Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 44 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,393 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Newport





Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Newport!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Newport main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has time to do it! Thanks :)


Ranking Points:
Code:
W	175	F	120	
SF	75	QF	40	
R16	15	R32	5


Second Round:


MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS vs (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI vs (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

(7)FISH, Mardy USA vs BEHREND, Tomas GER
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,393 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Udomchoke
Kunitsyn
Capdeville
Arthurs

Behrend
Kubot
Melzer
Bogdanovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
676 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
RUSSELL, Michael USA
WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

BEHREND, Tomas GER
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,132 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS,

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,446 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,393 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Second Round:


MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 3-3
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS vs (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-4
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI vs (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 5-1 SP!
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 3-3

(7)FISH, Mardy USA vs BEHREND, Tomas GER | 4-2
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 5-1 SP!
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 4-3
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 5-2 SP!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,988 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
ARTHURS, Wayne AUS,

FISH, Mardy USA
PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
212 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
(Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA
(Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,530 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
.
Joined
·
34,614 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA
(Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA
(Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

BEHREND, Tomas GER
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,547 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Updated scores:

Code:
MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 1-0
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS vs (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 0-2
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI vs (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 1-2
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 5-5

(7)FISH, Mardy USA vs BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 1-1
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 1-1
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 6-5 SP!
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 0-2
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
4,586 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

MELLO, Ricardo BRA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA
(Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA

BEHREND, Tomas GER
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,393 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Code:
MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 2-1
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS vs (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 2-2
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI vs (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 1-4
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 6-6 SP!
 
(7)FISH, Mardy USA vs BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 2-2
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 1-3
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 7-5 0-1
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 1-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,149 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Udomchoke
Kendrick
Capdeville
Whitehouse

Behrend
Kubot
Melzer
Karlovic
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,149 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

Code:
MELLO, Ricardo BRA vs UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-3 2-2
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS vs (WC)KENDRICK, Robert USA | 2-6 2-3
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI vs (Q) RUSSELL, Michael USA | 6-1 2-4
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS, (Q) WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA | 6-7 0-0
 
(7)FISH, Mardy USA vs BEHREND, Tomas GER | 6-2 2-3
KUBOT, Lukasz POL vs (WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS | 6-2 2-3
(6)MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs DANCEVIC, Frank CAN | 7-5 1-1
BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR vs (2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO | 6-3 1-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,711 Posts
Re: PYW Newport - Second Round | Vote NOW!

UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(Q) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

(7)FISH, Mardy USA
(WC)PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
DANCEVIC, Frank CAN
(2)KARLOVIC, Ivo CRO
 
1 - 20 of 44 Posts
Top