Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 6 of 6 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Romania F18 - Trofeul Ion Tiriac
Timisoara, Romania
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Konstantin Dmitrenko - 1127)
1. Adrian Cruciat
2. Francesco Piccari
3. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
4. Marius Zay
5. Catalin Gard
6. Dacian Craciun
7. Andrei Mlendea
8. Philipp Mullner

First Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK) vs Filip Paroci (SCG)
Marcos Conde (ESP) vs Teodor Bolanu (ROM)
(7)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) vs (q)Roman Borvanov (USA)
(4)Marius Zay (GER) vs (q)Mihai Stoian (ROM)
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) vs (q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Robert Hodel (ROM) vs (q)Hugo Anao (POR)
(8)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs (q)Victor Caliciu (ROM)
(5)Catalin Gard (ROM) vs (q)Tiago Godinho (POR)
Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) vs (WC)Catalin Buzatu (ROM)
(q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) vs (WC)George Cosac (ROM)
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) vs Victor Stanica (ROM)
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs (q)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM)
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) vs (WC)Mihai Puscasu (ROM)
Adrian Barbu (ROM) vs (WC)Bogdan Buneci (ROM)
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
First Round
Ion Moldovan (ROM) d. (1)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
(LL)Emanuel Brighiu (ROM) d. Michal Varsanyi (SVK) 7-5 6-3 [Brighiu replaces Filip Paroci]
Teodor Bolanu (ROM) d. Marcos Conde (ESP) 7-5 0-6 6-4
(7)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. (q)Roman Borvanov (USA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Marius Zay (GER) d. (q)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-2 6-3
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) d. (q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Robert Hodel (ROM) d. (q)Hugo Anao (POR) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. (q)Victor Caliciu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
(5)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (q)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) d. (WC)Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-0 6-3
(WC)George Cosac (ROM) d. (q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. Victor Stanica (ROM) 6-3 7-6(6)
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (q)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 7-6(5) 7-5
Adrian Barbu (ROM) d. (WC)Bogdan Buneci (ROM) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Second Round:
Ion Moldovan (ROM) d. (LL)Emanuel Brighiu (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(7)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) d. (4)Marius Zay (GER) 6-3 6-0
(8)Philipp Mullner (AUT) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-3 6-2
(5)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)George Cosac (ROM) 6-4 6-1
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (WC)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-4 1-6 6-1
 

· Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(7)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)
(8)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs Cosmin Cotet (ROM)
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) vs (5)Catalin Gard (ROM)
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (6)Dacian Craciun (ROM)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(7)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM) 3-6 ret.
(8)Philipp Mullner (AUT) vs Cosmin Cotet (ROM) 0-6 5-7
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) vs (5)Catalin Gard (ROM) 6-3 7-5
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) 3-6 4-6

Semifinals :
Ion Moldovan (ROM) vs Cosmin Cotet (ROM)
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) vs (6)Dacian Craciun (ROM)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
23,427 Posts
Semifinals
Cosmin Cotet (ROM) d. Ion Moldovan (ROM) 6-3 0-6 2-1 def.
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Finals
(6)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Cosmin Cotet (ROM) 7-5 2-6 6-4
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top