Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 39 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Buenos Aires

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) ATP Buenos Aires Copa Telmex!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Rotterdam main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D


Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)



Ranking Points:
Code:
W		175	
F		120	
SF		75	
QF		40	
R16		15	
R32		0
R2:

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG) def. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU) def. (7)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) lt. (Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 0-6 5-7
Óscar Hernández (ESP) lt. Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG) 6-3 5-7 2-6

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS) def. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) lt. (3)Carlos Moyà (ESP) 4-6 4-6
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (Q)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Luis Horna (PER) lt. (2)Juan Mónaco (ARG) 2-6 3-6




VOTE NOW
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

Fognini
Lapentti
Bellucci
Hernández

Vanek
Gimeno Traver
Minar
Horna
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
51,413 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Óscar Hernández (ESP)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,797 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Óscar Hernández (ESP)

Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(Q)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Luis Horna (PER)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,020 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Óscar Hernández (ESP)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,233 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

Fabio Fognini (ITA)
((7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,934 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,599 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

1)David Nalbandian (ARG
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Óscar Hernández (ESP)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 5-4
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU) vs. (7)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. (Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 0-6 3-0
Óscar Hernández (ESP) vs. Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG) 6-3

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs. (3)Carlos Moyà (ESP) 4-5
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (Q)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 1-0
Luis Horna (PER) vs. (2)Juan Mónaco (ARG) 2-6 0-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,764 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Óscar Hernández (ESP)

Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Luis Horna (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Forum Umpire:, Gaston Gaudio,
Joined
·
124,503 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Óscar Hernández (ESP)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP)
(Q)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Luis Horna (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,132 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(Q)Ivo Minar (CZE)
Luis Horna (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)
(Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7-5 1-1
(SE)Nicolás Lapentti (ECU) vs. (7)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-3 2-3
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. (Q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 0-6 4-4
Óscar Hernández (ESP) vs. Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG) 6-3 2-3

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 2-3
(Q)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs. (3)Carlos Moyà (ESP) 4-6 1-3
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. (Q)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 4-2
Luis Horna (PER) vs. (2)Juan Mónaco (ARG) 2-6 3-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: PYW Second Round - Vote NOW!

(1)David Nalbandian (ARG)
(7)Potito Starace (ITA)
(4)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG)

(6)Igor Andreev (RUS)
(3)Carlos Moyà (ESP)
(8)Filippo Volandri (ITA)
(2)Juan Mónaco (ARG)
 
1 - 20 of 39 Posts
Top