Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 35 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,138 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington


Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Washington main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)

RANKING POINTS
W.... 200
F.... 140
SF... 90
QF... 50
R16.. 20
R32.. 10
R48.. 0



FIRST ROUND

BYE: [1] RODDICK, Andy USA
ZIB, Tomas CZE v KIM, Kevin USA
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v [Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND
BYE: [15] STEPANEK, Radek CZE

BYE: [11] BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v [SE] NISHIKORI, Kei JPN
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA
BYE: [5] LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR

BYE: [4] CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GIRALDO, Santiago COL v JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
BYE: [13] DELIC, Amer USA

BYE: [12] SPADEA, Vincent USA
[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA v MOODIE, Wesley RSA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS v MELLO, Ricardo BRA
BYE: [7] KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO

BYE: [6] FISH, Mardy USA
BERRER, Michael GER v [Q] BASTL, George SUI
ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE v [WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK
BYE: [9] MONFILS, Gael FRA

BYE: [14] LLODRA, Michael FRA
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR v HAASE, Robin NED
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v HERNYCH, Jan CZE
BYE: [3] SAFIN, Marat RUS

BYE: [8] BECKER, Benjamin GER
[WC] ISNER, John USA v HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI v [Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA
BYE: [10] DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG

BYE: [16] RUSSELL, Michael USA
VANEK, Jiri CZE v [Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
FALLA, Alejandro COL v KENDRICK, Robert USA
BYE: [2/WC] HAAS, Tommy GER


All matches will be best of 3 sets!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

KIM, Kevin USA
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

MOODIE, Wesley RSA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
HERNYCH, Jan CZE

HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI

[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
FALLA, Alejandro COL
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,979 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

KIM, Kevin USA
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

[SE] NISHIKORI, Kei JPN
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

HAASE, Robin NED
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI

[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
KENDRICK, Robert USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE
[Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND

[SE] NISHIKORI, Kei JPN
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS

GIRALDO, Santiago COL
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

BERRER, Michael GER
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

HAASE, Robin NED
HERNYCH, Jan CZE

[WC] ISNER, John USA
[Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA

VANEK, Jiri CZE
FALLA, Alejandro COL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,753 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE
[Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB

MOODIE, Wesley RSA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

BERRER, Michael GER
ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE

BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
HERNYCH, Jan CZE

HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI

VANEK, Jiri CZE
FALLA, Alejandro COL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,484 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

KIM, Kevin
DEV VARMAN, Somdev

NISHIKORI, Kei
KUNITSYN, Igor

JOHANSSON, Thomas
CAPDEVILLE, Paul

MOODIE, Wesley
MELLO, Ricardo

BASTL, George
KLIZAN, Martin

HAASE, Robin
HEALEY, Nathan

HENMAN, Tim
ODESNIK, Wayne

VANEK, Jiri
KENDRICK, Robert
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB

MOODIE, Wesley RSA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

HENMAN, Tim GBR
[Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA

VANEK, Jiri CZE
KENDRICK, Robert USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,106 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE v KIM
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB

[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

BERRER, Michael GER
ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE

BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

[WC] ISNER, John USA
[Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA

[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
KENDRICK, Robert USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,715 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

Zib
Goldstein

Nishikori
Kunitsyn

Johansson
Bozoljac

Sweeting
Korolev

Berrer
Klizan

Bogdanovic
Hernych

Henman
Odesnik

Whitehouse
Falla
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

KIM, Kevin USA
DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND
NISHIKORI, Kei JPN
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB
MOODIE, Wesley RSA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK
HAASE, Robin NED
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI
WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
FALLA, Alejandro COL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,941 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

KIM, Kevin USA
[Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB

[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

BERRER, Michael GER
ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE

BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
HERNYCH, Jan CZE

HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI

VANEK, Jiri CZE
KENDRICK, Robert USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,734 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE
[Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND

