Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
QATAR F5

City : Doha, Qatar
Date : 11-17 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)

Entry List

1 Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 305
2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 309
3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 314
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 347
5 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 379
6 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 380
7 Ugo HUMBERT (FRA) 382
8 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 420
9 Jules OKALA (FRA) 448
10 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 457
11 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 477
12 Johan Sébastien TATLOT (FRA) 495
13 Jurabek KARIMOV (UZB) 618
14 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 620
15 Benjamin HASSAN (GER) 627
16 George VON MASSOW (GER) 635
17 Haadin BAVA (IND) 668
18 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 687
19 Richard GABB (GBR) 691
20 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 692

21 (Q) Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) 723
22 (Q) Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 751
23 (Q) Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 838
24 (Q) Luke JOHNSON (GBR) 911
25 (Q) Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 928
26 (Q) Mirko CUTULI (ITA) 948
27 (Q) Alen AVIDZBA (RUS) 1002
28 (Q) Antoine DAMIENS (FRA) 1796

29 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT) 1432
30 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 1981
31 (wc) Jabor AL-MUTAWA (QAT)
32 (wc) Alec DECKERS (NED)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F5 [December 11 | Doha | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Julian Ocleppo (ITA/1) vs. Bye
Thomas Colautti (GBR) d. Rayyan Aljufairi (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-1
Luc Fomba (FRA) d. Kasper Elsvad (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrew Watson (GBR/15) vs. Bye

Nerman Fatic (BIH/2) vs. Bye
Patrick Mayer (GER) d. Hamad Almohannadi (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-1
Antoine Damiens (FRA) d. Marko Vujic (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Alexander Day (CAN/11) vs. Bye

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/3) vs. Bye
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA) d. Yuri Khachatryan (BUL/wc) 6-4 6-1
Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) d. Strahinja Pjeranovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Guy Den Heijer (NED/16) vs. Bye

Daniel Appelgren (SWE/4) vs. Bye
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) d. Hamad Nawaf (YEM/wc) 6-3 6-2
Juan David Ramirez (COL/wc) d. Jarryd Bant (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Mikalai Haliak (BLR/14) vs. Bye

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/5) vs. Bye
Victor Ouvrard (FRA) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Hristo Valeov (BUL) d. Cesar Testoni (REU) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Mirko Cutuli (ITA/9) vs. Bye

Luke Johnson (GBR/6) vs. Bye
Deivids Juksa (LAT/wc) d. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) 6-4 6-4
Mateusz Terczynski (POL) d. Artem Strokan (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Francesco Ferrari (ITA/13) vs. Bye

Karl Friberg (SWE/7) vs. Bye
Niklas Johansson (SWE) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 7-5 7-5
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/12) vs. Bye

Ryan Peniston (GBR/8) vs. Bye
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Andrey Yakovlev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Sam Taylor (SWE/wc) d. Robin Angles (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Alen Avidzba (RUS/10) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Julian Ocleppo (ITA/1) d. Thomas Colautti (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Andrew Watson (GBR/15) d. Luc Fomba (FRA) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Patrick Mayer (GER) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH/2) 7-5 6-0
Antoine Damiens (FRA) d. Alexander Day (CAN/11) 7-6(3) 6-4

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/3) d. Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Guy Den Heijer (NED/16) d. Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Daniel Appelgren (SWE/4) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-3 6-0
Mikalai Haliak (BLR/14) d. Juan David Ramirez (COL/wc) 7-5 6-3

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/5) d. Victor Ouvrard (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Mirko Cutuli (ITA/9) d. Hristo Valeov (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Luke Johnson (GBR/6) d. Deivids Juksa (LAT/wc) 6-1 6-0
Francesco Ferrari (ITA/13) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Karl Friberg (SWE/7) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/12) 6-1 6-3

Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR/8) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Alen Avidzba (RUS/10) d. Sam Taylor (SWE/wc) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Julian Ocleppo (ITA/1) d. Andrew Watson (GBR/15) 6-2 6-3
Antoine Damiens (FRA) d. Patrick Mayer (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Aslan Karatsev (RUS/3) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED/16) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Appelgren (SWE/4) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR/14) 6-2 6-2
Mirko Cutuli (ITA/9) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/5) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Luke Johnson (GBR/6) d. Francesco Ferrari (ITA/13) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Karl Friberg (SWE/7) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Alen Avidzba (RUS/10) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F5 [December 11 | Doha | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Angele / U.Humbert (FRA) d. L.Miedler / M.Neuchrist (AUT/1) 2-6 7-5 10-7
J.Karimov / S.Saidkarimov (UZB) d. N.Fatic / M.Terczynski (BIH/POL) 6-3 6-4
A.Karatsev / F.Zgombic (RUS/CRO) d. H.Bava / J.Okala (IND/FRA) 6-3 6-1
F.Simonsson / G.Von Massow (SWE/GER/4) d. M.Haliak / M.Zayed (BLR/QAT/wc) 6-1 6-3

L.Frigerio / J.Ocleppo (ITA/3) d. A.Guerrieri / F.Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR/Alt) d. V.Ouvrard / M.Zayid (FRA/QAT/wc) 6-1 6-2
R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR) d. M.Hamou / J-S.Tatlot (FRA) 6-4 6-3
T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) d. J.Al-Mutawa / S.Khan (QAT/IND/wc) 6-4 6-1

R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR/Alt) replace R.Ortega-Olmedo / A.Zhurbin (ESP/RUS)


Quarterfinal

J.Karimov / S.Saidkarimov (UZB) d. J.Angele / U.Humbert (FRA) 6-2 6-0
A.Karatsev / F.Zgombic (RUS/CRO) d. F.Simonsson / G.Von Massow (SWE/GER/4) 2-6 6-4 10-8
R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR/Alt) d. L.Frigerio / J.Ocleppo (ITA/3) 6-2 7-5
T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) d. R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR) 6-1 7-5


Semifinal

A.Karatsev / F.Zgombic (RUS/CRO) d. J.Karimov / S.Saidkarimov (UZB) w.o
T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) d. R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR/Alt) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) d. A.Karatsev / F.Zgombic (RUS/CRO) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F5 [December 11 | Doha | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR/1) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Aslan Karatsev (RUS/Q) d. Antoine Damiens (FRA/Q) 7-5 6-1
Karl Friberg (SWE/Q) d. Haadin Bava (IND) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) 6-4 6-4
Jules Okala (FRA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Alen Avidzba (RUS/Q) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 6-0 6-2
Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Ugo Humbert (FRA/7) 6-4 6-2

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/8) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE/Q) 6-3 6-4
Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-3
George Von Massow (GER) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 6-0 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Luke Johnson (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-2

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Alec Deckers (NED/wc) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Jabor Al-Mutawa (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-4
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-1
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/Q) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) d. Karl Friberg (SWE/Q) 6-3 6-2
Jules Okala (FRA) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Alen Avidzba (RUS/Q) w.o

Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/8) 6-4 6-1
George Von Massow (GER) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) 6-2 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/Q) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Jules Okala (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. George Von Massow (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) 6-3 5-7 6-2


Semifinal

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/Q) d. Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Benjamin Hassan (GER) d. Jurabek Karimov (UZB) 7-5 6-0


FINAL

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/Q) d. Benjamin Hassan (GER) 6-4 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top