Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Medias
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 432 2
2 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 481 5
3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 501 2
4 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) 550 2
5 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 566 4
6 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 583 1
7 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 621 1
8 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 658 4
9 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 699 6
10 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 749 1
11 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 751 2
12 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 756= 1
13 Libor SALABA (CZE) 783= 1
14 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 805 1
15 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 832 2
16 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 904 2
17 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 948 1
18 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 988 1

Qualifying

1 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 1009 2
2 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1050 1
3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1099 1
4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1115= 1
5 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1235= 1
6 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1284= 1
7 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1345= 1
8 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1494 1
9 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1498= 1
10 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 1515= 1
11 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1636= 1
12 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 1669= 1
13 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 1860= 1
14 Darius NEICA (ROU) 1860= 1
15 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 2140= 1
16 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 2140= 1
17 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2205= 1
18 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 16 1
19 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 26 1
20 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) 134 1
21 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 29 1
22 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 32 1
23 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 37 1
24 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 38 1
25 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
26 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 43 1
27 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 44 1
28 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 56 1
29 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 161 1
30 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 58 1
31 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 76 1
32 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 78 1
33 George DAVIES (GBR) 82 1
34 Toni STANCA (ROU) 85 1
35 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
36 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 99 1
37 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 5 3
38 Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 106 1
39 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 358 2
40 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 127 1
41 Andrei MIHAI (ROU) 129 1
42 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU) 137 1
43 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 144 1
44 Goitre NICOLA (ITA) 382 1
45 Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 148 1
46 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 151 1
47 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) 162 1
48 Vlad Adrian ONITA (ROU) 167 1
49 Alin BADITOIU (ROU) 176 1
50 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 181 1
51 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 438 1
52 Tiberiu BUGAN (ROU) 1
53 Petrut Cristian MOSOR (ROU) 1
54 Dorin Zachei CEOAREC (ROU) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Goitre NICOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Laurentiu Octavian STANCIOIU (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Tiberiu BUGAN (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Dennis philip BOGDAN (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] BYE
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Toni STANCA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Maximilian HOROBET (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Cristian Stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [10] BYE
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [4] BYE
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [13] BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Vlad Mircea TEREBES (ROU)
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Vlad Adrian ONITA (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [11] BYE
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [6] BYE
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [9] BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Alin BADITOIU (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [12] BYE
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [8] BYE
Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 6-0 6-0 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)

Round 2

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-2 Goitre NICOLA (ITA)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-0 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [4]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-2 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-1 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [6] 6-0 6-1 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [9] 6-0 6-3 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [12] 6-2 7-5 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] 7-5 7-6(3) Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [10]
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [13]
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Darius NEICA (ROU) [11]
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [6] 7-6(2) 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [9]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [12]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [8] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [6]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-2 3-0 Retired Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-1 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8] 6-0 6-0 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 7-5 0-6 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Calin MANDA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5] 6-1 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)

2nd Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8] 6-2 7-5 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4]
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-0 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [7]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-7(5) 5-3 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-3 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5]

Semifinal

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8]

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 4-6 6-4 [12-10] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) / Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-2] Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [2] 7-5 6-0 Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian Stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-0 7-5 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [2]

Semifinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3]
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)

Final

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Goitre NICOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-0 Laurentiu Octavian STANCIOIU (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Tiberiu BUGAN (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Dennis philip BOGDAN (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] BYE
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Toni STANCA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Maximilian HOROBET (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Cristian Stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2 George DAVIES (GBR)
Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [10] BYE
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [4] BYE
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [13] BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Vlad Mircea TEREBES (ROU)
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Vlad Adrian ONITA (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [11] BYE
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [6] BYE
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Andrei MIHAI (ROU)
Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [9] BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Alin BADITOIU (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [12] BYE
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [8] BYE
Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 6-0 6-0 Robert Antonio MAVLEA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-2 Goitre NICOLA (ITA)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2] 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-0 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [10] 6-3 6-4 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR)
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [4]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [13] 6-1 6-2 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-1 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [6] 6-0 6-1 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [9] 6-0 6-3 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-2 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [12] 6-2 7-5 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-0 Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [2]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] 7-5 7-6(3) Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [10]
Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [13]
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [5] 7-6(4) 6-2 Darius NEICA (ROU) [11]
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [6] 7-6(2) 6-2 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [9]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [12]
Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [8] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) / Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [1]
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) 7-5 6-2 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 4-6 6-4 [12-10] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-5 7-5 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) / Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-2] Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [4]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [2] 7-5 6-0 Calin MANDA (ROU) / Cristian Stefan MOLDOVAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

silva top seed here. will he take part of his great moment and win his first future here?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [6]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-2 3-0 Retired Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-1 6-3 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA)
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8] 6-0 6-0 Vasco MENSURADO (POR)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 7-5 0-6 6-3 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4] 6-3 7-6(5) Calin MANDA (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5] 6-1 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-1 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Vasco MENSURADO (POR) / Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-4 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-0 7-5 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) / Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

Silva into the quarters already. Vamos :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE)
Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8] 6-2 7-5 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [4]
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dragos DIMA (ROU) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Pietro RONDONI (ITA) [7]
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-7(5) 5-3 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-3 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3]
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Jan SATRAL (CZE) [8]

napolitano =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Libor SALABA (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F12 [18 August/Medias/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [3]

ouch =(
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top