Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Iasi
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) 204 3
2 Darian KING (BAR) 393 4
3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 501 1
4 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 550 4
5 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 551 1
6 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 581 1
7 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 619 1
8 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 666 1
9 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 756= 4
10 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 806 1
11 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 949 1
12 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1002 1
13 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1020 1
14 Peter NAGY (HUN) 1039 2
15 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1118= 1
16 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1136= 1
17 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 1229= 1
18 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1275= 1

Qualifying

1 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1330= 1
2 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1339 1
3 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1449= 1
4 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1484= 1
5 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1500= 1
6 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1636= 1
7 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 1668= 1
8 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 1727= 1
9 Calin MANDA (ROU) 1858= 1
10 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 2128= 1
11 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 2128= 1
12 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2172= 1
13 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 16 1
14 Marius FROSA (ROU) 25 1
15 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 26 1
16 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 28 1
17 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 29 1
18 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 32 1
19 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 37 1
20 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 41 1
21 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 43 1
22 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 56 1
23 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 58 1
24 Radu Roan POPA (ROU) 60 1
25 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 68 1
26 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 69 1
27 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 78 1
28 Toni STANCA (ROU) 85 1
29 Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU) 86 1
30 Tudor GHENEA (ROU) 104 1
31 Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 106 2
32 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 127 1
33 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
34 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) 135 1
35 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 136 1
36 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 144 1
37 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 151 1
38 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) 162 1
39 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 169 1
40 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 173 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Dragos DIMA (ROU) [1] BYE
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [2] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Stefan CASUNEANU (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) BYE
Radu Roan POPA (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [3] BYE
Roberto CHIRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Rares ISPAS (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [4] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) BYE
Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) BYE
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [6] BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU)
Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) BYE
Calin MANDA (ROU) [7] BYE
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(1) Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Radu SANDULESCU (ROU)
Flavian BUTNARU (ROU) BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [8] BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Alexandru MAXIM (ROU) BYE
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [9] BYE

Round 2

Dragos DIMA (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-4 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-0 Roberto CHIRILA (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-4 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [6] 6-1 5-1 Retired Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-1 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Flavian BUTNARU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [8]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [9] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru MAXIM (ROU)

Round 3

Dragos DIMA (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-0 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-4 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-1 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-1 3-0 Retired Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 5-1 Retired Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-2 2-0 Retired Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-4 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [6]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)

2nd Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 5-7 5-5 Retired Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-1 6-1 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-3 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-1 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3]
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)

Semifinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 7-6(2) 6-1 Peter NAGY (HUN)

Final

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 7-6(8) 6-0 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [1] 7-5 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4) Darian KING (BAR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [3]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [4]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [1]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) Walkover Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-7(5) 6-1 [14-12] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Semifinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-7(2) 7-5 [14-12] Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)

Final

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Dragos DIMA (ROU) [1] BYE
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [2] BYE
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Stefan CASUNEANU (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) BYE
Radu Roan POPA (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [3] BYE
Roberto CHIRILA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Tudor GHENEA (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Rares ISPAS (ROU) BYE
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [4] BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [5] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) BYE
Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU) BYE
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [6] BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU)
Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU) BYE
Calin MANDA (ROU) [7] BYE
Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(1) Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Radu SANDULESCU (ROU)
Flavian BUTNARU (ROU) BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [8] BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Alexandru MAXIM (ROU) BYE
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Dragos DIMA (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-4 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [3] 6-0 6-0 Roberto CHIRILA (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-4 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Tudor BURGHELEA (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [6] 6-1 5-1 Retired Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [7] 6-2 6-1 Angel Stefan RASCU (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Flavian BUTNARU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [8]
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [9] 6-3 6-2 Alexandru MAXIM (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Dragos DIMA (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-0 Marian Petre PRAJESCU (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-2 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [5] 6-3 6-2 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) [6] 6-4 6-4 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Calin MANDA (ROU) [7] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-1 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7] 6-1 3-0 Retired Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3] 6-3 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 5-1 Retired Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-2 2-0 Retired Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-4 6-4 Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-1 6-4 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) [6]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [1] 7-5 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4) Darian KING (BAR) / Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [3]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-0 Razvan Marius CODESCU (ROU) / Calin MANDA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [4]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-1 6-1 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [1]
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 [10-8] Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) Walkover Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-7(5) 6-1 [14-12] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

Main Draw

2nd Round


Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 5-7 5-5 Retired Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) [7]
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-1 6-1 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-3 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-3 5-7 7-5 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-0 6-1 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

ciumac :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-2 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [3]
Peter NAGY (HUN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) [5]
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-1 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Romania F11 [11 August/Iasi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 7-6(8) 6-0 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top