[SE] NISHIKORI, Kei JPN
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

MOODIE, Wesley RSA
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS

[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
HEALEY, Nathan AUS

HENMAN, Tim GBR
GARCIA, Adrian CHI

[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
FALLA, Alejandro COL
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,404 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

Zib
Dev Varman

Gabashvili
Kunitsyn

Giraldo
Capdeville

Sweeting
Korolev

Berrer
Economidis

Bogdanovic
Hernych

Henman
Garcia

Vanek
Falla
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,545 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

KIM, Kevin USA
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

GIRALDO, Santiago COL
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

MOODIE, Wesley RSA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA

BERRER, Michael GER
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

HAASE, Robin NED
HERNYCH, Jan CZE

HENMAN, Tim GBR
[Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA

VANEK, Jiri CZE
KENDRICK, Robert USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

Zib
Goldstein

Nishikori
Grosjean

Johansson
Bozoljac

Moodie
Korolev

Berrer
Klizan

Haase
Hernych

Henman
Garcia

Vanek
Falla
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE
[Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA

JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI

MOODIE, Wesley RSA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA


[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK

HAASE, Robin NED
HERNYCH, Jan CZE

[WC] ISNER, John USA
[Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA

VANEK, Jiri CZE
FALLA, Alejandro COL
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

BYE: [1] RODDICK, Andy USA
ZIB, Tomas CZE v KIM, Kevin USA 7-5 2-1
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v [Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND 5-7 2-1
BYE: [15] STEPANEK, Radek CZE

BYE: [11] BENNETEAU, Julien FRA
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS v [SE] NISHIKORI, Kei JPN 7-6 1-1
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA 6-7 0-2
BYE: [5] LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR

BYE: [4] CLEMENT, Arnaud FRA
GIRALDO, Santiago COL lost to JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE 1-6 2-6
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB v CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI 6-4 1-4
BYE: [13] DELIC, Amer USA

BYE: [12] SPADEA, Vincent USA
[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA v MOODIE, Wesley RSA 6-7 0-2
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS v MELLO, Ricardo BRA 6-3 4-2
BYE: [7] KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO

BYE: [6] FISH, Mardy USA
BERRER, Michael GER v [Q] BASTL, George SUI 7-6 1-1
ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE v [WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK 2-6 2-5
BYE: [9] MONFILS, Gael FRA

BYE: [14] LLODRA, Michael FRA
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR v HAASE, Robin NED 6-4 2-3
HEALEY, Nathan AUS v HERNYCH, Jan CZE 6-7 0-2
BYE: [3] SAFIN, Marat RUS

BYE: [8] BECKER, Benjamin GER
[WC] ISNER, John USA lost to HENMAN, Tim GBR 2-6 0-6
GARCIA, Adrian CHI v [Q] ODESNIK, Wayne RSA 7-5 1-2
BYE: [10] DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG

BYE: [16] RUSSELL, Michael USA
VANEK, Jiri CZE v [Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA 7-6 2-0
FALLA, Alejandro COL v KENDRICK, Robert USA 7-5 2-1
BYE: [2/WC] HAAS, Tommy GER
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

ZIB, Tomas CZE
[Q] DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND
[SE] NISHIKORI, Kei JPN
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE
BOZOLJAC, Ilia SRB
[WC] SWEETING, Ryan USA
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
[Q] BASTL, George SUI
[WC] KLIZAN, Martin SVK
HAASE, Robin NED
HEALEY, Nathan AUS
[WC] ISNER, John USA
GARCIA, Adrian CHI
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
KENDRICK, Robert USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,932 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

Kim
Dev Varman

Nishikori
Grosjean


Bozoljac

Moodie
Korolev

Berrer
Economidis

Bogdanovic
Healey


Odesnik

Whitehouse
Falla
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,138 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Washington: First Round

Zib
Dev Varman
Nishikori
Kunitsyn

Capdeville
Sweeting
Korolev
Berrer

Haase
Healey
Garcia
Vanek

Kendrick
 
1 - 20 of 35 Posts
Top