Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
196 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 ITA Potito Starace [1]
Potito Starace [1]
2 Bye

3 SWE Daniel Kumlin

4 SWE Christian Lindell
Q1
5 SWE Patrik Brydolf

6 SWE Milos Sekulic

7 SWE Ervin Eleskovic

8 SWE Bjorn Rehnquist [6]

9 ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver [2]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver [2]
10 Bye

11 SWE Markus Eriksson

12 SWE Anders Lindstrom
Q2
13 SWE Richard Holmstrom

14 SWE David Nord

15 NOR Erling Tveit

16 AUS Joseph Sirianni [7]

17 ARG Guillermo Canas [3]
Guillermo Canas [3]
18 Bye

19 SWE Pontus Norberg

20 POL Michal Przysiezny
Q3
21 SWE Tim Goransson

22 SWE Carl Bergman

23 SWE Jeffrey Mira Svensson

24 SWE Filip Prpic [8]

25 ALG Lamine Ouahab [4]

26 SWE Robert Gustafsson

27 AUS Andrew Coelho

28 SWE Patrik Rosenholm
Q4
29 SWE Adam Vejmelka

30 SWE Johan Brunstrom

31 WC SWE Tobias Blomgren

32 AUS Peter Luczak [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,358 Posts
1 ITA Potito Starace [1]
Potito Starace [1]
2 Bye

3 SWE Daniel Kumlin

4 SWE Christian Lindell
Q1
5 SWE Patrik Brydolf

6 SWE Milos Sekulic

7 SWE Ervin Eleskovic

8 SWE Bjorn Rehnquist [6]

9 ESP Daniel Gimeno-Traver [2]
Daniel Gimeno-Traver [2]
10 Bye

11 SWE Markus Eriksson

12 SWE Anders Lindstrom
Q2
13 SWE Richard Holmstrom

14 SWE David Nord

15 NOR Erling Tveit

16 AUS Joseph Sirianni [7]

17 ARG Guillermo Canas [3]
Guillermo Canas [3]
18 Bye

19 SWE Pontus Norberg

20 POL Michal Przysiezny
Q3
21 SWE Tim Goransson

22 SWE Carl Bergman

23 SWE Jeffrey Mira Svensson

24 SWE Filip Prpic [8]

25 ALG Lamine Ouahab [4]

26 SWE Robert Gustafsson

27 AUS Andrew Coelho

28 SWE Patrik Rosenholm
Q4
29 SWE Adam Vejmelka

30 SWE Johan Brunstrom

31 WC SWE Tobias Blomgren

32 AUS Peter Luczak [5]
where is link?
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,507 Posts
One of the better qualie draws.
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,507 Posts
Potito Starace ITA [1] vs.Bye
Daniel Kumlin SWE vs.Christian Lindell SWE
Patrik Brydolf SWE vs.Milos Sekulic SWE
Ervin Eleskovic SWE vs. Bjorn Rehnquist SWE [6]

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] vs.Bye
Markus Eriksson SWE vs.Anders Lindstrom SWE
Richard Holmstrom SWE vs.David Nord SWE
Erling Tveit SWE vs.Joseph Sirianni AUS [7]

Guillermo Canas ARG [3] vs.Bye
Pontus Norberg SWE vs.Michal Przysiezny POL
Tim Goransson SWE vs.Carl Bergman SWE
Jeffrey Mira Svensson SWE vs.Filip Prpic SWE [8]

Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] vs. Robert Gustafsson SWE
Andrew Coelho AUS vs.Patrik Rosenholm SWE
Adam Vejmelka CZE vs.Johan Brunstrom SWE
Tobias Blomgren SWE vs.Peter Luczak AUS [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
good luck Andy Coelho! :rocker:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,114 Posts
Good luck to the youngsters: Brydolf,Lindell,Blomgren.

Also good luck to Rosenholm, Holmström, Göransson, Eriksson! :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,735 Posts
Easy job for seeds to reach QR3!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,114 Posts
Rosenholm def Coelho 7-6 3-6 7-5 :worship: Coelho had 3-0 in the last set, great fight Rosen!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
No swede will qualify i think..:(
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,507 Posts
Results

Lindell 6-2 6-4
Eriksson 6-3 7-6 (5)
Tveit 6-3 6-2
Przysiężny 6-3 6-2
Göransson 6-1 6-1
Prpic 7-5 6-2
Ouahab 6-3 6-2
Vejmelka 6-1 6-3
Luczak 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,114 Posts
Rosenholm :worship:
Göransson :worship:
Eriksson :yeah:
Lindell :yeah:

Eleskovic beat Rehnqvist, not especially surprising, Eleskovic could go all the way to the MD if everything clicks, he´s the type of player. Rehnqvist are about to drop alot of points now, defending Champion in Manchester 75 points, and the quarterfinal from Båstad last year.

The clash between Prpic vs Göransson would be an tight match in the next round. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,114 Posts
Lamine Ouahab ALG def Patrik Rosenholm SWE 6-4 6-2 :sad: Great fight though Patrik, good luck in Tampere and Estonia. :wavey:
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,507 Posts
Ouahab 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top