Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW ATP Sydney 2012

Tournament of 2 week of the year. the last tournament before Australian Open.
You can decide the winner.
** every vote is worth 2, only in this tournament

Code:
W: 250
RU: 150
SF: 90
QF: 45
R2: 20 
R1: 0
Q: 12 
Q3: 6
Q2, Q1: 0

History of Event
2012: New event on the PYW calendar
Code:
Main draw seeds (soon)
(1)Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg)
(2)John Isner (Usa)
(3)Richard Gasquet (Fra)
(4)Feliciano Lopez (Esp)
(5)Victor Troicki (Srb)
(6)Florian Mayer (Ger)
(7)Marcel Granollers (Esp)
(8)Radek Stepanek (Cze)

Qualfying draw seeds
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

1st Round Qualifyng

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

YOU CAN VOTE NOW!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,227 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Kuznetsova.
Reynolds.
Matosevic.
Mitchell.
Stakhovsky.
Barton.
Begamann.
Nieminen.
Sweeting.
Greg Jones.
Russell.
Hanescu.
Istomin.
Borvanovc.
Karol Beck.
Zopp.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
641 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Frederico Gil (POR)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
(WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
641 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Live 1st Round Qualfiying voting
(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) beating Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 4-2
Bobby Reynolds (USA) losing to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 2-4
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) beating Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-2
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) losing to (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 2-4

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beating Frederico Gil (POR) 4-2
Stephane Robert (FRA) losing to (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 2-4
Andre Begemann (GER) beating (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 4-2
Amer Delic (BIH) losing to (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beating Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0
Greg Jones (AUS) beating Daniel Brands (GER) 4-2
Michael Russell (USA) beating Simon Greul (GER) 6-0
Victor Hanescu (ROU) losing to (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 2-4

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) beating (WC)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0
Roman Borvanov (MDA) losing to Jan Hajek (CZE) 2-4
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) losing to Karol Beck (SVK) 0-6
Jurgen Zopp (EST) beating (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
(WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,275 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (U KR)
vs Frederico Gil (POR)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Karol Beck (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

Frederico Gil (POR)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
(WC)Luke Saville (AUS)
Amer Delic (BIH)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Simon Greul (GER)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,838 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (U KR)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Joao Souza (BRA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(WC)Matt Reid (AUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,881 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Michael Russell (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Live 1st Round Qualfiying voting


(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) beating Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-2 0-6 2-0
Bobby Reynolds (USA) lose to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 2-6 2-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) losing Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-6 2-4
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) losing (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 4-6 2-4

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beat Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-2
Stephane Robert (FRA) beating (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-4 2-4
Andre Begemann (GER) beating (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 4-2
Amer Delic (BIH) lose (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6 4-6

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beat Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Greg Jones (AUS) beating Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 2-4
Michael Russell (USA) beating Simon Greul (GER) 6-0 2-6 2-0
Victor Hanescu (ROU) losing (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-6 2-4

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) beat (WC)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Roman Borvanov (MDA) lose to Jan Hajek (CZE) 2-6 2-6
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) lose to Karol Beck (SVK) 0-6 2-6
Jurgen Zopp (EST) losing (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 2-4

You Can Vote Again!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,838 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE AGAIN NOW!

Kuznetsov
Kukushkin
Mayer
Barton
Saville
Brands
Greul
Mahut
Zopp
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 First Qualifyng Round VOTE AGAIN NOW!

Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 Second Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW!

1st Round Qualfiying Results


(1)Lukasz Kubot (POL) lose Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-2 0-6 2-4 ret.
Bobby Reynolds (USA) lose to Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 2-6 2-6
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) lose Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 4-6 2-6
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) lose (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 4-6 2-6

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) beat Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-2
Stephane Robert (FRA) lose (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS) 6-4 2-6 0-2 ret.
Andre Begemann (GER) beating (WC)Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Amer Delic (BIH) lose (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 0-6 4-6

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) beat Joao Souza (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Greg Jones (AUS) beat Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 2-6 2-0 ret.
Michael Russell (USA) beat Simon Greul (GER) 6-0 2-6 4-2 ret.
Victor Hanescu (ROU) lose (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 4-6 2-6

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) beat (WC)Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Roman Borvanov (MDA) lose to Jan Hajek (CZE) 2-6 2-6
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) lose to Karol Beck (SVK) 0-6 2-6
Jurgen Zopp (EST) losing (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 Second Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW!

Second Qualifyng Round

Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs (7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs (WC)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER) vs (6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs Greg Jones (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA) vs (8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

(4)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK) vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

YOU CAN VOTE NOW!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,838 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 Second Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
(8)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Jan Hajek (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 Second Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)

Jan Hajek (CZE)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,881 Posts
Re: PYW Sydney ATP 2012 Second Qualifyng Round VOTE NOW

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
(7)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

(2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
(6)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

(3)Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)

Jan Hajek (CZE)
(5)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top