Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs (WC)Daniel Elsner (GER)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
(8)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
(2)Martin Verkerk (NED) vs (WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Tomas Zib (CZE)
Gaston Etlis (ARG) vs Renzo Furlan (ITA)
(6)Cedric Pioline (FRA) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs (WC)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Lionel Roux (FRA) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Roman Valent (SUI)
(7)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(4)Jerome Golmard (FRA) vs Yves Allegro (SUI)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs Alexander Waske (GER)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(5)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
Results:

M. Verkerk d. S. Bohli 6-3, 6-4
M. Berrer d T. Zib 7-5, 6-1
G. Etlis d. R. Furlan 7-5, 6-3
C. Pioline d. J. Vanek 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
O. Mutis d. J-C. Scherrer 6-7, 7-6, 6-2
B. Phau d. L. Roux 6-7, 7-6, 7-5
R. Gasquet d. R. Valent 6-1, 6-4 :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
496 Posts
Go Christophe! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
J. Melzer d. D. Elsner 6-3, 7-6
G. Carraz d. M. Lammer 6-4, 7-6
Y. Allergo d. J. Golmard 6-3, 7-6
A. Waske d. F. Serra 7-6, 6-3

Set second round matches:
(2) Martin Verkerk vs Michael Berrer
Gaston Etlis vs (6) Cedric Pioline
(3) Oliver Mutis vs Bjorn Phau
Richard Gasquet vs (7) Gregory Carraz
Yves Allegro vs Alexander Waske
Jean-Francois Bachelot vs (5) Christophe Rochus
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Goooo Cedric, Bjorn, Richard, Yves, and Christophe!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,490 Posts
First Round
(1)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (WC)Daniel Elsner (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-1 6-3
(8)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Martin Verkerk (NED) d. (WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Michael Berrer (GER) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Gaston Etlis (ARG) d. Renzo Furlan (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Cedric Pioline (FRA) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. (WC)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Lionel Roux (FRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-5
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6-1 6-4
(7)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Yves Allegro (SUI) d. (4)Jerome Golmard (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexander Waske (GER) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(5)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
Second Round Matches Completed:

Nicolas Thomann d. (1) Jurgen Melzer 6-2, 7-6
(8) Giorgio Galimberti d. Gilles Elseneer 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
(2) Martin Verkerk d. Michael Berrer 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
(6) Cedric Pioline d. Gaston Etlis 2-6, 6-0, 7-5 :eek:
(3) Olivier Mutis d. Bjorn Phau 6-3, 6-2
Richard Gasquet d. (7) Gregory Carraz 4-6, 7-6, 7-5 :bounce::bounce:
Alexander Waske d. Yves Allegro 6-4, 6-2
Jean-Francios Bachelot d. (5) Christophe Rochus 7-6, 4-6, 6-3

Third Round Matches Completed:
(6) Cedric Pioline d. (2) Martin Verkerk 6-1, 3-6, 6-1

Third Round Matches to be Played:
Nicholas Thomann vs (8) Giorgio Galimberti
(3) Olivier Mutis vs Richard Gasquet
Alexander Waske vs Jean-Francios Bachelot
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
742 Posts
yeah Richard! allez! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
The qualifiers have won through:

Nicolas Thomann d. (8) Giorgio Galimberti 6-4, 7-6
(6) Cedric Pioline d. (2) Martin Verkerk 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
(3) Olivier Mutis d. Richard Gasquet 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
Alexander Waske d. Jean-Francios Bachelot 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
742 Posts
Richard :(
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top