Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
QATAR F4

City : Doha, Qatar
Date : 04-10 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Altmaier (GER)

Entry List

1 Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 306
2 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 312
3 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 315
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 349
5 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 356
6 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 380
7 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 421
8 Jules OKALA (FRA) 444
9 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) 454
10 Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 481
11 Johan Sébastien TATLOT (FRA) 497
12 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 518
13 Jurabek KARIMOV (UZB) 615
14 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 659
15 Richard GABB (GBR) 685
16 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 686
17 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 716
18 Julian OCLEPPO (ITA) 728
19 Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 748
20 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 754

21 (Q) Luke JOHNSON (GBR) 908
22 (Q) Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 924
23 (Q) Ryan PENISTON (GBR) 943
24 (Q) Francesco FERRARI (ITA) 1011
25 (Q) Andrew WATSON (GBR) 1022
26 (Q) Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 1036
27 (Q) Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 1158
28 (Q) Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 1329

29 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT) 1429
30 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 1981
31 (wc) Hamad ALMOHANNADI (QAT)
32 (wc) Jabor AL-MUTAWA (QAT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F4 [December 04 | Doha | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/1) vs. Bye
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED) 6-4 6-1
Martin Nygaard (DEN) d. Rayyan Aljufairi (QAT) 6-3 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK/13) vs. Bye

Luke Johnson (GBR/2) vs. Bye
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) vs. Bye
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) d. Hamad Nawaf (YEM) 6-0 6-2
Mikalai Haliak (BLR/11) vs. Bye

Karl Friberg (SWE/3) vs. Bye
Robin Angles (FRA) vs. Bye
Deivids Juksa (LAT) d. Ahmad Abd Rabuh (SYR) 6-0 6-0
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/12) vs. Bye

Ryan Peniston (GBR/4) vs. Bye
Marko Vujic (AUT) vs. Bye
Antoine Damiens (FRA) d. Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/14) vs. Bye

Mirko Cutuli (ITA/5) vs. Bye
Juan David Ramirez (COL) vs. Bye
Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/15) vs. Bye

Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) vs. Bye
Luc Fomba (FRA) vs. Bye
Andrej Glvac (SVK) d. Artem Strokan (RUS) 1-0 ret.
Andrew Watson (GBR/9) vs. Bye

Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/7) vs. Bye
Andrey Yakovlev (RUS) vs. Bye
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Strahinja Pjeranovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Guy Den Heijer (NED/10) vs. Bye

Francesco Ferrari (ITA/8) vs. Bye
Kasper Elsvad (DEN) vs. Bye
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Anass Lamrani (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Niklas Johansson (SWE/16) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/1) d. Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Marek Semjan (SVK/13) d. Martin Nygaard (DEN) 6-2 6-2

Luke Johnson (GBR/2) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-2 6-1
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR/11) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Karl Friberg (SWE/3) d. Robin Angles (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Deivids Juksa (LAT) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA/12) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Ryan Peniston (GBR/4) d. Marko Vujic (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Antoine Damiens (FRA) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/14) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Mirko Cutuli (ITA/5) d. Juan David Ramirez (COL) 6-2 6-3
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/15) d. Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Luc Fomba (FRA) d. Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) 6-3 6-2
Andrew Watson (GBR/9) d. Andrej Glvac (SVK) w.o

Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/7) d. Andrey Yakovlev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Guy Den Heijer (NED/10) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Francesco Ferrari (ITA/8) d. Kasper Elsvad (DEN) 6-1 7-5
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/16) 4-6 6-1 7-5


Final Round

Marek Semjan (SVK/13) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/1) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Luke Johnson (GBR/2) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Karl Friberg (SWE/3) d. Deivids Juksa (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Ryan Peniston (GBR/4) d. Antoine Damiens (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/15) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Andrew Watson (GBR/9) d. Luc Fomba (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Guy Den Heijer (NED/10) d. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/7) 6-1 6-2
Francesco Ferrari (ITA/8) d. Sam Taylor (SWE) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F4 [December 04 | Doha | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Semjan / M.Zayid (SVK/QAT/wc) d. L.Miedler / M.Neuchrist (AUT/1) 5-7 6-2 11-9
G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. J.Al-Mutawa / D.Juksa (QAT/LAT/wc) 6-4 6-2
R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. F.Ferrari / R.Ortega-Olmedo (ITA/ESP) 6-3 7-5
L.Frigerio / J.Ocleppo (ITA/3) d. M.Cutuli / F.Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 10-7

R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/4) d. A.Escoffier / F.Zgombic (FRA/CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
A.Guerrieri / A.Motti (ITA) d. S.Saidkarimov / M.Zayed (UZB/QAT/wc) 6-2 7-6(3)
M.Hamou / J-S.Tatlot (FRA) d. J.Karimov / J.Okala (UZB/FRA) 6-2 6-3
T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) d. K.Friberg / F.Simonsson (SWE) 1-6 6-3 10-7


Quarterfinal

G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. M.Semjan / M.Zayid (SVK/QAT/wc) 6-1 6-1
R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. L.Frigerio / J.Ocleppo (ITA/3) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/4) d. A.Guerrieri / A.Motti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) d. M.Hamou / J-S.Tatlot (FRA) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-1 6-2
R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/4) d. T.Altuna / M.Eriksson (TUR/SWE/2) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. R.Gabb / L.Johnson (GBR/4) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,316 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F4 [December 04 | Doha | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Andrew Watson (GBR/Q) d. Marsel Ilhan (TUR/1) 6-3 6-4
Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 6-3 6-2
Karl Friberg (SWE/Q) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 3-0 ret.
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Jules Okala (FRA/8) 7-5 6-4

Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. Jabor Al-Mutawa (QAT/wc) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) d. Hamad Almohannadi (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-0
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/7) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 7-6(8) 4-6 7-5

Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) d. Francesco Ferrari (ITA/Q) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5

Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 6-0 6-2
Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/Q) d. Luke Johnson (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-4
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Andrew Watson (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-1
Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Karl Friberg (SWE/Q) 6-3 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Jurabek Karimov (UZB) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/7) d. Marek Semjan (SVK/Q) 6-2 6-3

Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) 6-2 7-6(2)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Richard Gabb (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/7) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) d. Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) 2-6 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Johan Sébastien Tatlot (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) 6-1 7-6(7)


FINAL

Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP/2) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) 4-6 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top