Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,809 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Here is the qualifying Draw of Doha:


1. Federico Luzzi (ITA)[/B] - Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) - Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) - Francesco Aldi (ITA)
WC. Tom Krug (USA) - 7. Michael Lammer (SUI)

2. Alberto Martin (ESP) - George Bastl (SUI)
WC. Khaled Al Nabhani (OMA) - WC. Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE)
WC. Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMA) - Artem Sitak (RUS)
Gregory Howe (GBR) - 6. Sergiy Stakhovsky (RUS)

3. Lukas Dlouhy - Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Simon Aspelin (SWE) - Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Artur Chernov (RUS) - Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT) - 8. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)


4. Wesley Moodie (RSA) - Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) - Christopher Kas (GER)
Aleksandr Mityaev (RUS) - Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NED) - 5. Christophe Rochus (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Go Lammer & Bastl :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15 Posts
GL Frystenberg and ,,new'' Davydenko( ekhhh next fixer :p
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Go Bastl, Lammer, Martin and Dlouhy :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
124 Posts
1. Federico Luzzi (ITA)[/b] - Gianluca Naso (ITA)1/6 6/4 0/6
Adrian Ungur (ROU) - Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)5/7 5/7
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) - Francesco Aldi (ITA)6/3 1/6 1/6
WC. Tom Krug (USA) - 7. Michael Lammer (SUI)1/6 0/6
Gregory Howe (GBR) - 6. Sergiy Stakhovsky (RUS)1/6 2/6
3. Lukas Dlouhy - Philip Davydenko (RUS)6/2 6/0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
:haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (1)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC)Tom Krug (USA) 6-1 6-0

(2)Alberto Martin (ESP) d. George Bastl (SUI) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
(WC)Omar Bahrouzyan (UAE) d. (WC)Khaled Al Nabhani (OMA) 6-4 6-0
Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (WC)Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMA) 6-0 6-4
(6)Sergey Stakhovsky (RUS) d. Gregory Howe (GBR) 6-1 6-2

(3)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Philip Davydenko (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. Simon Aspelin (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 6-2 6-4

(4)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR) 6-0 6-0
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 6-1
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Aleksandr Mityaev (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-0 7-6(4)
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top