Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 40 of 40 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
853 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Olivier Patience (FRA)
(q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
(6)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Hanescu
Horna
Gimeno Traver
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,632 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Victor Hanescu (ROU)
(q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

(q)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(WC)Michael Lammer (SUI)

Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Olivier Patience (FRA)
(q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

(6)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Florent Serra (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
248 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Victor Hanescu
Luis Horna
Gianluca Naso
Michael Lammer
Daniel Gimeno
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
342 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Olivier Patience (FRA)
Luis Horna (PER)
(q)Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Florent Serra (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
Re: PYW First Round

First Round
(1)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bye
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) lt (WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 0-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) def Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(8)Guillermo Canas (ARG) def Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-3


(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bye
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) 7-5 6-7 2-2
Luis Horna (PER) vs (q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 5-7 6-1 5-4
(5)Andreas Seppi (ITA) def (q)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-1 6-4

(6)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) def (q)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Michael Lammer (SUI) lt Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 1-6 5-7
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) def Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye


(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) def Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6 5-7 2-1
Marin Cilic (CRO) def (q)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #38
First Round
(1)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bye
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) lt (WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 0-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) def Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(8)Guillermo Canas (ARG) def Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bye
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) 7-5 6-7 5-3
Luis Horna (PER) def (q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
(5)Andreas Seppi (ITA) def (q)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-1 6-4

(6)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) def (q)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Michael Lammer (SUI) lt Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 1-6 5-7
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) def Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye

(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) def Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6 5-7 2-5
Marin Cilic (CRO) def (q)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Olivier Patience (FRA)

Florent Serra (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,482 Posts
Discussion Starter #40
(1)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bye
(WC)Robin Roshardt (SUI) lt (WC)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 0-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) def Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(8)Guillermo Canas (ARG) def Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) bye
Olivier Patience (FRA) def Victor Hanescu (ROU) 7-5 6-7 6-3
Luis Horna (PER) def (q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
(5)Andreas Seppi (ITA) def (q)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-1 6-4

(6)Nicolas Kiefer (GER) def (q)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Michael Lammer (SUI) lt Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 1-6 5-7
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) def Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bye

(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) def Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) lt Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6 5-7 2-6
Marin Cilic (CRO) def (q)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) bye
 
21 - 40 of 40 Posts
Top