Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Galati
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) 380 1
2 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 434 3
3 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 458 1
4 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 460 2
5 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) 461 1
6 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 518 2
7 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 535 1
8 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 582 1
9 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 600 1
10 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 663 2
11 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 715 1
12 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 719 2
13 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 821 2
14 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 867 4
15 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 880 3
16 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 941 2
17 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 964= 1
18 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 974 1

Qualifying

1 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 995 1
2 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 1024 1
3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1064 1
4 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1066 4
5 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 1111= 1
6 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 1138= 1
7 Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 1210 1
8 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) 1219= 3
9 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1225= 1
10 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1305= 1
11 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 1384= 1
12 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 1735= 1
13 Alexander BRAUN (GER) 1963= 1
14 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 2144= 1
15 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 2144= 1
16 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 2178 1
17 Marius FROSA (ROU) 31 1
18 Radu Roan POPA (ROU) 37 1
19 George RADU (ROU) 213 (DEN) 1
20 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 38 1
21 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 43 1
22 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 45 1
23 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) 46 1
24 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 47 1
25 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 166 1
26 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 51 1
27 Justyn LEVIN (AUS) 140 1
28 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) 164 4
29 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 52 1
30 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) 53 1
31 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 61 1
32 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 63 1
33 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU) 64 1
34 Valentin VANTA (ROU) 67 1
35 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 73 1
36 Maxim BULAT (MDA) 9 1
37 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 84 1
38 Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU) 95 1
39 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU) 96 1
40 Alexandru GRIGORESCU (ROU) 98 1
41 Cristian PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 109 1
42 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 118 1
43 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 128 1
44 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 129 1
45 Kiril ZAHARIEV (BUL) 89 3
46 Dragos Iarmil TORGE (ROU) 1
47 Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) 1
48 Mihai GUSA (ROU) 1
49 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 1
50 Cristian NECULAIU (ROU) 1
51 Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE ZGONDEA (ROU) 1
52 Alexandru Cristian BODNARIUK (ROU) 1
53 Mihai Gabriel GORIA (ROU) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] BYE
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) BYE
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] BYE
Valentin VANTA (ROU) BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) BYE
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3] BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [4] BYE
Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU) BYE
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 George RADU (ROU)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Alexander BRAUN (GER) [5] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Kiril ZAHARIEV (BUL)
Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU) BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [6] BYE
Spiru Theodoras IASANIDIS (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru Cristian BODNARIUK (ROU) BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [7] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) BYE
Mihai GUSA (ROU) BYE
Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) BYE
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) BYE
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) BYE
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Cristian NECULAIU (ROU) BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-1 Valentin VANTA (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5 Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [6] 6-0 4-6 6-0 Spiru Theodoras IASANIDIS (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru Cristian BODNARIUK (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-2 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Mihai GUSA (ROU)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Cristian NECULAIU (ROU)

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-1 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) [5] 6-2 7-6(5) Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [7] 6-0 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Steven DE WAARD (AUS)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) 7-5 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-0 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [6]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [5]
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Justyn LEVIN (AUS)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(3) Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [8]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7]
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-0 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-0 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3]
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-1 2-0 Retired Bastian WAGNER (GER)

Semifinal

Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 7-5 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1]
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)

Final

Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) / Justyn LEVIN (AUS)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) / Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 7-6(1) 5-7 [10-8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU) / Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-3 4-6 [11-9] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)

Semifinal

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-4 7-5 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]

Final

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] BYE
Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU) BYE
Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) BYE
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] BYE
Valentin VANTA (ROU) BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) BYE
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3] BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Florin-Silviu BARBU (ROU)
Mihaita Daniel DAMIAN (ROU) BYE
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [4] BYE
Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU) BYE
Sorin Andrei IORDACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-2 George RADU (ROU)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) BYE
Alexander BRAUN (GER) [5] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Kiril ZAHARIEV (BUL)
Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU) BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [6] BYE
Spiru Theodoras IASANIDIS (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru Cristian BODNARIUK (ROU) BYE
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [7] BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) BYE
Mihai GUSA (ROU) BYE
Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) BYE
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) BYE
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) BYE
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Cristian NECULAIU (ROU) BYE

Round 2

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU) 6-3 6-0 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-1 Valentin VANTA (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-2 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-0 Vlad Cristian MOCANU (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU)
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Alexandru Cristian BODNARIUK (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-2 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Mihai GUSA (ROU)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 6-2 6-0 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) / Justyn LEVIN (AUS)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) / Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU) / Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Vlad Nicolae CATALINOIU (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-1 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-4 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) [5] 6-2 7-6(5) Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) [6] 6-3 6-1 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) [7] 6-0 6-0 Radu Bogdan Gabriel IVAN (ROU)
Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Steven DE WAARD (AUS)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) 7-5 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-0 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [6]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [5]
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Justyn LEVIN (AUS)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) / Justyn LEVIN (AUS)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) / Radu Andrei STELIAN (ROU)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-3 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 7-6(1) 5-7 [10-8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU) / Sergiu Darie MEDESAN (ROU)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) / Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) / Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Steven DE WAARD (AUS)
Alexander BRAUN (GER) 7-5 6-2 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7] 6-3 6-1 Mark-Flavius ANDRES (GER)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-0 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Victor CRIVOI (ROU) [6]
Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-2 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3] 7-6(2) 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6) Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [5]
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Justyn LEVIN (AUS)
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 Antonio MASTRELIA (ITA)
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-0 6-4 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)

2nd Round

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7] 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(3) Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [8]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA)
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 7-6(6) 7-6(2) Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-3 4-6 [11-9] Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) / Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4] 6-2 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) / Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [3]
Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER) / Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Dragos DIMA (ROU) [7]
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 6-0 6-4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-0 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) [3]
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-1 2-0 Retired Bastian WAGNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-4 7-5 Jan BLECHA (CZE) / Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [4]
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 7-5 6-2 Maxim DUBARENCO (BLR) [1]
Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)

wow vilardo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) / Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Romania F1 [4 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Aleksandar LAZOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top