Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 38 of 38 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Coria
Berlocq
Zverev
Calleri
Cuevas
Prodon
Acasuso
Fischer
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,669 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG)

Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA)

(6)Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Giraldo
Eric Prodon (FRA)

Albert Montanes (ESP)
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,692 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Carlos Berlocq
Evgueni Korolev
Michael Zverev

Jurgen Melzer
Pablo Cuevas
Michael Berrer

Albert Montanes
Lukas Rosol
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(8)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)

(q)Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Michael Zverev (GER)

(6)Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Eric Prodon (FRA)

(7)Jose Acasuso (ARG)
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,411 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) def Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) def (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) 5-7 5-3 SP!!!

(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) def. (q)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) def Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Michael Zverev (GER) 7-6 3-5 SP!!!

(6)Agustin Calleri (ARG) def. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-6 5-3 MP!!!
Eric Prodon (FRA) lt. Michael Berrer (GER) 4-6 4-6
(3)Nicolas Alamgro (ESP) bye

(7)Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-3 1-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) lt Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 0-6
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7 5-3 SP!!!
(2)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
248 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Eduardo Schwank
Simone Bolelli
Santiago Giraldo
Jose Acasuso
Lukas Rosol
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,488 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) def Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) def (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-1 6-0

(8)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) 5-7 6-3 0-0

(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) def. (q)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) def Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-1 6-2

(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs Michael Zverev (GER) 7-6 4-5

(6)Agustin Calleri (ARG) def. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (q)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-6 5-4
Eric Prodon (FRA) lt. Michael Berrer (GER) 4-6 4-6
(3)Nicolas Alamgro (ESP) bye

(7)Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-3 2-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) lt Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 0-6
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7 6-3 0-0
(2)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,488 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) def Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) def (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) 5-7 6-3 3-0

(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) def. (q)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) def Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) def Michael Zverev (GER) 7-6 7-5

(6)Agustin Calleri (ARG) def. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) def (q)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-6 7-5
Eric Prodon (FRA) lt. Michael Berrer (GER) 4-6 4-6
(3)Nicolas Alamgro (ESP) bye

(7)Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-3 3-4
Santiago Ventura (ESP) lt Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 0-6
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7 6-3 1-2
(2)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Rosol
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
(1)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) def Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) def (WC)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-1 6-0
(8)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-0

(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) def. (q)Yuri Schukin (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) def Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)Simone Bolelli (ITA) def Michael Zverev (GER) 7-6 7-5

(6)Agustin Calleri (ARG) def. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU) def (q)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-6 7-5
Eric Prodon (FRA) lt. Michael Berrer (GER) 4-6 4-6
(3)Nicolas Alamgro (ESP) bye

(7)Jose Acasuso (ARG) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6 6-3 4-6
Santiago Ventura (ESP) lt Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 2-6 0-6
(q)Lukas Rosol (CZE) def (q)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7 6-3 6-2
(2)Richard Gasquet (FRA) bye
 
21 - 38 of 38 Posts
Top