Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 169 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Reincarnation Tennis - Wimbledon 2019


Schedule
Day 1,2,3,4 - Pick 3 Losers
Day 5,6,7,8 - Pick 2 Losers
Day 9,10,11,12 - Pick 1 Loser

Rules
- Submit picks before the first ball is hit each day.
- Retirements are counted as a completed match, as long as at least one point is played.
- No commitment needed, just post your day 1 picks before the first ball is hit.
- In case of a pre-match withdrawl, submit a back-up pick.
- Editing your posts containing picks IS NOT acceptable under any conditions. To change your picks before play starts, quote your original post with new picks.

Example
Day 1: Istomin and Cecchinato
BU: Tiafoe

Elimination
One incorrect pick

Ranking Points
Code:
Day 1 - 30
Day 2 - 75
Day 3 - 125
Day 4 - 200
Day 5 - 320
Day 6 - 400
Day 7 - 500
Day 8 - 600
Day 9 - 750
Day 10 - 950
Day 11 - 1100
Day 12 - 1350
Champion - 2000
Additional Info
Additional information can be found here. This is my first tournament as manager!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Daily OOP

Friday
Pick 2 losers

Reilly OPELKA vs Milos RAONIC
Benoit PAIRE vs Jiri VESELY
Karen KHACHANOV vs Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT
Kevin ANDERSON vs Guido PELLA
Fernando VERDASCO vs Thomas FABBIANO
Novak DJOKOVIC vs Hubert HURKACZ
Daniil MEDVEDEV vs David GOFFIN
Felix AUGER ALIASSIME vs Ugo HUMBERT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,025 Posts
Day 1
Kohlscreiber
Pospisil
Klahn
BU Lorenzi
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,267 Posts
Day 1: Lorenzi, Klahn, Kohlschreiber
BU: Pospisil, Fabiano, Gunneswaran
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Daily OOP

Monday
Pick 3 losers

Kamil MAJCHRZAK vs. Fernando VERDASCO
Andreas SEPPI vs. Nicolas JARRY
Janko TIPSAREVIC vs. Yoshihito NISHIOKA
Ernests GULBIS vs. Leonardo MAYER
Pablo CUEVAS vs. Damir DZUMHUR
Marius COPIL vs. Guido PELLA
Lorenzo SONEGO vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA vs. Miomir KECMANOVIC
Steve DARCIS vs. Mischa ZVEREV
Pablo CARRENO BUSTA vs. Alexei POPYRIN
Novak DJOKOVIC vs. Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER
Kyle EDMUND vs. Jaume MUNAR
Jiri VESELY vs. Alexander ZVEREV
Stan WAWRINKA vs. Ruben BEMELMANS
Thomas FABBIANO vs. Stefanos TSITSIPAS
Kevin ANDERSON vs. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT
Ugo HUMBERT vs. Gael MONFILS
Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME vs. Vasek POSPISIL
Prajnesh GUNNESWARAN vs. Milos RAONIC
Karen KHACHANOV vs. Soonwoo KWON
Daniil MEDVEDEV vs. Paolo LORENZI
Peter GOJOWCZYK vs. Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT
Hubert HURKACZ vs. Dusan LAJOVIC
Cedric-Marcel STEBE vs. Reilly OPELKA
Andrea ARNABOLDI vs. Ivo KARLOVIC
Jeremy CHARDY vs. Martin KLIZAN
Denis KUDLA vs. Malek JAZIRI
Marcos GIRON vs. Feliciano LOPEZ
Jozef KOVALIK vs. Robin HAASE
Benoit PAIRE vs. Juan Ignacio LONDERO
Grigor DIMITROV vs. Corentin MOUTET
Bradley KLAHN vs. David GOFFIN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Day 1: Klahn, Gunneswaran, Lorenzi
BU: Stebe, Klizan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,661 Posts
Day 1: Gunneswaran, Lorenzi, Klahn
BU: Kohlschreiber, Munar
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,082 Posts
Day1: Kohlschreiber
Day1: Lorenzi
Day1: Klahn

BU: Gunneswaran, Stebe
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,068 Posts
Day 1: Lorenzi & Klahn & Kohlschreiber
BU: Gojowczyk & Munar
 
1 - 20 of 169 Posts
Top