Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Juan Balcells (ESP) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Francisco Costa (BRA) vs Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(7)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
(2)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Simon Larose (CAN)
Emin Agaev (AZE) vs (WC)Mashiska Washington (USA)
Daniel Melo (BRA) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(6)Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs Kepler Orellana (VEN)
(3)John van Lottum (NED) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Jose de Armas (VEN) vs Glenn Weiner (USA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROM) vs Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
(5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (WC)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(4)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Maximilian Abel (GER)
Quino Munoz (ESP) vs (WC)Graydon Oliver (USA)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
(8)Michael Russell (USA) vs (WC)Torrey Gambill (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,545 Posts
Good luck Torrey Gambill
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
312 Posts
good luck Simon Larose! But I'll probably get killed by Llodra :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,008 Posts
Singles Qualifying - First Round

Eric Prodon (FRA) d. [1] Juan Balcells (ESP) 64 64
Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 62 63
Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 62 64
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. [7] Ivan Miranda (PER) 63 62

[2] Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Simon Larose (CAN) 64 76(5)
[WC] Mashiska Washington (USA) d. Emin Agaev (AZE) 16 63 61
Michael Quintero (COL) d. Daniel Melo (BRA) 36 61 62
[6] Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d. Kepler Orellana (VEN) 64 64

Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. [3] John Van Lottum (NED) 63 22 ret. (fever)
Jose De Armas (VEN) d. Glenn Weiner (USA) 76(7) 62
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) d. Gabriel Trifu (ROM) 63 64
[5] Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. [WC] Lado Chikladze (CZE) 75 46 63

Maximilian Abel (GER) d. [4] Peter Luczak (AUS) 63 75
[WC] Graydon Oliver (USA) d. Quino Munoz (ESP) 63 32 ret. (back)
Robert Kendrick (USA) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)63 76(6)
[8] Michael Russell (USA) d. [WC] Torrey Gambill (USA) 60 61




Singles Qualifying - Second Round


P Goldstein (USA) d. E Prodon (FRA) 62 64
F Cermak (CZE) d. F Costa (BRA) 63 62

[2] M Llodra (FRA) d. [WC] M Washington (USA) 64 75
[6] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d. M Quintero (COL) 53 ret.

De Armas (VEN) d. Todero (ARG) 36 76(3) 34 ret.
[5] R Mello (BRA) d. R Lukaev (BUL) 62 64

[WC] G Oliver (USA) d. M Abel (GER) 76(4) 63
R Kendrick (USA) d. [8] M Russell (USA) 67 (4) 76(2) 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,068 Posts
Allez Micka, allez Nico !!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Keep going Eric, Alex, Ricardo, and Michael!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,545 Posts
:eek: :eek: Torrey
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,008 Posts
final round

[2]M Llodra (FRA) def. [WC] A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 1-6,6-1,6-3
R Mello (BRA) def. J De Armas (VEN) 6-3,3-6,6-4
P Goldstein (USA) vs. F Cermak (CZE)
[WC] G Oliver (USA) vs. R Kendrick (USA)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top