Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying Draw

[1]DANCEVIC, Frank CAN vs JONES, Greg AUS
FEENEY, Adam AUS vs STADLER, Simon GER
REISTER, Julian GER vs PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED vs [7]LACKO, Lukas SVK

[2]PASHANSKI, Boris SRB vs GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS
MEFFERT, Dominik GER vs DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr UKR
PRPIC, Filip SWE vs LEVINE, Jesse USA
LINDAHL, Nick AUS vs [6]GINEPRI, Robby USA

[3]DE VOEST, Rik RSA vs KLEC, Ivo SVK
QUINTERO, Michael COL vs VEJMELKA, Adam CZE
GROTH, Samuel AUS vs ROSOL, Lukas CZE
MARACH, Oliver AUT vs [8]ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE

[4]ODESNIK, Wayne USA vs EBELTHITE, Colin AUS
KAMKE, Tobias GER vs CHEN, Ti TPE
PHAU, Bjorn GER vs LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS
WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE vs [5]JONES, Alun AUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
Levine vs Ginepri final qualifying round :haha:

Could be a heated match (Ginepri was passed for AO WC considerations)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Centre Court 1
Frank DANCEVIC vs. Greg JONES
Adam FEENEY vs. Simon STADLER
Nick LINDAHL vs. Robby GINEPRI
Samuel GROTH vs. Lukas ROSOL
Yeu-Tzuoo WANG vs. Alun JONES
Wayne ODESNIK vs. Colin EBELTHITE


Court 1
Julian REISTER vs. Philipp PETZSCHNER
Boris PASHANSKI vs. Andrey GOLUBEV
Filip PRPIC vs. Jesse LEVINE
Michael QUINTERO vs. Adam VEJMELKA
Bjorn PHAU vs. Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH

Court 2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG vs. Lukas LACKO
Dominik MEFFERT vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR.
Rik DE VOEST vs. Ivo KLEC
Oliver MARACH vs. Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS
Tobias KAMKE vs. Ti CHEN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (WC)Greg Jones (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Julian Reister (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (7)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-4 6-4
Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(6)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (3)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael Quintero (COL) d. Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (8)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

(4)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 7-5
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
(5)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-3 5-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
Very good Golubev,you must do it!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Golubev :worship:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,285 Posts
:yeah: Philipp
:yeah: Jesse / :( Lukas
:( Meffi
:help: Nick

:yeah: Ivo
:sad: Kostas
:yeah: Ti
:yeah: Björn / :( Mikhail

WTF Levine :confused:
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top