Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 326 1
2 ALUND, Martin ARG 437 1
3 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 596 1
4 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 606 1
5 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 762 1
6 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 894 1
7 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 938 1
8 NIEMIZ, Matias ARG 950= 1
9 $ LOUIS, Sebastian FRA 959= 1
10 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 962= 1
11 $ ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 964= 1
12 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 994= 1
13 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 1042= 1
14 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 1089= 1
15 MAGDAS, Abdullah KUW 1119= 1
16 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1170= 1
17 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1195= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
1st Round

Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (1) BYE
Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) defeated Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Stanislav IVANOV (MDA) 6-4 6-4
Vojtech BLAZEK (CZE) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (2) BYE
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Hafid DANI (MAR) defeated Ciprian POPA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Mihaita ALDEA (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Marius COPIL (ROU) (3) BYE
Octavian AVRAM (ROU) defeated Alexandru Florin GIURCA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Dan Catalin BITICA (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (4) BYE
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-0 Retired
Ionel-Catalin BUZATU (ROU) (5) BYE
Mihai STOIAN (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Jan GATTIKER (SUI) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) defeated Alin Ionut ENESCU (ROU) (10) 6-3 6-2
Ionut-Mihai BELELEU (ROU) (6) BYE
Octavian NICODIM (ROU) defeated Costel-Raul RUSU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexander OLSSON (SWE) defeated Razvan LAZARENCO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) (12) defeated Mehdi JEDDA (MAR) 6-1 7-5
Andrew DOTTINO (USA) (7) BYE
Ioan Calin MOLDOVAN (ROU) defeated Radu Daniel DINU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexandr REYPOLSKIY (UKR) defeated David VEZA (ROU) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Calin PAAR (GER) (9) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Olivier ZSOK (ROU) (8) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Alexandru FRANGULEA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Dan VASILESCU (ROU) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) (11) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (1) Vs Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU)
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) Vs Vojtech BLAZEK (CZE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (2) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Hafid DANI (MAR) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Marius COPIL (ROU) (3) Vs Octavian AVRAM (ROU)
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) Vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) Vs Adrian VODISLAV (ROU)
Ionel-Catalin BUZATU (ROU) (5) Vs Mihai STOIAN (ROU)
Jan GATTIKER (SUI) Vs Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU)
Ionut-Mihai BELELEU (ROU) (6) Vs Octavian NICODIM (ROU)
Alexander OLSSON (SWE) Vs Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) (12)
Andrew DOTTINO (USA) (7) Vs Ioan Calin MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Alexandr REYPOLSKIY (UKR) Vs Calin PAAR (GER) (9)
Olivier ZSOK (ROU) (8) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Dan VASILESCU (ROU) Vs Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) (11)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
274 Posts
3rd Round Qualy

Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) a Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6/2 6/1
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) a Hafid DANI (MAR) 6/3 6/2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) a Marius COPIL (ROU) 4/6 7/5 7/6(0)
Alexandru JOITOIU (ROU) a Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 6/4 0/6 6/2
Radu-Traian IONESCU (ROU) a Ionel-Catalin BUZATU (ROU) 6/2 7/6(5)
Ionut-Mihai BELELEU (ROU) a Vlad-Alex MARINESCU (ROU) 6/3 6/1

Calin PAAR (GER) a Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6/0 6/2
Ioan-Alexandru COJANU (ROU) a Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 7/6(5) 6/2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Our tennis model player is winning matches in here :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Martin Alund and Guillermo Duran OK!!:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
(1)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Dragos Mirtea (ROU) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-1 [Mirtea replaces Sebastien Louis]
(WC)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Alexandru Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(7)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. (LL)Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-0 6-2
(q)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. Cristian Hodel (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Radu Ionescu (ROU) 6-1 7-6(4)
(q)Alexandru Cojanu (ROU) d. (SE)Costin Paval (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(3)(q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
(8)Younes Rachidi (MAR) vs Victor Anagnastopol (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (WC)Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Adrian Belei (ROU) d. (WC)Eduard Schneider (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(2)(q)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (q)Calin Paar (GER) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. Ionut Mihai Beleleu/Roman Tudoreanu (ROU/MDA) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4
(WC)Jan Gattiker/Constantin Sturdza (SUI) d. (WC)Vojtech Blazek/Eduard Schneider (CZE/GER) w/o
(3)Alexandru Carpen/Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Alexandru Joitoiu/Vlad Marinescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Dragos Mirtea/Calin Paar (ROU/GER) d. Mehdi Jedda/Younes Rachidi (MAR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Alexandru Cojanu/Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 6-3 7-6(1)
(4)Jeremy Blandin/Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Octavian Avram/Olivier Zsok (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Hafid Dani/Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) d. Ionel Buzatu/Lucas Victolo-Pereira (ROU/BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Martin Alund/Raian Luchici (ARG/ROU) d. Andrei Ciumac/Matias Niemiz (MDA/ARG) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Martin Alund OK!!:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,247 Posts
First Round:

(8)Younes Rachidi (MAR) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) 46 64 60

Second Round:

(1)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (LL)Dragos Mirtea (ROU) 67(4) 63 64
(WC)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. (7)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 76(5) 62
(4)Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 60 63
(5)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (Q)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) 26 64 62
(6)Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (Q)Guillermo Duran (ARG) 62 64
(3)(Q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (Q)Alexandru Cojanu (ROU) 64 64
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (8)Younes Rachidi (MAR) 64 61
(2)(Q)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (WC)Adrian Belei (ROU) 60 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
Martin Alund OK!!:yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (WC)Jan Gattiker/Constantin Sturdza (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(3)Alexandru Carpen/Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Dragos Mirtea/Calin Paar (ROU/GER) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (4)Jeremy Blandin/Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Martin Alund/Raian Luchici (ARG/ROU) d. Hafid Dani/Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Semifinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Marcel Miron (ROU) d. (3)Alexandru Carpen/Cristian Hodel (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Martin Alund/Raian Luchici (ARG/ROU) d. (WC)Artemon Apostu-Efremov/Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 62 7-5
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top