6(2) RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU)

2nd Round

Andreas MIES (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) [8]
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7] 6-3 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7) Andreas MIES (GER)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6]
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) [7]

Semifinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [3]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexander LAZOV (BUL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1] 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Andrei MARINESCU (ROU)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] Walkover Andrei PATRUI (ROU) / Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) / Nikki ROENN (GBR)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 6-1 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) / Stefan Alexandru TODERITA (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Alexander LAZOV (BUL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [1]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 6-1 6-3 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [2]

Semifinal

Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) / Matthew SHORT (GBR) [4]
Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 4-6 7-5 [10-3] Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU)

Final

Andreas MIES (GER) / Demian RAAB (GER) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F2 [19 May/Bucharest/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [2] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top