Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,380 Posts
Re: Qualy Draw.

Qualifying Draw

Aljaz Bedene SLO [1] v Ivan Bjelica SRB
Alex Bolt AUS v Nils Langer GER
Dominik Meffert GER v Mate Pavic CRO
Nikola Ciric SRB v Evgeny Korolev KAZ [8]

Lukasz Kubot POL [2] v Peter Torebko GER
Richard Becker GER [WC] v Pavol Cervenak SVK
Frederik Nielsen DEN v Martin Fischer AUT
Tomislav Brkic BIH v Jesse Huta Galung NED [7]

Guido Pella ARG [3] v Dino Marcan CRO
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE v Alexander Ward GBR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA v Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Dustin Brown GER v Federico Delbonis ARG [5]

João Sousa POR [4] v Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Andre Begemann GER [WC] v Joshua Milton GBR
Andre Ghem BRA v Maximilian Dinslaken GER [WC]
Oliver Golding GBR v Illya Marchenko UKR [6]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,380 Posts
Re: Qualy Draw.

The fourth section is so much weaker than the other three in terms of unseeded players :tape: Souza should qualify, but hopefully Marchenko puts a stop to that.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Re: Qualy Draw.

Qualifying Draw

Aljaz Bedene SLO [1] v Ivan Bjelica SRB
Alex Bolt AUS v Nils Langer GER
Dominik Meffert GER v Mate Pavic CRO
Nikola Ciric SRB v Evgeny Korolev KAZ [8]

Lukasz Kubot POL [2] v Peter Torebko GER
Richard Becker GER [WC] v Pavol Cervenak SVK
Frederik Nielsen DEN v Martin Fischer AUT
Tomislav Brkic BIH v Jesse Huta Galung NED [7]

Guido Pella ARG [3] v Dino Marcan CRO
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE v Alexander Ward GBR
Simone Vagnozzi ITA v Ilija Bozoljac SRB
Dustin Brown GER v Federico Delbonis ARG [5]

João Souza BRA [4] v Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Andre Begemann GER [WC] v Joshua Milton GBR
Andre Ghem BRA v Maximilian Dinslaken GER [WC]
Oliver Golding GBR v Illya Marchenko UKR [6]

For everything in life, it's JOÃO SOUSA and it's portuguese. Still, Vamos João!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,451 Posts
Ilija Bozoljac withdraws and Duje Kekez, a croation futures player, is around to be ALT...
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,380 Posts
Bedene d Bjelica 6-3 6-1
Langer d Bolt 6-2 7-6
Meffert d M Pavic 7-6 6-2
Korolev d Ciric 4-6 6-1 6-2

Kubot d Torebko 6-0 6-3
R Becker d Cervenak 6-3 6-2
Fischer d Nielsen 6-3 6-2
Huta Galung d Brkic 6-2 6-2

Pella d Marcan 6-2 6-2
A Ward d Vinciguerra 6-1 6-1 :help:
Vagnozzi d Kekez 6-3 6-1
Brown d Delbonis 7-6 6-1 :D

J Sousa d Schulz 7-5 6-4
Begemann d Milton 6-3 6-0
Ghem d Dinslaken 6-3 6-0
Marchenko d Golding 4-6 6-2 7-6
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,380 Posts
Fischer d Huta Galung 6-3 6-3 :sad:

Pella d A Ward 6-4 2-6 7-6
Brown d Vagnozzi 6-4 7-6

J Sousa d Begemann 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,143 Posts
VInci :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,855 Posts
Well done Sousa, let's go to the main draw please.
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top