Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/6120/qs.pdf

[1]HAASE, Robin(NED) vs GRANOLLERS, Gerard(ESP)
RODRIGUES, Mathieu(FRA) vs CERVENAK, Pavol(SVK)
ZAMPIERI, Caio(BRA) vs MILLOT, Vincent(FRA)
SMYCZEK, Tim(USA) vs [6]HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas(AUT)

[2]SWEETING, Ryan(USA) vs PEYA, Alexander(AUT)
MARCHENKO, Illya(UKR) vs (WC)BALLERET, Benjamin(MON)
BUBKA, Sergei(UKR) vs KUMANTSOV, Andrey(RUS)
EYSSERIC, Jonathan(FRA) vs [8]PAIRE, Benoit(FRA)

[3]RIBA, Pere(ESP) vs CLEMENT, Arnaud(FRA)
BRIZZI, Alberto(ITA) vs (WC)VAISSE, Martin(FRA)
ELIAS, Gastao(POR) vs (WC)ARNEODO, Romain(FRA)
GIORGINI, Daniele(ITA) vs [5]RUSSELL, Michael(USA)

[4]GIL, Frederico(POR) vs BLOEMKE, Dennis(GER)
RUFIN, Guillaume(FRA) vs RAM, Rajeev(USA)
CRIVOI, Victor(ROU) vs (WC)REIX, Clement(FRA)
RENAVAND, Nicolas(FRA) vs [7]ZVEREV, Mischa(GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
First Round Results

[1]HAASE, Robin(NED) d GRANOLLERS, Gerard(ESP) 6-1 6-4
CERVENAK, Pavol(SVK) d RODRIGUES, Mathieu(FRA) 7-5 2-0 Ret.
MILLOT, Vincent(FRA) d ZAMPIERI, Caio(BRA) 6-3 6-3
[6]HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas(AUT) d SMYCZEK, Tim(USA) 6-2 6-2

[2]SWEETING, Ryan(USA) d PEYA, Alexander(AUT) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3
(WC)BALLERET, Benjamin(MON) d MARCHENKO, Illya(UKR) 6-3 6-4
BUBKA, Sergei(UKR) d KUMANTSOV, Andrey(RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
[8]PAIRE, Benoit(FRA) d EYSSERIC, Jonathan(FRA) 6-3 6-4

[3]RIBA, Pere(ESP) d CLEMENT, Arnaud(FRA) 6-4 7-5
BRIZZI, Alberto(ITA) d (WC)VAISSE, Martin(FRA) 6-1 6-0
ELIAS, Gastao(POR) d (WC)ARNEODO, Romain(FRA) 6-4 6-3
[5]RUSSELL, Michael(USA) d GIORGINI, Daniele(ITA) 6-1 6-4

BLOEMKE, Dennis(GER) d [4]GIL, Frederico(POR) 5-7, 6-4, 7-6(3)
RUFIN, Guillaume(FRA) d (ALT)FERNANDES, Thiago(BRA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)REIX, Clement(FRA) d CRIVOI, Victor(ROU) 7-5 6-4
RENAVAND, Nicolas(FRA) d [7]ZVEREV, Mischa(GER) 6-3 6-4

Second Round

[1]HAASE, Robin(NED) vs CERVENAK, Pavol(SVK)
MILLOT, Vincent(FRA) vs [6]HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas(AUT)

[2]SWEETING, Ryan(USA) vs (WC)BALLERET, Benjamin(MON)
BUBKA, Sergei(UKR) vs [8]PAIRE, Benoit(FRA)

[3]RIBA, Pere(ESP) vs BRIZZI, Alberto(ITA)
ELIAS, Gastao(POR) vs [5]RUSSELL, Michael(USA)

BLOEMKE, Dennis(GER) vs RUFIN, Guillaume(FRA)
(WC)REIX, Clement(FRA) vs RENAVAND, Nicolas(FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round Results

[1]HAASE, Robin(NED) d CERVENAK, Pavol(SVK) 6-3 7-6(3)
[6]HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas(AUT) d MILLOT, Vincent(FRA) 6-3 7-6(1)

(WC)BALLERET, Benjamin(MON) d [2]SWEETING, Ryan(USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3:eek:
[8]PAIRE, Benoit(FRA) d BUBKA, Sergei(UKR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

[3]RIBA, Pere(ESP) d BRIZZI, Alberto(ITA) 6-0 6-2
[5]RUSSELL, Michael(USA) d ELIAS, Gastao(POR) 6-3 6-2

RUFIN, Guillaume(FRA) d BLOEMKE, Dennis(GER) 6-3 6-2
RENAVAND, Nicolas(FRA) d (WC)REIX, Clement(FRA) 6-3 6-2



Final Round

[1]HAASE, Robin(NED) vs [6]HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas(AUT)
(WC)BALLERET, Benjamin(MON) vs [8]PAIRE, Benoit(FRA)
[3]RIBA, Pere(ESP) vs [5]RUSSELL, Michael(USA)
RUFIN, Guillaume(FRA) vs RENAVAND, Nicolas(FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,392 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
34,908 Posts
I expected Rufin to qualify, but I thought he would beat Gil to get there. He has a great opportunity.

Paire should qualify. I'm thinking Haase and Riba will qualify but their matches aren't as secure.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Final Round Results

[6]HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas(AUT) d [1]HAASE, Robin(NED) 6-3 0-6 6-4
[8]PAIRE, Benoit(FRA) d (WC)BALLERET, Benjamin(MON) 7-5(2) 5-7 6-0
[3]RIBA, Pere(ESP) d [5]RUSSELL, Michael(USA) 6-2 6-1
RUFIN, Guillaume(FRA) d RENAVAND, Nicolas(FRA) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top