Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 197 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Court 4 11.00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles
Antony Dupuis (FRA)[14] vs Sam Querrey (USA)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[9] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)[15] vs Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
5. Women's Qual Singles
Vania King (USA) vs Ivana Abramovic (CRO)

Court 6 11.00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[1] vs Ting Li (CHN)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Flavio Saretta (BRA)[6] vs Miguel Gallardo Valles (MEX)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)[12] vs Silvija Talaja (CRO)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Brendan Evans (USA) vs Michal Mertinak (SVK)[24]
5. Women's Qual Singles
Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)[16] vs Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)

Court 7 11.00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Jeff Morrison (USA)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) vs Sunitha Rao (USA)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)[19]
4. Women's Qual Singles
Sandra Kleinova (CZE) vs Ahsha Rolle (USA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Andy Murray (GBR)[15] vs Dudi Sela (ISR)

Court 8 11.00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)[3] vs Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)[17]
3. Women's Qual Singles
Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) vs Virginie Pichet (FRA)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs Tomas Cakl (CZE)
5. Women's Qual Singles
Kyra Nagy (HUN) vs Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)

Court 9 11.00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Andre Sa (BRA)[29]
2. Women's Qual Singles
Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs Maret Ani (EST)[20]
3. Men's Qual Singles
Harsh Mankad (IND) vs Tim Smyczek (USA)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Hanna Nooni (SWE) vs Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)

Court 10 11.00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles
Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Olga Savchuk (UKR)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Thierry Ascione (FRA)[5] vs Jonathan Marray (GBR)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) vs Martina Muller (GER)[28]
4. Men's Qual Singles
Alexander Waske (GER)[12] vs Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

Court 11 11.00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[3] vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Madison Brengle (USA) vs Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)[25]
3. Men's Qual Singles
Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Zack Fleishman (USA)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)[14] vs Tara Snyder (USA)
5. Women's Qual Singles
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs Edina Gallovits (ROM)[30]

Court 12 11.00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Alice Canepa (ITA) vs Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
3. Men's Qual Singles
John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs Michael Lammer (SUI)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs Margit Ruutel (EST)

Court 13 11.00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) vs Shikha Uberoi (IND)[18]
2. Men's Qual Singles
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[8] vs Paula Garcia (ESP)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Court 14 11.00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)[21]
2. Women's Qual Singles
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Mark Hilton (GBR) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)[25]
4. Women's Qual Singles
Els Callens (BEL) vs Melinda Czink (HUN)[19]
5. Men's Qual Singles
Florin Mergea (ROM) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)[22]

Go tennis players!
 
  • Like
Reactions: andyroxmysox12191

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Andy, Jonny and Mark...KICK SOME ASS please :angel:
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,652 Posts
Saretta, Sa and Thiago must win their matches. Julio and Ferreiro are not in their best shape, but they can surprise. Brazil is still 100%, different of Great Britain....Hehe
 

·
Gugaholic
Joined
·
84,779 Posts
Good luck to all Brasilians playing tomorrow:

Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs. Julio Silva (BRA)
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. Thiago Alves (BRA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs. Andre Sa (BRA)[29]
Flavio Saretta (BRA)[6] vs. Miguel Gallardo Valles (MEX)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
good luck:

Sam Querrey
Wayne Odesnik
Miguel Gallardo Valles
Brendan Evans :D
Michal Mertinak
Jeff Morrison
Andy Murray
:worship: Dudi Sela :worship:
Kristof Vliegen
Harsh Mankad
Thierry Ascione
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
Arnaud Clement
Nicolas Todero
Julien Benneteau
Giovanni Lapentti :D
Gregory Carraz
Jean-Michel Pequery
Nicolas Devilder :D
Alejandro Falla
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Go Dudi Go!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
you missed the bottom 4:

Court 15 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vanessa Henke (GER)
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tobias Summerer (GER)
vs. Federico Luzzi (ITA)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
vs. Nika Ozegovic (CRO)

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[4]
vs. Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)



Court 16 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs. Gregory Carraz (FRA)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maureen Drake (CAN)
vs. Emma Laine (FIN)[17]

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
vs. Simon Greul (GER)[20]

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
vs. Selima Sfar (TUN)



Court 17 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)
vs. Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)

followed by
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adrian Garcia (CHI)
vs. Julio Silva (BRA)

3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)

4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
vs. Gilles Elseneer (BEL)



Court 18 11.00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
vs. Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)

followed by
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)

3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Tabara (CZE)[11]
vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)

4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
vs. Elena Baltacha (GBR)[27]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Good Fortune:
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Andy Murray (GBR)[15]
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)[29]
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
...And all the sexy WTA birds :drool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Forza Azzurri:
Simone Bolelli
Andrea Stoppini
Federico Luzzi
Giorgio Galimberti
Paolo Lorenzi
Tomas Tenconi

C'MON SUPERBOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :clap2:
 
1 - 20 of 197 Posts
Top