Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) San Jose



Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner)!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D


Note: Scores can only be updated by PYW Admins :)



Ranking Points:
Code:
W		175	
F		120	
SF		75	
QF		40	
R16		15	
R32		0
PYW Rankings as of 1/28/2008
Simple | Expanded

2nd Round:


Second Round


(1)James Blake (USA) vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

Michael Russell (USA)vs (WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)vs (q)Marco Crugnola (ITA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA) vs Gilles Muller (LUX)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Yuri Schukin (RUS)

(5)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Amer Delic (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)





VOTE NOW!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Second round

(1)James Blake (USA)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(5)Florian Mayer (GER)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

(1)James Blake (USA)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,682 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Yuri Schukin (RUS)

(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
51,023 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
(WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
7,298 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

Michael Russell (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,020 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

(1)James Blake (USA)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(5)Florian Mayer (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,132 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: PYW Second round

(1)James Blake (USA) vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)3-5
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (7)Victor Hanescu (ROU) 3-5

Michael Russell (USA)vs (WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)4-4
Florent Serra (FRA)vs (q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 4-4

(6)Vince Spadea (USA) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-2 0-0
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Yuri Schukin (RUS)6-1 1-0

(5)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Amer Delic (USA) 2-6 0-0
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)5-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

(1)James Blake (USA)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

(WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(5)Florian Mayer (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,753 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

Michael Russell (USA)
(q)Marco Crugnola (ITA)

Gilles Muller (LUX)
Yuri Schukin (RUS)

(5)Florian Mayer (GER)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
12,239 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(7)Victor Hanescu (ROU)

Michael Russell (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Capdeville :rocker2:
Hanescu

Ginepri
Crugnola

Spadea
Schukin

Delic
Malisse
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,764 Posts
Re: PYW Second round

Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

(WC)Robby Ginepri (USA)
Florent Serra (FRA)

(6)Vince Spadea (USA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

(q)Amer Delic (USA)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,619 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: PYW Second round

(1)James Blake (USA) vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)4-6 0-4
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs (7)Victor Hanescu (ROU) 3-6 3-2

Michael Russell (USA)vs (WC)Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-7 0-1
Florent Serra (FRA)vs (q)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-7 1-0

(6)Vince Spadea (USA) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-2 4-2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Yuri Schukin (RUS)6-1 4-3

(5)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)Amer Delic (USA) 2-6 3-3
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-4 2-2
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top