Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
QATAR F6

City : Doha, Qatar
Date : 18-24 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)

Entry List

1 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 180
2 Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 308
3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 315
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 350
5 Ugo HUMBERT (FRA) 374
6 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 388
7 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 397
8 Johan Sébastien TATLOT (FRA) 491
9 Jurabek KARIMOV (UZB) 614
10 George VON MASSOW (GER) 622
11 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 624
12 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 627
13 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 685
14 Richard GABB (GBR) 692
15 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 711
16 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 750
17 Arjun KADHE (IND) 752
18 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 834
19 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 872
20 Luke JOHNSON (GBR) 908

21 (Q) Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 924
22 (Q) Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 1047
23 (Q) Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA) 1196
24 (Q) Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 1270
25 (Q) Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 1299
26 (Q) Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 1344
27 (Q) Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 1547
28 (Q) Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA) 1964

29 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT) 1432
30 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 1981
31 (wc) Jabor AL-MUTAWA (QAT)
32 (wc) Alec DECKERS (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F6 [December 18 | Doha | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Karl Friberg (SWE/1) vs. Bye
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Rayyan Aljufairi (QAT/wc) 6-2 6-2
Deivids Juksa (LAT) vs. Bye
Shahbaaz Khan (IND/12) vs. Bye

Francesco Ferrari (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Ali Habib (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Patrick Mayer (GER) vs. Bye
Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS/16) vs. Bye

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/3) vs. Bye
Andrey Yakovlev (RUS) vs. Bye
Mubarak Alsulaiti (QAT) vs. Bye
Thomas Colautti (GBR/9) vs. Bye

Guy Den Heijer (NED/4) vs. Bye
Lorenzo Gobet (FRA) vs. Bye
Artem Strokan (RUS) vs. Bye
Niklas Johansson (SWE/13) vs. Bye

Mateusz Terczynski (POL/5) vs. Bye
Raphael Loukas (GER) vs. Bye
Robin Angles (FRA) vs. Bye
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/14) vs. Bye

Mirko Cutuli (ITA/6) vs. Bye
Yuri Khachatryan (BUL) d. Hamad Almohannadi (QAT) 6-0 6-0
Juan David Ramirez (COL/wc) vs. Bye
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/11) vs. Bye

Matteo Martineau (FRA/7) vs. Bye
Hristo Valeov (BUL) vs. Bye
Ahmad Abd Rabuh (SYR) vs. Bye
Luc Fomba (FRA/15) vs. Bye

Maxence Beaugé (FRA/8) vs. Bye
Hamad Nawaf (YEM/wc) vs. Bye
Francis Pare (CAN) vs. Bye
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED/10) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Karl Friberg (SWE/1) d. Sam Taylor (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Deivids Juksa (LAT) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND/12) 7-5 1-6 7-6(0)

Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Francesco Ferrari (ITA/2) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Patrick Mayer (GER) d. Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS/16) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/3) d. Andrey Yakovlev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Colautti (GBR/9) d. Mubarak Alsulaiti (QAT) 6-1 6-2

Guy Den Heijer (NED/4) d. Lorenzo Gobet (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Niklas Johansson (SWE/13) d. Artem Strokan (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Mateusz Terczynski (POL/5) d. Raphael Loukas (GER) 6-2 6-4
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/14) d. Robin Angles (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Mirko Cutuli (ITA/6) d. Yuri Khachatryan (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/11) d. Juan David Ramirez (COL/wc) 6-3 6-2

Matteo Martineau (FRA/7) d. Hristo Valeov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Luc Fomba (FRA/15) d. Ahmad Abd Rabuh (SYR) 6-2 6-0

Maxence Beaugé (FRA/8) d. Hamad Nawaf (YEM/wc) 6-1 6-1
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED/10) d. Francis Pare (CAN) 7-5 6-0


Final Round

Karl Friberg (SWE/1) d. Deivids Juksa (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Patrick Mayer (GER) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Colautti (GBR/9) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR/3) 7-5 6-2
Guy Den Heijer (NED/4) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/13) 3-0 ret.
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/14) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL/5) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/11) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/6) 6-2 6-3
Matteo Martineau (FRA/7) d. Luc Fomba (FRA/15) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED/10) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA/8) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F6 [December 18 | Doha | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/1) d. J.Al-Mutawa / G.Den Heijer (QAT/NED) 7-6(1) ret.
M.Hamou / U.Humbert (FRA) d. Y.Khachatryan / H.Valeov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
Q.Folliot / V.Ouvrard (FRA) d. S.Khan / M.Zayed (IND/QAT/wc) 6-4 6-1
N.Fatic / M.Terczynski (BIH/POL/4) d. M.Cutuli / F.Ferrari (ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-8

A.Kadhe / J.Karimov (IND/UZB/3) d. D.Juksa / A.Vatutin (LAT/RUS) 6-2 4-6 10-5
M.Eriksson / S.Taylor (SWE) d. A.Rabuh / S.Al Alawi (SYR/QAT/wc) 6-2 6-0
A.Karatsev / A.Yakovlev (RUS) d. B.Hassan / R.Loukas (GER/wc) 6-2 6-4
L.Miedler / A.Zhurbin (AUT/RUS/2) d. L.Fomba / M.Zayid (FRA/QAT) 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/1) d. M.Hamou / U.Humbert (FRA) w.o
Q.Folliot / V.Ouvrard (FRA) d. N.Fatic / M.Terczynski (BIH/POL/4) w.o
M.Eriksson / S.Taylor (SWE) d. A.Kadhe / J.Karimov (IND/UZB/3) 6-2 6-3
A.Karatsev / A.Yakovlev (RUS) d. L.Miedler / A.Zhurbin (AUT/RUS/2) 5-2 ret.


Semifinal

Q.Folliot / V.Ouvrard (FRA) d. R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/1) 6-2 6-2
M.Eriksson / S.Taylor (SWE) d. A.Karatsev / A.Yakovlev (RUS) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Q.Folliot / V.Ouvrard (FRA) d. M.Eriksson / S.Taylor (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F6 [December 18 | Doha | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Alexey Vatutin (RUS/1) d. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-1 6-1
Quentin Folliot (FRA/Q) d. Karl Friberg (SWE/Q) 7-6(9) 6-4
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA/8) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Jabor Al-Mutawa (QAT/wc) 6-3 ret.
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Luc Fomba (FRA/L.L) 6-0 6-2
Lucas Miedler (AUT/7) d. Thomas Colautti (GBR/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/6) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 7-5 6-4
George Von Massow (GER) d. Victor Ouvrard (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED/Q) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 5-7 1-1 ret.
Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) 6-2 6-4

Ugo Humbert (FRA/5) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Marsel Ilhan (TUR/2) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Luc Fomba (FRA/L.L) replaces Alec Deckers (NED/wc)


2nd Round

Alexey Vatutin (RUS/1) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 4-6 4-1 ret.
Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 7-5
Aslan Karatsev (RUS) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT/7) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/6) d. George Von Massow (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED/Q) d. Jurabek Karimov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Ugo Humbert (FRA/5) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR/2) 1-6 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

Alexey Vatutin (RUS/1) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/6) d. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Ugo Humbert (FRA/5) 6-4 3-6 6-3


Semifinal

Alexey Vatutin (RUS/1) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) 6-0 7-5
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/6) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Alexey Vatutin (RUS/1) d. Benjamin Hassan (GER) 6-1 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top