Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying / First Round

( 1 )Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs Igor Levine (RUS)
( 12 )Wayne Black (ZIM) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)

( 2 )Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs (WC)Phillips Simmonds (USA)
( 11 )Jose de Armas (VEN) vs Tripp Phillips (USA)

( 3 )Gaston Etlis (ARG) vs (WC)Lesley Joseph (USA)
( 8 )Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)

( 4 )Michael Russell (USA) vs Mashiska Washington (USA)
( 14 )Rik de Voest (USA) vs Zack Fleishman (USA)

( 5 )Julien Varlet (FRA) vs Jim Thomas (USA)
( 9 )Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) vs (WC)Torrey Gambill (USA)

( 6 )Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Huntley Montomery (USA)
( 13 )Thomas Blaks (USA) vsJeff Coetzee (RSA)

( 7 )Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Marc Silva (USA)
( 10 )Markus Hantschk (GER) vs Adrian Garcia (ARG)

Good luck Danai, win the match for celebrating your birthday. :) :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Qualifying / First Round Result

(1)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) vs Igor Levine (RUS)
(12)Wayne Black (ZIM) d. John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-4, 7-6 (4)

(2)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. (WC)Phillips Simmonds (USA) 7-5, 6-1
(11)Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Tripp Phillips (USA) 5-7, 7-5, 6-3

(3)Gaston Etlis (ARG) d. (WC)Lesley Joseph (USA) 6-1, 7-5
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. ( 8 )Robin Soderling (SWE) 7-5, 4-6, 6-2

(4)Michael Russell (USA) d. Mashiska Washington (USA) 0-6, 6-1, 6-3
(14)Rik de Voest (USA) d. Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-2, 6-4

(5)Julien Varlet (FRA) d. Jim Thomas (USA) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5
(9)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) d. (WC)Torrey Gambill (USA) 6-1, 6-2

(6)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (WC)Huntley Montomery (USA) 6-3, 7-6 (5)
(13)Thomas Blaks (USA) d. Jeff Coetzee (RSA) 7-6 (5) Ret.

(7)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Marc Silva (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 5-1 Ret. :) :)
(10)Markus Hantschk (GER) d. Adrian Garcia (ARG) 6-1, 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,406 Posts
Adrian Garcia lost:sad:

Keep it going Gaston Etlis:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,545 Posts
Danai :D

Robin :sad: :mad: very disappointing

Mashiska is Malivai and Mashona's bro ?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
(7)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (10)Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-3,6-3 :) :) :)

Today is Danai's birthday !!! Happy Danai win and qualified for the main draw on his birthday. :)

Good luck both Danai and Paradorn in main draw. :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Mashika is Mashona's brother and Mal's son. I think.:confused:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
(5)Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (9)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 6-2,1-6,6-2

Kevin Kim (USA) vs Thomas Blake (USA) 7-5, 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
(12)Wayne Black (ZIM) d. ( 1 )Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) 6-3,6-2

Justin Gimelstob, USA* (2) d. Jose De Armas, VEN (11) 5-7,6-4,6-2

Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (3)Gaston Etlis (ARG) 6-7(4),6-4,6-2

Michael Russell, USA(4) d. Rik De Voest,USA(14) 6-2,6-4

7 qualifiers are :

(7)Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(12)Wayne Black (ZIM)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(2)Justin Gimelstob(USA)
(5)Julien Varlet (FRA)
(4)Michael Russell(USA)
(6)Kevin Kim (USA)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top