Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
ROMANIA F10

City : Pitești, Romania
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Mathias Bourgue (FRA)

Entry List

1 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 333
2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 446
3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 508
4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 607
5 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 700
6 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 712
7 Libor SALABA (CZE) 728
8 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 799
9 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 801
10 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 837
11 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 854
12 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 869
13 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 892
14 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 1004
15 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 1078
16 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 1112
17 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1182
18 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1222
19 Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU) 1231
20 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1318

21 (Q) Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 1322
22 (Q) Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 1596
23 (Q) Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 1731
24 (Q) Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU) 1785
25 (Q) William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
26 (Q) Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
27 (Q) Radu OGARCA (ROU)
28 (Q) Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)

29 (wc) Calin MANDA (ROU) 1731
30 (wc) George BOTEZAN (ROU)
31 (wc) Toni STANCA (ROU)
32 (wc) Valentin VANTA (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F10 [July 20 | Pitești | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU/1) vs. Bye
Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) d. Radu Bogdan Gabriel Ivan (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Tudor Diaconu (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Valentin Popescu (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Vladimir Filip (ROU/2) vs. Bye
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) d. Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU) d. Mark Hadrich (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) d. Sasha Supruniuk (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Philip Orno (DEN/3) vs. Bye
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (GER) d. Vlad Anghel (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU) d. Tudor Ghenea (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Radu Ogarca (ROU) d. Radu Dimitrie Hristache Zgondea (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/4) vs. Bye
Lorenzo Fucile (ITA) d. Mark Mierloi (USA) 6-1 6-4
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) d. Alin Gerogian Tanase (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Luciano Betella (ARG/5) vs. Bye
David De Leon Elias (ESP) d. Davide Negrotti (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU/wc) d. Daniel Marian Vasile (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Cosmin Ontica (ROU/6) vs. Bye
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) d. Philippe Courteau (CAN) 6-3 6-2
William Emanuel Birau (ROU) d. Edoardo Sardella (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Michael Elortegui (USA) d. Sebastian Bunescu (CAN) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Taha Tifnouti (MAR/7) vs. Bye
George Bogdan Negru (ROU) d. Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU) 6-4 7-6(12)
Matei Adrian Avram (ROU) d. Mihai Alexandru Horobeanu (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan Pavel (ROU) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL/10) 6-3 6-3

Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/8) d. Horia Ioan Giuvelca (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) d. Cristian Protopopescu (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Andrei Crapcenco (ROU) d. Claudiu Mircea (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP/9) d. Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2


2nd Round

Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU/1) d. Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Tudor Diaconu (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/2) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) d. Radu Sebastian Popa (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Philip Orno (DEN/3) d. Thomas-Cristian Hodel (GER) 6-3 6-1
Radu Ogarca (ROU) d. Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/4) d. Lorenzo Fucile (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Luciano Betella (ARG/5) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Cosmin Ontica (ROU/6) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
William Emanuel Birau (ROU) d. Michael Elortegui (USA) 6-4 6-4

Taha Tifnouti (MAR/7) d. George Bogdan Negru (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Bogdan Pavel (ROU) d. Matei Adrian Avram (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/8) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP/9) d. Andrei Crapcenco (ROU) 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU/1) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) d. Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-3
Radu Ogarca (ROU) d. Philip Orno (DEN/3) w.o
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/4) d. Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Luciano Betella (ARG/5) 6-2 7-6(3)
William Emanuel Birau (ROU) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU/6) 6-2 6-3
Taha Tifnouti (MAR/7) d. Bogdan Pavel (ROU) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/8) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP/9) 6-0 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F10 [July 20 | Pitești | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Kuncik / L.Salaba (CZE/1) d. R.Bobleaga / M.Damian (ROU) 6-1 6-1
A.Cammarata / M.Marfia (ITA) d. J.Ameal / L.Betella (ARG) 6-2 4-6 10-6
C.Manda / C.Voinea (ROU) d. B.Apostol / D.Dima (ROU) 6-4 6-3
V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Cornea (ROU/4) d. G.Alekseenko / V.Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-3

M-A.Jecan / T.Sulea (ROU/3) d. G-B.Ciuntea / D.Ignat (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-2
M.Avram / W.Birau (ROU/wc) d. S.Bucur / C.Mircea (ROU) 6-2 6-3
A.Maru / B.Pavel (ROU/wc) d. T.Diaconu / A.Manole (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-2
M.Kestelboim / L.Portmann (ARG/2) d. R.Stelian / L.Tatomir (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

J.Kuncik / L.Salaba (CZE/1) d. A.Cammarata / M.Marfia (ITA) 6-3 6-2
V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Cornea (ROU/4) d. C.Manda / C.Voinea (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Avram / W.Birau (ROU/wc) d. M-A.Jecan / T.Sulea (ROU/3) 6-0 1-6 12-10
A.Maru / B.Pavel (ROU/wc) d. M.Kestelboim / L.Portmann (ARG/2) w.o


Semifinal

V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Cornea (ROU/4) d. J.Kuncik / L.Salaba (CZE/1) 7-5 6-3
M.Avram / W.Birau (ROU/wc) d. A.Maru / B.Pavel (ROU/wc) 2-6 6-1 10-6


FINAL

V-M.Anagnastopol / V.Cornea (ROU/4) d. M.Avram / W.Birau (ROU/wc) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F10 [July 20 | Pitești | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Filip Horansky (SVK/1) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/Q) d. Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 7-5 7-6(6)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. Taha Tifnouti (MAR/Q) 6-4 6-1
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR/5) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3

Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG/4) 6-3 7-6(5)
Calin Manda (ROU/wc) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Leandro Portmann (ARG) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Libor Salaba (CZE/6) d. George Botezan (ROU/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA/8) 6-4 6-4
William Emanuel Birau (ROU/Q) d. Radu Ogarca (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-2
Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/Q) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-3
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/3) d. Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/7) d. Toni Stanca (ROU/wc) 6-2 6-1
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/Q) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-3
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Dima (ROU/2) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Filip Horansky (SVK/1) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-1
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR/5) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
Calin Manda (ROU/wc) d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-4 7-6(1)
Libor Salaba (CZE/6) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 4-6 6-3 4-0 ret.

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. William Emanuel Birau (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-2
Vasile Antonescu (ROU/3) d. Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU/Q) 7-5 6-3
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/7) d. Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/Q) 6-1 6-0
Dragos Dima (ROU/2) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 1-6 7-5


Quarterfinal

Filip Horansky (SVK/1) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR/5) 6-1 6-2
Libor Salaba (CZE/6) d. Calin Manda (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-0
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU/3) 6-3 6-3
Dragos Dima (ROU/2) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/7) 6-4 3-6 6-2


Semifinal

Filip Horansky (SVK/1) d. Libor Salaba (CZE/6) 6-3 7-6(1)
Dragos Dima (ROU/2) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Filip Horansky (SVK/1) d. Dragos Dima (ROU/2) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [July 20 | Pitești | Clay]

looks like an easy one for horansky...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [July 20 | Pitești | Clay]

horansky =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
well done, nid :p
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top