Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
QATAR F4

City : Doha, Qatar
Date : 03-09 December 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)

Entry List

1 Peter HELLER (GER) 273
2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 282
3 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 334
4 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS) 345
5 Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 383
6 Zizou BERGS (BEL) 408
7 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 504
8 Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA) 527
9 Kristian LOZAN (RUS) 530
10 Peter KOBELT (USA) 540
11 Marc GINER (ESP) 546
12 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 555
13 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 586
14 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL) 627
15 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 658
16 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR) 695
17 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA) 708
18 Karl FRIBERG (SWE) 731
19 Richard MUZAEV (RUS) 736
20 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 769

21 (Q) Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE) 683
22 (Q) Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 726
23 (Q) Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO) 779
24 (Q) Mikalai HALIAK (BLR) 822
25 (Q) Guy DEN HEIJER (NED) 860
26 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO) 980
27 (Q) Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED) 1194
28 (Q) Niklas SCHELL (GER) 1205

29 (wc) Mirko CUTULI (ITA) 807
30 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT) 1649
31 (wc) Rayane ALAMI (QAT)
32 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F4 [December 03 | Doha | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/1) vs. Bye
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) vs. Bye
Arjun Mahadevan (IND) vs. Bye
Adelchi Virgili (ITA/16) vs. Bye

Antoine Bellier (SUI/2) vs. Bye
Benjamin Niv (BUL) vs. Bye
Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND) vs. Bye
Tom Pisane (BEL/14) vs. Bye

Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/3) vs. Bye
Hendrik Jebens (GER) vs. Bye
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR) vs. Bye
Oleg Khotkov (UKR/9) vs. Bye

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/4) vs. Bye
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) vs. Bye
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) vs. Bye
Patrick Mayer (GER/15) vs. Bye

Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/5) vs. Bye
Yuri Khachatryan (BUL) vs. Bye
Uladzimir Filipovich (BLR) d. Karen Khachatryan (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/12) vs. Bye

Guy Den Heijer (NED/6) vs. Bye
Yanik Kaelin (SUI) vs. Bye
Alexander Donski (BUL) d. Erik Helin (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Jesper De Jong (NED/10) vs. Bye

Matic Spec (SLO/7) vs. Bye
Megh Bhargav Patel (IND) vs. Bye
Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) d. Nikolaj Katic (DEN) w.o
Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (CRO/11) vs. Bye

Constantin Schmitz (GER/8) vs. Bye
Eric Lavaud (FRA) vs. Bye
Taym Alazmeh (SYR) d. Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT) 6-1 ret.
Niklas Schell (GER/13) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/1) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Adelchi Virgili (ITA/16) d. Arjun Mahadevan (IND) 6-3 6-1

Antoine Bellier (SUI/2) d. Benjamin Niv (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Tom Pisane (BEL/14) d. Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND) 6-2 6-1

Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/3) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER) 6-4 6-2
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR/9) 6-4 4-0 ret.

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/4) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Mayer (GER/15) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/5) d. Yuri Khachatryan (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/12) d. Uladzimir Filipovich (BLR) 6-0 6-1

Guy Den Heijer (NED/6) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Donski (BUL) d. Jesper De Jong (NED/10) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Matic Spec (SLO/7) d. Megh Bhargav Patel (IND) 6-2 6-0
Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (CRO/11) d. Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Constantin Schmitz (GER/8) d. Eric Lavaud (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Niklas Schell (GER/13) d. Taym Alazmeh (SYR) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/1) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA/16) 6-4 7-5
Antoine Bellier (SUI/2) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/14) 6-0 7-6(3)
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/3) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Mikalai Haliak (BLR/4) d. Patrick Mayer (GER/15) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/12) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/5) 6-2 7-6(6)
Guy Den Heijer (NED/6) d. Alexander Donski (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO/7) d. Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (CRO/11) 6-3 6-1
Niklas Schell (GER/13) d. Constantin Schmitz (GER/8) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F4 [December 03 | Doha | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

G.Oliveira / B.Saraiva (POR/1) d. P.Mayer / N.Schell (GER) 7-5 6-1
A.Donski / A.Lazarov (BUL) d. M.Cutuli / M.Zayed (ITA/QAT/wc) 7-5 6-7(2) 10-6
M.Haliak / A.Liaonenka (BLR) d. K.Lozan / R.Muzaev (RUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-5
V.Orlov / M.Pervolarakis (UKR/GRE/3) d. S.Dzhanashia / O.Khotkov (RUS/UKR) 6-2 6-3

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. P.Heller / T.Statzberger (GER/AUT) 6-1 6-3
G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) d. A.Rogic-Hadzalic / M.Spec (CRO/SLO) 7-5 6-4
A.Virgili / M.Zayid (ITA/QAT/wc) d. J.Ali Mutawa / A.Zhurbin (QAT/RUS/wc) 6-4 6-4
M.Giner / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/2) d. A.Bellier / K.Friberg (SUI/SWE) 6-7(2) 6-3 10-8


Quarterfinal

G.Oliveira / B.Saraiva (POR/1) d. A.Donski / A.Lazarov (BUL) 7-5 6-4
V.Orlov / M.Pervolarakis (UKR/GRE/3) d. M.Haliak / A.Liaonenka (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-2
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. G.Den Heijer / S.Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-3 6-3
A.Virgili / M.Zayid (ITA/QAT/wc) d. M.Giner / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/2) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

G.Oliveira / B.Saraiva (POR/1) d. V.Orlov / M.Pervolarakis (UKR/GRE/3) 6-3 7-6(2)
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. A.Virgili / M.Zayid (ITA/QAT/wc) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. G.Oliveira / B.Saraiva (POR/1) 7-6(12) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Qatar F4 [December 03 | Doha | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bernardo Saraiva (POR) d. Peter Heller (GER/1) 6-4 6-3
Mikalai Haliak (BLR/Q) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS/5) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/wc) 6-3 7-5
Antoine Bellier (SUI/Q) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/Q) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/8) 6-1 6-2

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/7) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Marc Giner (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/Q) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 6-4 6-0
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/3) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED/Q) 6-4 6-0
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 6-2 6-1
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED/Q) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) d. Niklas Schell (GER/Q) 6-1 6-4

Tom Pisane (BEL/L.L) replaces Rayane Alami (QAT/wc)


2nd Round

Bernardo Saraiva (POR) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR/Q) 6-1 6-3
Aslan Karatsev (RUS/5) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/Q) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI/Q) 6-2 6-2

Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/7) 7-6(4) 6-4
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/Q) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) d. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 6-4 6-1
Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4


Quarterfinal

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/5) d. Bernardo Saraiva (POR) 6-2 6-3
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Duje Ajdukovic (CRO/Q) 6-3 6-4
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/Q) d. Peter Kobelt (USA) 7-5 6-3
Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/6) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Aslan Karatsev (RUS/5) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) d. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4


FINAL

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) d. Aslan Karatsev (RUS/5) 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top