Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Romania F17 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Cosmin Cotet
2. Victor Stanica
3. Konstantin Dmitrenko
4. Thomaz Bellucci
5. Mihai Stoian
6. Razvan Lupsescu
7. Mihai Nichifor
8. Denis Molcianov
9. Mihai Puscasu
10. Robert Moldoveanu
11. Petru Luncanu

First Round
(1)Cosmin Cotet (ROM) bye
Mihai Ciulea (ROM) d. Ali Ibshara (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Jaume Farras (ESP) d. Cristian Hodel (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Razvan Banica (ROM) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
(2)Victor Stanica (ROM) bye
Mihai Parvan (ROM) d. Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Bogdan Cuceu (ROM) 6-1 6-3
Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) d. Gerard Galindo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(3)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) bye
Mircea Jecan (ROM) d. Adrian Dancescu (ROM) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
Razvan Cojocaru (ROM) d. Vlad Marinescu (ROM) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Marius Raicea (ROM) d. Renick Darnell (USA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) bye
Thomas Gilner (GER) d. Sebastian Plescan (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Isaac Galindo (ESP) d. Mihai Draganescu (ROM) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 6-2 6-4
(5)Mihai Stoian (ROM) bye
Alexandru Grecea (ROM) d. Gabriel Ionascu (ROM) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROM) d. (WC)Mihai Maxer (ROM) 6-2 6-7(0) 7-5
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. (WC)Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) 6-3 6-0
(6)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye
Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROM) d. Valentin Neascu ROM) 6-3 7-5
Dan Vasilescu (ROM) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROM) 6-0 6-0
(9)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) bye
(7)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) bye
Razvan Iliescu (ROM) d. Valentin Palas (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Alexandru Carpen (ROM) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(10)Robert Moldoveanu (ROM) bye
(8)Denis Molcianov (MDA) bye
Radu Ionescu (ROM) d. Madalin Ivan (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Victor Beu (ROM) 6-1 6-1
(11)Petru Luncanu (ROM) d. Cosmin Andreescu (ROM) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)Cosmin Cotet (ROM) d. Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Victor Stanica (ROM) d. Mihai Parvan (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) 6-1 6-1
(3)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) d. Mircea Jecan (ROM) 6-0 ret.
Marius Raicea (ROM) d. Razvan Cojocaru (ROM) 6-0 6-1
(4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Thomas Gilner (GER) 7-6(5) 4-1 ret.
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Isaac Galindo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(5)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. Alexandru Grecea (ROM) 6-0 6-1
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Alexandru Joitoiu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROM) d. (6)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(9)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) d. Dan Vasilescu (ROM) 6-4 6-1
(7)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) d. Razvan Iliescu (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Alexandru Carpen (ROM) d. (10)Robert Moldoveanu (ROM) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(8)Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. Radu Ionescu (ROM) 7-6(3) 6-2
(11)Petru Luncanu (ROM) d. Ciprian Popa (ROM) 7-5 6-0

Qualifying Round
Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. (1)Cosmin Cotet (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (2)Victor Stanica (ROM) 5-7 6-1 1-0 ret.
(3)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) d. Marius Raicea (ROM) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Hugo Anao (POR) d. (4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Tiago Godinho (POR) d. (5)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(9)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) d. Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(7)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) d. Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(8)Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. (11)Petru Luncanu (ROM) 2-6 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Romania F17 - Trofeul Ion Tiriac
Bucharest, Romania
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Angelo Niculescu - 1062)
1. Victor Crivoi
2. Radoslav Lukaev
3. Marius Zay
4. Pablo Cuevas
5. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
6. Catalin Gard
7. Dacian Craciun
8. Andrei Mlendea

First Round
(1)(SE)Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. (q)Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. Robert Hodel (ROM) 6-2 6-0
(q)Hugo Anao (POR) d. (WC)Alexandru Lazar (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(7)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Adrian Barbu (ROM) 6-3 6-2
(3)Marius Zay (GER) d. Marcos Conde (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(LL)Cosmin Cotet (ROM) d. (WC)Bogdan Buneci (ROM) 6-0 6-2
(LL)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
(8)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Teodor Bolanu (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(5)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (q)Mihai Nichifor (ROM) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(10)
(q)Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. Malte Masuth (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(q)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (q)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (q)Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-1 6-3
Marcel Miron (ROM) d. Rabie Chaki (MAR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(SE)Angelo Niculescu (ROM) d. (WC)Alexandru Dedu (ROM) 6-3 6-2
(2)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) d. (WC)Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Round
(1)(SE)Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-1
(7)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. (q)Hugo Anao (POR) 7-5 6-4
(3)Marius Zay (GER) d. (LL)Cosmin Cotet (ROM) 6-0 7-5
(LL)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (8)Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-3 6-2
(5)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (q)Denis Molcianov (MDA) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(4)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (q)Roman Borvanov (USA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Marcel Miron (ROM) w/o
(SE)Angelo Niculescu (ROM) d. (2)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) 6-2 5-1 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Adrian Barbu/Radoslav Lukaev
2. Teodor Bolanu/Adrian Gavrila
3. Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea
4. Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alin Alexandru Simion

First Round
(1)Adrian Barbu/Radoslav Lukaev (ROM/BUL) bye
Petru Luncanu/Mihai Puscasu (ROM) d. Radu Ionescu/Vlad Marinescu (ROM) 6-2 6-4
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) d. Alexandru Dedu/Valentin Neascu (ROM) 7-6(4) 7-5
Konstantin Dmitrenko/Alexei Milner (UKR/ISR) d. Gerard Galindo/Isaac Galindo (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) d. Alexandru Joitoiu/Alexandru Lazar (ROM) 7-5 6-4
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Cosmin Cotet/Eden Lica (ROM) 6-2 7-5
Marcos Conde/Jaume Farras (ESP) d. Mihai Nichifor/Victor Stanica (ROM) w/o
(2)Teodor Bolanu/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Barbu/Radoslav Lukaev (ROM/BUL) d. Petru Luncanu/Mihai Puscasu (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) d. Konstantin Dmitrenko/Alexei Milner (UKR/ISR) 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Hugo Anao/Tiago Godinho (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Marcos Conde/Jaume Farras (ESP) d. (2)Teodor Bolanu/Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) d. (1)Adrian Barbu/Radoslav Lukaev (ROM/BUL) 6-0 7-5
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) d. Marcos Conde/Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Finals
(4)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Alin Alexandru Simion (ROM) d. (3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROM) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)(SE)Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. (7)Dacian Craciun (ROM) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
(3)Marius Zay (GER) d. (LL)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (4)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3
(6)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (SE)Angelo Niculescu (ROM) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(1)(SE)Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. (3)Marius Zay (GER) 6-1 6-2
(5)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (6)Catalin Gard (ROM) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Finals
(1)(SE)Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. (5)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 4-6 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top