Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
596 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying Draw

(1)Matteo Colla (ITA) bye
(WC)Lorenzo Zoppi (ITA) bye
Andrea Agazzi :rolleyes: (ITA) bye
(8)Branislav Repa (SVK) bye

(2)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) bye
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (WC)Daniele Bazzica (ITA)
Niko Karagiannis (GER) vs Marco Pedrini (ITA)
(6)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) bye

(3)Gianluca Luddi (ITA) bye
Cesare Gallo (ITA) vs (WC)Morris Maracci (ITA)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE) bye
(5)Alessandro Motti (ITA) bye

(4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) bye
Michal Sramko (SVK) bye
Karol Galik (SVK) bye
(7)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
596 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
1st round

Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (WC)Daniele Bazzica (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Niko Karagiannis (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Morris Maracci (ITA) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)


2nd round

(1)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. (WC)Lorenzo Zoppi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Branislav Repa (SVK) d. Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 :fiery: :fiery:
(2)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(6)Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Gianluca Luddi (ITA) d. (WC)Morris Maracci (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. Martin Schulhauser (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Michal Sramko (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(7)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA) d. Karol Galik (SVK) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
596 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Main Draw

1 Pescosolido, Stefano ITA
Bohli, Stephane SUI

Lavergne, Regis FRA
Masik, Jan CZE

Garcia, Adrian CHI
Q

Bopanna, Rohan IND
5 Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA


4 Johansson, Joachim SWE
Monaco, Juan ARG

Pastorino, Antonio ARG
WC Torresi, Alessio ITA

Gonzalez, Santiago MEX
Q

Uebel, Lars GER
6 Cadart, Rodolphe FRA

8 Rojer, Jean -Julien AHO
WC Torresi, Federico ITA

Bracciali, Daniele ITA
Q

Godwin, Neville RSA
Moser, Frank GER

Sela, Dudi ISR
3 Llodra, Michael FRA

7 Santopadre, Vincenzo ITA
Q

WC Giorgini, Daniele ITA
Lorenzi, Paolo ITA

Cruciat, Adrian ROM
Cabello, Francisco ARG

Almagro, Nicolas ESP
WC Elseneer, Gilles BEL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Good luck to Stefan, Juan Monaco, Dudi, and Gilles!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
627 Posts
C'mon Gilles !!!! :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (1)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 6-2 7-6(7)
Regis Lavergne (FRA) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2

(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-1 6-4 :)
(WC)Alessio Torresi (ITA) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-4 6-4

(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
264 Posts
Complete first round results:

Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (1)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 62 76(7)
Regis Lavergne (FRA) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 64 57 62
(q)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 46 62 61
(5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) 76(5) 36 46
(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 61 64
(WC)Alessio Torresi (ITA) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 64 64
(q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 26 63 75
(6)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 76(5) 63
(WC)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (8)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 63 67(4) 63
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. (q)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 76(6) 61
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. Frank Moser (GER) 62 63
(3)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 63 76(1)
(7)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) d. (q)Gianluca Luddi (ITA) 64 63
(WC)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 76(5) 62
Francisco Cabello (ARG) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 62 63
(2)(WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 76(2) 63

Jay
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
2nd Rd

Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Regis Lavergne (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. (q)Matteo Colla (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. (WC)Alessio Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-2 :)
(6)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) d. (q)Matteo Gotti (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top