Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 66 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,677 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
REINCARNATION M1000 ROME

Day 1,2,3,4,5, 6 - Pick 2 Losers
Day 7 and 8 - Pick 1 Loser

Day 1 loss - 10 points
Day 2 loss - 40 points
Day 3 loss - 60 points
Day 4 loss - 90 points
Day 5 loss - 150 points
Day 6 loss - 250 points
Day 7 loss - 500 points
Day 8 loss - 700 points
Winner - 1000 points
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,677 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
rome time is 6 hours ahead of ny time

tourney is monday to monday or 8 days

first ball will be 11 am rome time or 5 am ny time

so i'll be sleeping as will many of you so suggestion is do your picks before you go to sleep night before

i will not be up when first balls are hit but can figure out who posted after play has begun

top 8 seeds plus carreno busta have byes so they won't be playing first couple of days - well definitely not day 1

put in at least 1 backup especially in a year like this since if someone tests positive for coronavirus they won't be playing
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,677 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
i'll be away fri on

not sure what access i'll have to this site from fri on so may need other eyes to help out from that point

my iphone acts funky for this site - seems to be a virus that doesn't affect other sites i use so often get kicked out


this site has the draw without qualifiers put in yet

also has the schedule of play when that's available.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,677 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
reserved for days schedule

OOP Monday

Krajinovic vs Aliassime
Dimitrov vs Mager
Fritz vs Travaglia
Sonego vs Basilashvili
Paire vs Sinner
Cilic vs Bublik
Evans vs Hurkacz
Nishikori vs Ramos-Vinolas
Khachanov vs Ruud
Coric vs Garin
Anderson vs Humbert

OOP Tuesday

Rublev vs Bagnis
Shapovalov vs Pella
Wawrinka vs Musetti
DeMinaur vs Koepfer
Edmund vs Cecchinato
Millman vs Sousa
Sandgren vs Caruso
Raonic vs Mannarino
Nishioka vs Kecmanovic
Davidovich Fokina vs Lajovic
Struff vs Coria
Querry vs Martinez

OOP Wednesday

Berrettini vs Coria
Djokovic vs Caruso
Nadal vs Carreno Busta
Tsitsipas vs Sinner
Krajinovic vs Cecchinato
Goffin vs Cilic
Coric vs Travaglia
Dimitrov vs Nishioka
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,677 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
reserved for list of participants and when they get eliminated and points they get

1 points

RJD ==== Ruud
ThomieK ==== Coric
Tiger Tim ==== Ruud

40 points day 2

Trenches ==== no pick
Gux ======= Coria
Tomic Should Play ==== Coria
Anny ====== Coria
Alexandre Lagazzi ===== Coria
Nachotuerto =====Coria
NDee ======Coria
tennis passion ==== Musetti
Fargif ==== Musetti
SetPointDown ===== Musetti
JoeH ==== Musetti

90 points day 4

RHB1993 ==== no pick
digor ===== Hurkacz
Kondrashov ===== Hurkacz
Ezequiel Pereyra ==== Hurkacz


so all are eliminated
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,677 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
post number 4 updated for mondays schedule

pick 2 losers and a backup or more backups if you want
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,151 Posts
Day 1: Paire, Basilashvili
BU: Mager, Bublik
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,526 Posts
Day 1: Coric, Basilashvili
BU: Sinner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,446 Posts
Day 1: Bublik, Basilasvili
BU: Paire
 
1 - 20 of 66 Posts
Top