Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location : Cluj Napoca
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 324 5
2 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 346 1
3 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) 373 4
4 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 385 1
5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 390 5
6 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 484 2
7 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 498 2
8 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 522 1
9 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 524 1
10 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 651 1
11 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 669 1
12 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 726 3
13 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 874 1
14 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1001 1
15 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 1009 3
16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1022 1
17 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1064 1

Qualifying

1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1111= 1
2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1132= 2
3 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1216= 1
4 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 1309= 1
5 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1411= 1
6 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 1426= 1
7 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1438= 1
8 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1639= 2
9 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1639= 1
10 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1739= 1
11 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 1745= 1
12 Darius NEICA (ROU) 1851= 2
13 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 1956= 1
14 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 2057= 1
15 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 2113= 1
16 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 2113= 1
17 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 2188= 1
18 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2218= 1
19 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 21 1
20 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
21 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 32 1
22 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
23 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 36 1
24 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU) 38 1
25 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE) 435 1
26 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
27 Toni STANCA (ROU) 40 1
28 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 42 1
29 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 358 1
30 Rares ISPAS (ROU) 43 1
31 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 45 1
32 Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 52 1
33 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
34 Iustin BACIU (ROU) 70 1
35 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
36 Mihnea BARA (ROU) 81 1
37 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 88 1
38 Ovidiu TECI (ROU) 95 1
39 George BOTEZAN (ROU) 112 1
40 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
41 Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU) 115 1
42 Tudor Andrei TURDEAN (ROU) 128 1
43 Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 129 1
44 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU) 130 1
45 Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 438 1
46 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU) 131 1
47 Vladislav MELNIC (ROU) 163 1
48 Alpar BENEDEK (ROU) 1
49 Maximilian HOROBET (ROU) 1
50 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) 1
51 Stefan VUJIC (AUS) 2
52 Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU) 1
53 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS) 1
54 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU) 1
55 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 1
56 Vladimir LUKYANOV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Qualifying

Round 1

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] BYE
Catalin FIFEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Ioan-Horatiu BOZDOG (ROU)
Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Dan DUMITRASCU (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [15] 6-1 6-0 Kaiser CONCHA (AUS)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Andrei Adrian VERES (ROU)
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Dorin Zachei CEOAREC (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [9] 6-3 6-3 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] BYE
Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 6-4 0-1 Retired Alexandru BUZELAN (ROU)
Rares ISPAS (ROU) 6-0 6-4 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 6-3 6-2 Tudorel SANDU (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [4] BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-4 6-1 Ethan TULLIANI (AUS)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Maximilian HOROBET (ROU)
Alexandru STOIA (ROU) 6-7(0) 6-3 7-5 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [10]
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [5] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 Laurentiu Octavian STANCIOIU (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Alin Gerogian TANASE (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 0-6 6-1 7-5 Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) [12]
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6] BYE
Toni STANCA (ROU) 7-6(8) 6-4 Vladislav MELNIC (ROU)
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 Cristian VADUVA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [16] 6-3 6-2 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [7] BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU)
Mihnea BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 Iustin BACIU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [11] 6-7(1) 7-5 6-3 Razvan-Petru COPIL (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [8] BYE
George BOTEZAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Ovidiu TECI (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [13] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)

Round 2

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-1 7-5 Catalin FIFEA (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [15] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [9] 6-3 7-6(2) Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3] 6-2 7-5 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 6-1 6-1 Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [4] 6-2 7-5 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Alexandru STOIA (ROU)
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 7-5 6-4 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) [5]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-1 7-5 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6] 6-0 6-2 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Teodor LEAHU (ROU) [16]
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [7] 6-4 6-3 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [11] 6-3 6-1 Mihnea BARA (ROU)
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [8] 6-4 6-0 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Darius NEICA (ROU) [13] 6-2 6-4 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)

Round 3

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-4 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) [15]
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [9] 6-2 7-5 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) [2]
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [14] 7-5 6-2 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) [3]
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) [4]
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-1 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) [7] 6-0 3-0 Retired Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [11]
Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [8] 6-2 7-5 Darius NEICA (ROU) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-2 Constantin STURDZA (SUI)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4] 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [6] 5-7 6-0 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8] 1-6 6-1 6-0 Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 7-6(5) 6-2 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [7] 6-2 6-4 Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Giulio TORRONI (ITA)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-1 7-5 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA)

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-1 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [7]
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 3-0 Retired Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [6]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 3-0 Retired Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)

Final

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-4 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) / Mihnea Lorin Stefan TURCU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1-6 6-4 [10-5] Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) / Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-3 Catalin FIFEA (ROU) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-3 6-2 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Rares ISPAS (ROU)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4] 6-3 6-4 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2) Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) / Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2-6 6-4 [10-3] Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 0-6 6-1 [11-9] Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-3] Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)

Semifinal

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 [10-4] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)

Final

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-1 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) [8]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-1 6-4 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-4 7-5 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [7]
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2] 6-0 7-6(5) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1] 0-6 6-1 [11-9] Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-3] Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) [4]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 3-0 Retired Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [6]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2]

wow bourgue lost after winning 6 consecutive futures titles...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 [10-4] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-4 3-0 Retired Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Enzo COUACAUD (FRA) [6]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-1 6-1 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2]

bourgue :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Duilio BERETTA (PER) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [1]
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 1-6 [10-4] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 3-0 Retired Laslo DJERE (SRB) [4]
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3] 6-2 6-2 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Costin PAVAL (ROU) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Romania F10 [28 July/Cluj Napoca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [1] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [3]

so torebko also lost :lol:
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top