Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Gstaad

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Gstaad!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Nottingham main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D


Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)

RANKING POINTS
W.... 175
F.... 120
SF... 75
QF... 40
R16.. 15
R32.. 0



FIRST ROUND

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA v [Q]VANEK, Jiri CZE
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP v [WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI
ROITMAN, Sergio ARG v [5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER v HERNYCH, Jan CZE
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO v [Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v [WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG v [6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA v HAJEK, Jan CZE
MONTANES, Albert ESP v [WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL v GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP v [3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
ACASUSO, Jose ARG v LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q]SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP v SEPPI, Andreas ITA
KOUBEK, Stefan AUT v [2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS




All matches will be best of 3 sets!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
12,239 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

davydenko
serra
lopez
roitman

KOHLSCHREIBER
cilic
lammer
hartfield

starace
andreev
gaudio
gasquet

wawrinka
acasuso
seppi
YOUZHNY
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

HERNYCH, Jan CZE
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO
[WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Sanislas
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,632 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
[Q]VANEK, Jiri CZE
[WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

HERNYCH, Jan CZE
[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
[WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


HAJEK, Jan CZE
MONTANES, Albert ESP
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q]SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP
KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,766 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO
[WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Sanislas
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

Monfils
Serra
López
Roitman

Köhlschreiber
Cilic
Lammer
Gicquel


Starace
Montañés
Gaudio :worship:
Ramírez Hidalgo

Wawrinka
Lapentti
Salva-Vidal
Youzhny
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
[WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG

[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,682 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

HERNYCH, Jan CZE
[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q]SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,138 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

Davydenko
Vanek
Lopez
Mathieu

Kohlschreiber
Cilic
Lammer
Hartfield

Hajek
Andreev
Gaudio
Gasquet

Vassallo Arguello
Acasuso
Seppi
Youzhny
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,545 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
[Q]VANEK, Jiri CZE
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG

HAJEK, Jan CZE
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,791 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

Davydenko
Serra
Kratochvil
Roitman

Kohlschreiber
Cilic
Lammer
Hartfield

Starace
Andreev
Vliegen
Gasquet

Vassallo Arguello
Acasuso
Seppi
Youzhny
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
MONTANES, Albert ESP
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP

VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA
[WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG

HAJEK, Jan CZE
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
SERRA, Florent FRA
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
[WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,403 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

Davydenko
Serra
Kratochvil
Roitman

Kohlschreiber
Stepanek
Lammer
Hartfield

Starace
Montanes
Vliegen
Ramirez Hidalgo

Vassallo Arguello
Lapentti
Seppi
Youzhny
 

·
Same as it ever was
Joined
·
20,589 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]davydenko
Vanek
[wc]kratochvil
[5]mathieu

[4]kohlschreiber
[q]stepanek
Eschauer
Hartfield

Starace
[wc]andreev
Gaudio
Ramirez Hidalgo

[7]wawrinka
Lapentti
Seppi
[2]youzhny
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

MONFILS, Gael FRA
SERRA, Florent FRA
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO
[WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
[Q]SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v MONFILS, Gael FRA 6-4 3-3
SERRA, Florent FRA def [Q]VANEK, Jiri CZE 6-1 6-3
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP v [WC]KRATOCHVIL, Michel SUI 6-3 2-5
ROITMAN, Sergio ARG lt [5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA 2-6 2-6

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER def HERNYCH, Jan CZE 6-3 6-0
[Q]CILIC, Marin CRO v [Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE 6-3 3-4
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v [WC]LAMMER, Michael SUI 0-6 5-5
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG v [6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA 6-4 3-3


[8]STARACE, Potito ITA def HAJEK, Jan CZE 6-1 6-3
MONTANES, Albert ESP lt [WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS 2-6 2-6
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL v GAUDIO, Gaston ARG 2-6 4-4
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP v [3]GASQUET, Richard FRA 2-6 3-5

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG 7-6 2-1
ACASUSO, Jose ARG v LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 3-6 5-2
[Q]SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP lt SEPPI, Andreas ITA 3-6 0-6
KOUBEK, Stefan AUT lt [2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS 2-6 1-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,734 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
SERRA, Florent FRA
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP
[5]MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA

[4]KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
HARTFIELD, Diefo ARG

[8]STARACE, Potito ITA
[WC]ANDREEV, Igor RUS
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q]SALVA-VIDAL, Bartolome ESP
[2]YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,753 Posts
Re: PYW (Pick Your Winner) Gstaad: 1st Round

[1]DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS
LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP

[Q]STEPANEK, Radek CZE 6-3 3-4
ESCHAUER, Werner AUT
[6]GICQUEL, Marc FRA 6-4 3-3


VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
[3]GASQUET, Richard FRA

[7]WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
ACASUSO, Jose ARG
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top