Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Qualifying Draw

[1]DANCEVIC, Frank CAN vs JONES, Greg AUS
FEENEY, Adam AUS vs STADLER, Simon GER
REISTER, Julian GER vs PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED vs [7]LACKO, Lukas SVK

[2]PASHANSKI, Boris SRB vs GOLUBEV, Andrey RUS
MEFFERT, Dominik GER vs DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr UKR
PRPIC, Filip SWE vs LEVINE, Jesse USA
LINDAHL, Nick AUS vs [6]GINEPRI, Robby USA

[3]DE VOEST, Rik RSA vs KLEC, Ivo SVK
QUINTERO, Michael COL vs VEJMELKA, Adam CZE
GROTH, Samuel AUS vs ROSOL, Lukas CZE
MARACH, Oliver AUT vs [8]ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE

[4]ODESNIK, Wayne USA vs EBELTHITE, Colin AUS
KAMKE, Tobias GER vs CHEN, Ti TPE
PHAU, Bjorn GER vs LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS
WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE vs [5]JONES, Alun AUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
Levine vs Ginepri final qualifying round :haha:

Could be a heated match (Ginepri was passed for AO WC considerations)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
172 Posts
Centre Court 1
Frank DANCEVIC vs. Greg JONES
Adam FEENEY vs. Simon STADLER
Nick LINDAHL vs. Robby GINEPRI
Samuel GROTH vs. Lukas ROSOL
Yeu-Tzuoo WANG vs. Alun JONES
Wayne ODESNIK vs. Colin EBELTHITE


Court 1
Julian REISTER vs. Philipp PETZSCHNER
Boris PASHANSKI vs. Andrey GOLUBEV
Filip PRPIC vs. Jesse LEVINE
Michael QUINTERO vs. Adam VEJMELKA
Bjorn PHAU vs. Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH

Court 2
Jesse HUTA GALUNG vs. Lukas LACKO
Dominik MEFFERT vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR.
Rik DE VOEST vs. Ivo KLEC
Oliver MARACH vs. Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS
Tobias KAMKE vs. Ti CHEN
 

·
Registered User
Joined
·
32,589 Posts
Levine vs Ginepri final qualifying round :haha:

Could be a heated match (Ginepri was passed for AO WC considerations)
Levine is the better player and he should win this match easily. Since the AO last year Ginepri has done NOTHING

Go Frank. Excellent draw to start the new season
Its too bd he has to qualify though :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
(1)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (WC)Greg Jones (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Julian Reister (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (7)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-4 6-4
Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(6)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (3)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Michael Quintero (COL) d. Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2
(WC)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Oliver Marach (AUT) d. (8)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

(4)Wayne Odesnik (USA) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 7-5
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
(5)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-3 5-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
Very good Golubev,you must do it!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Golubev :worship:
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top