Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Galati
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 340 1
2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 356 1
3 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 757 1
4 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) 764 1
5 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 822 1
6 Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 845 1
7 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 902 1
8 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 904 3
9 Robert COMAN (ROU) 1094= 1
10 Andras SZEKELY (ROU) 1097 1
11 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 1099 1
12 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 1106 1
13 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) 1126 1
14 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1305 P 4
15 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1338= 1
16 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 1343= 1
17 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 1432= 2
18 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 1661= 1

Qualifying

1 Tom ALLEN (GBR) 1686 1
2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1707 1
3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU) 1948= 1
4 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 2032= 1
5 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 2130= 1
6 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 5 1
7 Marius FROSA (ROU) 22 1
8 Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 24 1
9 Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 25 1
10 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) 27 1
11 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 31 1
12 Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 32 1
13 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU) 35 1
14 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 36 1
15 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) 39 1
16 Toni STANCA (ROU) 40 1
17 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 45 1
18 Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 55 1
19 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) 58 1
20 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 61 1
21 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 64 1
22 Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) 71 1
23 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 74 1
24 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 75 1
25 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU) 85 1
26 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) 88 1
27 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 92 1
28 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) 96 1
29 George BOTEZAN (ROU) 112 1
30 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 113 1
31 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) 1
32 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU) 1
33 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 1
34 Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 1
35 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 1
36 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 1
37 Florin BARBU (ROU) 1
38 Mihai Gabriel GORIA (ROU) 1
39 Nikki ROENN (GBR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] BYE
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 7-5 1-6 7-5 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) BYE
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] BYE
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Radu Roan POPA (ROU) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3] BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Mihai Gabriel GORIA (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) BYE
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) BYE
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) BYE
Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) BYE
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) BYE
Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) BYE
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Nikki ROENN (GBR) BYE
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) BYE

Round 2

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-3 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 7-5 7-6(10) Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Florin BARBU (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-4 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-3 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-3 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)

Round 3

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-0 2-0 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-3 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 7-5 7-6(4) Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-0 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Nikki ROENN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-3 Retired Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 7-6(8) 6-1 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) [6]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 7-5 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 7-5 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)

2nd Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Walkover Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [5]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-1 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 7-6(5) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7]

Semifinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5) Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8]
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]

Final

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 7-5 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [3]
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) / Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) / Nikki ROENN (GBR)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 7-5 7-5 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 5-7 6-4 [10-7] Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)

Quarterfinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) / Marius FROSA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-4 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] Walkover Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]

Final

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] BYE
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) BYE
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] BYE
Radu Roan POPA (ROU) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3] BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) BYE
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) BYE
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) BYE
Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) BYE
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) BYE
Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) BYE
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Nikki ROENN (GBR) BYE
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] BYE
Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU) 7-5 1-6 7-5 Vlad ANGHEL (ROU)
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) BYE
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) BYE
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] BYE
ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Toni STANCA (ROU)
Radu Roan POPA (ROU) BYE
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3] BYE
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) BYE
Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU) BYE
Marius FROSA (ROU) BYE
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4] BYE
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Mihai Gabriel GORIA (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) BYE
Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU) BYE
Florin BARBU (ROU) BYE
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-2 6-4 Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) BYE
Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU) BYE
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) BYE
Cosmin ONTICA (ROU) BYE
Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) BYE
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) BYE
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) BYE
Sorin ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Dean Octavian DUMITRU (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) BYE
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) BYE
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) BYE
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
Nikki ROENN (GBR) BYE
William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU) BYE

Round 2

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Tudor BILCIURESCU (ROU)
Radu Matei LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 Septimiu FRATILA (ROU)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-3 ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ioan FARCAS (ROU) [3]
Marius FROSA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 Alexandru Mihai MARU (ROU)
Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU) 7-5 6-0 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) [4]
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 7-5 7-6(10) Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Florin BARBU (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Mihai Laurentiu BALASA (ROU)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Cosmin ONTICA (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-4 Sorin ROSCA (ROU)
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) 6-2 6-3 Andreas BRACACI (ROU)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU)
Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-3 6-2 William Emanuel BIRAU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Radu Matei LUPU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-0 2-0 Retired Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
Teodor LEAHU (ROU) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 Marius FROSA (ROU)
Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Vlad Corneliu POP (ROU)
Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-3 RADU ANDREI STELIAN (ROU)
Vladimir FILIP (ROU) 7-5 7-6(4) Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-0 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 Nikki ROENN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 7-6(8) 6-1 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Robert COMAN (ROU) / Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Radu Roan POPA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-1 7-5 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Andras SZEKELY (ROU) [3]
Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) / Marius FROSA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ciprian ONUFREI (ROU) / Nikki ROENN (GBR)
Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU) 7-5 7-5 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU) / Claudiu MIRCEA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-3 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) / Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 5-7 6-4 [10-7] Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) / Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

rain today it seems
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 6-3 Retired Andras SZEKELY (ROU)
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 7-6(8) 6-1 Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Andrei CRAPCENCO (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 Sergiu Ioan BUCUR (ROU)
Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU) 6-4 6-2 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) [6]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 Vladimir FILIP (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 7-5 Dragos DIMA (ROU)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 7-5 6-3 Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
Andrei PATRUI (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Teodor LEAHU (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA)

2nd Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Walkover Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1]

:unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) Walkover Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [1]
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)
Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [5]
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-1 Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU)
Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Andrei PATRUI (ROU)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-1 Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Robert COMAN (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-1 6-1 Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 7-6(5) Jack CARPENTER (GBR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Tom ALLEN (GBR) / Jack CARPENTER (GBR)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3 Artur CULICOVSCHI (ROU) / Marius FROSA (ROU)
Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4] 6-2 6-4 Andreas BRACACI (ROU) / ALEXANDRU GRIGORESCU (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] Walkover Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) / Teodor Nicolae MARIN (ROU)

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Main Draw

Semifinal

Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5) Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) [8]
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]


Come on Quinzi :yeah:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 4-6 6-2 [10-7] Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) / Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2] 6-0 6-2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) / Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

forza gian, please win today
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

Main Draw

Finals


F: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [2] d. Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Romania F1 12 May/Galati/Clay]

forza gian =D good one
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
DOUBLES

Final

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) / Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top