Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Main Draw - 1st Round

Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) (1) defeated Lucas IDESTROM (SWE) 63 62
Antonio MAIORANO (ITA) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 76(4) 62
Ville TONI (FIN) defeated Davis VITOLS (LAT) 57 64 76(6)
Jakov TSIRKIN (EST) (8) defeated John MORRISEY (IRL) 26 64 63
Mario NAVARRO-BAYO (ESP) defeated Morten RITSLAID (EST) (3) 64 75
Iiro VUORINEN (FIN) defeated Tuomas MANNER (FIN) 75 16 64
Tommi LAINE (FIN) defeated Olegs LAVRIKOVS (LAT) 61 60
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (7) defeated Lauri MAKIKALLI (FIN) 62 64
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (5) defeated Max WENNAKOSKI (FIN) 36 75 75
Jonas NYBERG (SWE) defeated Igor BUKHAROVSKIY (RUS) 63 75
Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) defeated Juuso OJANEN (FIN) 64 75
Markus POPS (EST) (4) defeated Riku VIKMAN (FIN) 67(6) 63 76(8)
Jonathan KIDANE (SWE) (6) defeated Mindaugas CELEDINAS (LTU) 62 26 64
Linus HIETANIEMI (FIN) defeated Tom LINDEN (FIN) 76(5) 63
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Eduards GUSEVS (LAT) 61 46 62
Siim TUUS (EST) defeated Roope KAILAHEIMO (FIN) (2) 62 62

2nd Round

Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) (1) defeated Antonio MAIORANO (ITA) 62 63
Ville TONI (FIN) defeated Jakov TSIRKIN (EST) (8) 63 16 61
Mario NAVARRO-BAYO (ESP) defeated Iiro VUORINEN (FIN) 64 64
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (7) defeated Tommi LAINE (FIN) 62 57 64
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (5) defeated Jonas NYBERG (SWE) 63 62
Markus POPS (EST) (4) defeated Vedran LJUBICIC (CRO) 61 62
Jonathan KIDANE (SWE) (6) defeated Linus HIETANIEMI (FIN) 76(2) 61
Siim TUUS (EST) defeated Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 63 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
111 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Final Laaksonen vs Sillanpaa.

Laaksonen (1992) will be appr ITF200 after this tournament and Sillanpaa (1991) will be appr ITF400. Both boys will represent Finland in European Championships 16s.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Quarterfinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) (1) defeated Ville TONI (FIN) 62 63
Mario NAVARRO-BAYO (ESP) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (7) 76(7) 75
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (5) defeated Markus POPS (EST) (4) 63 63
Siim TUUS (EST) defeated Jonathan KIDANE (SWE) (6) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Semifinal

Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) (1) defeated Mario NAVARRO-BAYO (ESP) 64 63
Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (5) defeated Siim TUUS (EST) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Final

Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) (1) defeated Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) (5) 62 62
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top