Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 48 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,588 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Doha​




Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Doha! This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Doha main draw. These players will advance to the 2nd round. Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can only be updated by anyone :)


Ranking Points:

TBA


1st Round Matches:

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) vs (q)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)

(3)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Alberto Martin (ESP)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Agustin Calleri (ARG)





VOTE NOW!!!
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,985 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
why did I pay for premium
Joined
·
5,837 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Albert Montanes (ESP)

(3)Andy Murray (GBR)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(2)Tommy Robredo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,256 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

(3)Andy Murray (GBR)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,588 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,624 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
(7)Igor Andreev (RUS)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
366 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Albert Montanes (ESP)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)


(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
(q)Alberto Martin (ESP)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,588 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-1 0-0
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 5-2
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) vs (q)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)6-0 1-0
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 5-2

(3)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) 2-5
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Andrei Pavel (ROU) 4-3
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT) 4-2
(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE) 1-5

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 0-1
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA) 4-3
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-1 0-0
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) 3-3

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 3-4
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-0 0-1
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-0 1-0
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Agustin Calleri (ARG) 4-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
(q)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(q)Christophe Rochus (BEL)
(q)Alberto Martin (ESP)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
272 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

(3)Andy Murray (GBR)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
(WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
(q)Alberto Martin (ESP)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,588 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-1 1-2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-3 0-1
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) vs (q)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)6-0 3-1
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 1-1

(3)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) 3-6 1-0
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Andrei Pavel (ROU) 5-5
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT) 5-4
(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE) 1-6 0-2

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 1-3
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-4 0-0
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-1 2-1
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) 4-5

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 3-6 1-0
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-0 1-3
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-0 2-2
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-4 0-0
 

·
Same as it ever was
Joined
·
20,587 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

Nikolay Davydenko
Fabrice Santoro
Sebastien de Chaunac
Albert Montanes

Olivier Rochus
Andrei Pavel
Michael Berrer
Thomas Johansson

Philipp Kohlschreiber
Filippo Volandri
Janko Tipsarevic
Ivan Ljubicic

Ivo Karlovic
Alberto Martin
Hyung-Taik Lee
Agustin Calleri
 

·
Member
Joined
·
8,945 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
(WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,588 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs (q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-1 3-2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-3 0-3
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) vs (q)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)6-0 4-2
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 2-2

(3)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL) 3-6 1-2
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Andrei Pavel (ROU) 5-7 0-0
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT) 6-4 0-1
(7)Igor Andreev (RUS) vs Thomas Johansson (SWE) 1-6 0-4

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 2-4
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-4 1-1
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-1 4-1
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-5

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 3-6 3-0
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs (q)Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-0 2-2
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-0 3-3
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-4 0-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
168 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

(3)Andy Murray (GBR)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Michael Berrer (GER)
(7)Igor Andreev (RUS)

Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
vs Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
why did I pay for premium
Joined
·
5,837 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(3)Andy Murray (GBR)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 

·
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
Joined
·
50,985 Posts
Re: PYW First Round

vote again

(q)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
(8)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(WC)Abdulla Hajji (QAT)
Thomas Johansson (SWE) 1-6 0-4

(6)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(4)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

(5)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
(WC)Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
 
1 - 20 of 48 Posts
Top