Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ROMANIA F12

City : Iași, Romania
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Darian King (BAR)

Entry List

1 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 243
2 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 322
3 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 323
4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 349
5 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 355
6 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 486
7 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 500
8 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 519
9 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 544
10 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 674
11 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 691
12 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 789
13 Victor Vlad CORNEA (ROU) 800
14 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 813
15 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 962
16 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1169
17 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1212
18 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1338
19 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 1387
20 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 1401

21 (Q) Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 1433
22 (Q) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1515
23 (Q) Matteo TINELLI (ITA) 1621
24 (Q) Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 1672
25 (Q) Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 1672
26 (Q) William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 1747
27 (Q) Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 1984
28 (Q) George BOTEZAN (ROU)

29 (wc) Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1224
30 (wc) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 1476
31 (wc) Daniel COZMA (ROU)
32 (wc) Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F12 [August 10 | Iași | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/1) vs. Bye
Valentin Vanta (ROU) d. Mario Calmic (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU) d. Matei Adrian Avram (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Florian Aldica (ROU) vs. Bye

Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU/2) vs. Bye
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) d. Vlad Stoica (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-2
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Flavian Butnaru (ROU/wc) vs. Bye

Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/3) vs. Bye
Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU) d. Sebastian Bunescu (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
George Botezan (ROU) d. Cristian Protopopescu (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Maxim Bulat (MDA) vs. Bye

Matteo Tinelli (ITA/4) vs. Bye
Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) d. Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) vs. Bye

Bogdan Borza (ROU/5/wc) vs. Bye
Nicolae Baciu (ROU) d. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Marius Frosa (ROU) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Davide Negrotti (ITA) vs. Bye

Cosmin Ontica (ROU/6) vs. Bye
Andrei Marinescu (ROU) d. Maximilian Horobet (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Claudiu Mircea (ROU) d. Ciprian Onufrei (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) vs. Bye

William Emanuel Birau (ROU/7) vs. Bye
Radu Ioan Popa (ROU) d. Thomas-Cristian Hodel (GER/wc) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Eric Tudor Adochitei Pandelea (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-3
Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU) vs. Bye

Dmitrii Baskov (MDA/8) vs. Bye
Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU) d. Tudor Burghelea (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mihnea Bara (ROU) d. Cosmin Dragan (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-3
Egor Matvievici (MDA) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/1) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU) d. Florian Aldica (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU/2) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Flavian Butnaru (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-0

Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/3) d. Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU) 6-2 6-3
George Botezan (ROU) d. Maxim Bulat (MDA) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4

Matteo Tinelli (ITA/4) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 6-4 6-2
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Bogdan Borza (ROU/5/wc) d. Nicolae Baciu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Marius Frosa (ROU) d. Davide Negrotti (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Cosmin Ontica (ROU/6) d. Andrei Marinescu (ROU) 4-6 6-3 4-2 ret.
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) d. Claudiu Mircea (ROU) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2

William Emanuel Birau (ROU/7) d. Radu Ioan Popa (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU) 7-5 6-0

Dmitrii Baskov (MDA/8) d. Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Egor Matvievici (MDA) d. Mihnea Bara (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-1


Final Round

Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/1) d. Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU/2) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 6-1 6-2
George Botezan (ROU) d. Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/3) 6-3 6-2
Matteo Tinelli (ITA/4) d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Bogdan Borza (ROU/5/wc) d. Marius Frosa (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Cosmin Ontica (ROU/6) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-4 6-1
William Emanuel Birau (ROU/7) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Dmitrii Baskov (MDA/8) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F12 [August 10 | Iași | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Apostol / N.Frunza (ROU) d. C.Fortuna / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/1) 7-5 6-4
F.Leonardi / T.Sulea (ITA/ROU) d. M.Bara / R.Bobleaga (ROU) 6-2 6-4
T.Leahu / M.Zelch (ROU/GER/wc) d. S.Bucur / C.Mircea (ROU) 7-5 6-3
D.Baskov / E.Matvievici (MDA) d. B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU/3) 7-6(5) 2-6 10-7

V-M.Anagnastopol / P-A.Luncanu (ROU/4) d. G.Botezan / A.Manole (ROU) 6-0 6-3
V.Antonescu / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. V.Alekseenko / Y.Dzhavakian (UKR) 6-1 6-3
M.Avram / W.Birau (ROU) d. M.Prajescu / S.Rosca (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-3
A-D.Carpen / V.Cornea (ROU/2) d. E.Adochitei Pandelea / V.Stoica (ROU/wc) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

A.Apostol / N.Frunza (ROU) d. F.Leonardi / T.Sulea (ITA/ROU) 6-4 6-4
D.Baskov / E.Matvievici (MDA) d. T.Leahu / M.Zelch (ROU/GER/wc) 6-3 2-6 10-5
V.Antonescu / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. V-M.Anagnastopol / P-A.Luncanu (ROU/4) 6-4 7-5
A-D.Carpen / V.Cornea (ROU/2) d. M.Avram / W.Birau (ROU) 7-5 7-6(2)


Semifinal

A.Apostol / N.Frunza (ROU) d. D.Baskov / E.Matvievici (MDA) 6-1 6-0
A-D.Carpen / V.Cornea (ROU/2) d. V.Antonescu / M-A.Jecan (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4


FINAL

A.Apostol / N.Frunza (ROU) d. A-D.Carpen / V.Cornea (ROU/2) 6-2 3-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F12 [August 10 | Iași | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/1) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU/Q) d. William Emanuel Birau (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-3
George Botezan (ROU/Q) d. Sorin Rosca (ROU/wc) 6-3 6-2
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/8) d. Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/L.L) 6-2 6-4

Roberto Marcora (ITA/4) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Dmitrii Baskov (MDA/Q) 6-0 6-2
Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) d. Matteo Tinelli (ITA/Q) 6-0 ret.

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/Q) 6-4 7-6(7)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Cosmin Ontica (ROU/Q) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Filip Horansky (SVK/3) d. Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) 6-2 6-3

Claudio Fortuna (ITA/7) d. Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU/Q) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) d. Nicolae Frunza (ROU/wc) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/L.L) replaces Daniel Cozma (ROU/wc)


2nd Round

Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/1) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU/Q) 6-0 6-1
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/8) d. George Botezan (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-3
Roberto Marcora (ITA/4) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Filip Horansky (SVK/3) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU/Q) 6-0 ret.
Claudio Fortuna (ITA/7) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) 3-6 6-2 7-5


Quarterfinal

Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/1) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU/8) 6-3 6-2
Roberto Marcora (ITA/4) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Filip Horansky (SVK/3) 6-4 6-2
Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA/7) 6-3 3-6 6-2


Semifinal

Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/1) d. Roberto Marcora (ITA/4) 6-7(5) 6-0 7-5
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/2) 6-4 6-0


FINAL

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/5) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU/1) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [August 10 | Iași | Clay]

boluda is back. lets see what he can do!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [August 10 | Iași | Clay]

forza laurynas =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
grigelis, what a tiebreak :hug:
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top