Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 3 of 3 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
3,655 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Romania F18 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Adrian Ungur
2. Thomaz Bellucci
3. Emanuel Brighiu
4. Mihai Nichifor
5. Razvan Verone
6. Mihai Stoian
7. Marius Calugaru
8. Adrian Simon
9. Razvan Lupsescu
10. Petru Luncanu
11. Ilie Giurgiu

First Round
(1)(WC)Adrian Ungur (ROM) bye
Jaume Farras (ESP) d. Razvan Porancea (ROM) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Tiago Godinho (POR) bye
Matteo Marfia (ITA) bye
(2)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) bye
Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) d. Gerard Galindo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Cristian Hodel (ROM) bye
Thomas Gilner (GER) bye
(3)Emanuel Brighiu (ROM) bye
Isaac Galindo (ESP) d. Lucian Mihailescu (ROM) w/o
Victor Caliciu (ROM) bye
Bogdan Cuceu (ROM) bye
(4)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) bye
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. (WC)Adrian Balota (ROM) 6-4 6-2
Roman Borvanov (USA) bye
Alexei Milner (ISR) bye
(5)Razvan Verone (ROM) bye
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. (WC)Sebastian Plescan (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) bye
Alexandru Carpen (ROM) bye
(6)Mihai Stoian (ROM) bye
Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROM) d. Sebastian Kraila (ROM) 6-3 6-1
Mihai Ciulea (ROM) bye
(10)Petru Luncanu (ROM) bye
(7)Marius Calugaru (ROM) bye
(WC)Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Hugo Anao (POR) bye
(11)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) bye
(8)Adrian Simon (ROM) bye
Oliver Zsok (ROM) bye
Beka Komakhidze (RUS) bye
(9)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye

Second Round
Jaume Farras (ESP) d. (1)(WC)Adrian Ungur (ROM) w/o
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) 0-6 6-0 6-1
Cristian Hodel (ROM) d. Thomas Gilner (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5
(3)Emanuel Brighiu (ROM) d. Isaac Galindo (ESP) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Victor Caliciu (ROM) d. Bogdan Cuceu (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(4)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. (5)Razvan Verone (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-1 6-3
(6)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROM) 6-4 7-5
(10)Petru Luncanu (ROM) d. Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 6-2 6-0
(7)Marius Calugaru (ROM) d. (WC)Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) 7-6(2) ret.
Hugo Anao (POR) d. (11)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(8)Adrian Simon (ROM) d. Oliver Zsok (ROM) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(9)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
 

· Registered
Joined
·
3,655 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Qualifying Round
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Cristian Hodel (ROM) 6-3 7-5
Victor Caliciu (ROM) d. (3)Emanuel Brighiu (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (4)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) 6-1 7-6(2)
(WC)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
(6)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. (10)Petru Luncanu (ROM) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Hugo Anao (POR) d. (7)Marius Calugaru (ROM) 6-4 6-3
(9)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) d. (8)Adrian Simon (ROM) 6-4 6-4
 

· Registered
Joined
·
3,655 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Popescu/Simon - 1482/NR)
1. Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila
2. Adrian Barbu/Robert Hodel
3. Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea
4. Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Thomas Gilner

First Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Victor Caliciu/George Cosac (ROM) 7-6(17) 7-6(5)
Cosmin Cotet/Marius Zay (ROM/GER) d. Marius Calugaru/Philipp Mullner (ROM/AUT) 7-6(7) 6-3
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Ionut Mihai Beleleu/Emanuel Brighiu (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Marcos Conde/Razvan Lupsescu (ESP/ROM) d. Konstantin Dmitrenko/Alexei Milner (UKR/ISR) 6-4 6-0s
Calin Constanceanu/Calin Milos (ROM) d. (WC)Alexandru Carpen/Jaume Farras (ROM/ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Thomas Gilner (ROM/GER) d. (WC)Bogdan Becherescu/Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Mihai Nichifor/Victor Stanica (ROM) d. Radu Popescu/Adrian Simon (ROM) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
(2)Adrian Barbu/Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Alexandru Luncanu/Mihai Puscasu (ROM) 2-6 6-0 7-6(7)

Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. Cosmin Cotet/Marius Zay (ROM/GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Marcos Conde/Razvan Lupsescu (ESP/ROM) 6-1 6-1
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Thomas Gilner (ROM/GER) d. Calin Constanceanu/Calin Milos (ROM) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(2)Adrian Barbu/Robert Hodel (ROM) d. Mihai Nichifor/Victor Stanica (ROM) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (1)Adrian Cruciat/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Thomas Gilner (ROM/GER) d. (2)Adrian Barbu/Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-4 3-6 7-6(9)

Finals
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Thomas Gilner (ROM/GER) d. (3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-4
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top