Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 385 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Court 4 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
vs. Sabine Klaschka (GER)[29]

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Berrer (GER)
vs. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
vs. Megan Bradley (USA)

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
vs. Amer Delic (USA)[32]

5. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[10]
vs. Diego Hartfield (ARG)



Court 6 11.00 AM Start
1. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
vs. Travis Rettenmaier (USA)

followed by
2. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Krysty Marcio (USA)
vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

3. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hugo Armando (USA)
vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)[26]

4. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
vs. Teryn Ashley (USA)



Court 7 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)[2]
vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Clayton (USA)
vs. Marcos Daniel (BRA)[28]

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adriana Barna (GER)
vs. Meilen Tu (USA)[31]

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
vs. Noam Okun (ISR)

5. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
vs. Ramon Delgado (PAR)



Court 8 11.00 AM Start
1. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)
vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

followed by
2. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
vs. Angelika Bachmann (GER)

3. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

4. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Ditty (USA)
vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[24]

5. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
vs. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)



Court 9 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tszvetana Pironkova (BUL)[4]
vs. Olga Blahotova (CZE)

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Guccione (AUS)
vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS)[10]
vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
George Bastl (SUI)[13]
vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG)

5. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)
vs. Matea Mezak (CRO)



Court 10 11.00 AM Start
1. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Sherwood (GBR)
vs. Sasa Tuksar (CRO)[31]

followed by
2. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)[22]

3. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[9]
vs. Jeroen Masson (BEL)

4. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)[11]
vs. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

5. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
vs. Olivier Patience (FRA)[27]



Court 11 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
vs. Neha Uberoi (USA)

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER)[7]
vs. Jesse Levine (USA)

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
vs. Delia Sescioreanu (ROM)

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)[30]

5. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA)
vs. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[26]



Court 12 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
vs. Rita Kuti-Kis (HUN)

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
vs. Yuri Schukin (RUS)

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Fislova (SVK)
vs. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)[23]

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
vs. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)



Court 13 11.00 AM Start
1. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Vik (CZE)[1]
vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)

followed by
2. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)[7]
vs. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

3. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)[18]

4. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
vs. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)

5. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tzipora Obziler (ISR)[13]
vs. Natalie Grandin (RSA)



Court 14 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
vs. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
vs. Glenn Weiner (USA)

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
vs. Tiantian Sun (CHN)

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Franco Squillari (ARG)
vs. Robert Smeets (AUS)

5. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
vs. Filip Prpic (SWE)



Court 15 11.00 AM Start
1. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Harel Levy (ISR)
vs. Dusan Vemic (SCG)

followed by
2. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Elise Tamaela (NED)

3. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
vs. Pavel Snobel (CZE)

4. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)



Court 16 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frederica Piedade (POR)
vs. Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA)[32]

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristian Pless (DEN)
vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO)[23]

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
vs. Libuse Prusova (CZE)

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT)
vs. Jan Vacek (CZE)



Court 17 11.00 AM Start
1. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[2]
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

followed by
2. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hana Sromova (CZE)[6]
vs. Saori Obata (JPN)

3. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
vs. Adam Chadaj (POL)

4. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
vs. Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)[21]



Court 18 11.00 AM Start
1. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)
vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

followed by
2. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)[8]
vs. Ivan Miranda (PER)

3. Womens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)[5]
vs. Olena Antypina (UKR)

4. Mens Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)[16]
vs. Jamie Delgado (GBR)
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,641 Posts
Only Daniel and Nanda Alves playing tomorrow for Brazil. Anyway, they must win this first round.
Good luck also to Bjorkman, Niemeyer and Braccali (I won't forget his match with Roddick).
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,849 Posts
Boo. Murray and Sela don't play the day I go of course. But I figure they'll practice so I can watch a bit of that.

Plus if I lose Becca I know I can find her on Court 17 watching Chadaj ;)

Good luck to Delic, Vemic, Calatrava and Phau.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
VAMOS CAPDEVILLE !!! :yeah:
GOOD LUCK !!!
:rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Good Luck:

Jonas, Alex and David :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,780 Posts
Buena suerte a JUAN MARTIN DEL POTRO y al resto de los ARGENTINOS!!! :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,919 Posts
:bounce:

Amer Delic (USA)[32]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[10]
Alex Calatrava (ESP)[26]
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Olivier Patience (FRA)[27]
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)[23]
Adam Chadaj (POL)
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Vamos Paul Capdeville!!! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Go Dudi Go!!!!
 
1 - 20 of 385 Posts
Top