Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 40 of 44 Posts

·
Ace Loveforty
Joined
·
83,350 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,730 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,093 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Udomchoke
Kunitsyn
Capdeville
Whitehouse
Fish
Philippoussis
Dancevic
Karlovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
20,932 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

UDOMCHOKE
KENDRICK
RUSSELL
WHITEHOUSE

BEHREND
PHILIPPOUSSIS
DANCEVIC
KARLOVIC
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Code:
MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 5-5
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS vs (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 5-6 MP!!!
[COLOR=Red]CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI def (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 6-4[/COLOR]
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 6-7 4-2
 
[COLOR=Red](7)FISH, Mardy USA def BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 6-3[/COLOR]
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 3-6 0-2
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 7-5 2-6 0-0
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 1-6 1-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,432 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS,

(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,483 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Code:
MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 6-7
[COLOR=Red]KUNITSYN, Igor RUS lost to  (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 5-7
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI def (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 6-4[/COLOR]
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 6-7 6-3
 
[COLOR=Red](7)FISH, Mardy USA def BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 6-3[/COLOR]
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 3-6 2-3
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 7-5 2-6 0-3
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 1-6 3-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #34
Code:
[left]MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 6-7 2-0
[color=red]KUNITSYN, Igor RUS lost to  (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 5-7
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI def (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 6-4[/color]
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 6-7 6-3 0-2
 
[color=red](7)FISH, Mardy USA def BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 6-3[/color]
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 3-6 4-3
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 7-5 2-6 2-3
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 1-6 4-5 [b]MP![/b][/left]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #38
Code:
[left]MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 6-7 3-2
[color=red]KUNITSYN, Igor RUS lost to (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 5-7[/left]
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI def (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 6-4[/color]
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 6-7 6-3 2-3
 
[color=red](7)FISH, Mardy USA def BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 6-3[/color]
[color=red]KUBOT, Lukasz POL beat (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 3-6 6-4[/color]
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 7-5 2-6 3-5 [b]MP![/b]
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 1-6 6-6 [b]MP![/b]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,530 Posts
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 
21 - 40 of 44 Posts
Top