Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
641 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
2012 PYW Davis Cup


The Davis Cup is back on the PYW calendar where 16 teams will battle it out over 4 weeks of the calendar. Who will win, Only you decide as round 1 starts now

Code:
History
New event on the calendar

Spain vs. Kazakhstan
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs. Mikhail Kukushkin
Nicolas Almagro vs. Andrey Golubev
Granollers/Lopez vs. Korolev/Schukin

Russia vs. Austria
Igor Kunitsyn vs. Jurgen Melzer
Alex Jr. Bogomolov vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer
Davydenko/Youzhny vs. Marach/Peya

France vs. Canada
Jo-Wilfred Tsonga vs. Vasek Pospisil
Julien Benneteau vs. Milos Raonic
Benneteau/Llorda vs. Nestor/Pospisil

USA vs. Switzerland
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Mardy Fish
Roger Federer vs. John Isner
Federer/Wawrinka vs. M.Bryan/Harrison

Italy vs. Czech Republic
Andreas Seppi vs. Radek Stepanek
Simone Bolelli vs. Tomas Berdych
Bracciali/Starace vs. Cermak/Rosol

Serbia vs. Sweden
Janko Tipsarevic vs. Filip Prpic
Viktor Troicki vs. Michael Ryderstedt
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic vs. Brunstrom/Lindstedt

Japan vs. Croatia
Go Soeda vs. Ivan Dodig
Kei Nishikori vs. Ivo Karlovic
Tatsuma/Ito vs. Karlovic/Zovko

Germany vs. Argentina
Philipp Petzschner vs. Juan Monaco
Florain Mayer vs. David Nalbanidan
Haas/Petzschner vs. Chela/Schwank
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
641 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
You can start voting now. The matches are in the code on post #1

Mikhail Kukushkin
Nicolas Almagro
Granollers/Lopez
Igor Kunitsyn
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Davydenko/Youzhny
Jo-Wilfred Tsonga
Milos Raonic
Nestor/Pospisil
Mardy Fish
John Isner
Federer/Wawrinka
Andreas Seppi
Tomas Berdych
Cermak/Rosol
Janko Tipsarevic
Viktor Troicki
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic
Ivan Dodig
Kei Nishikori
Tatsuma/Ito
Philipp Petzschner
David Nalbanidan
Haas/Petzschner
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,273 Posts
Ferrero
Almagro
Granollers/Lopez
Melzer
Haider-Maurer
Davydenko/Youzhny
Jo-Wilfred Tsonga
Raonic
Nestor/Pospisil
Fish
Isner
M.Bryan/Harrison
Stepanek
Berdych
Cermak/Rosol
Tipsarevic
Troicki
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic
Soeda
Nishikori
Tatsuma/Ito
Monaco
Nalbandian
Chela/Schwank
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,597 Posts
Spain vs. Kazakhstan
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Andrey Golubev
Korolev/Schukin

Russia vs. Austria
Jurgen Melzer
Alex Jr. Bogomolov
Davydenko/Youzhny

France vs. Canada
Jo-Wilfred Tsonga
Julien Benneteau
Nestor/Pospisil

USA vs. Switzerland
Stanislas Wawrinka
Roger Federer
Federer/Wawrinka

Italy vs. Czech Republic
Andreas Seppi
Simone Bolelli
Bracciali/Starace

Serbia vs. Sweden
Janko Tipsarevic
Viktor Troicki
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic

Japan vs. Croatia
Ivan Dodig
Kei Nishikori
Karlovic/Zovko

Germany vs. Argentina
Juan Monaco
Florain Mayer
Chela/Schwank
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
790 Posts
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Nicolas Almagro
Granollers/Lopez
Jurgen Melzer
Andreas Haider-Maurer
Davydenko/Youzhny
Vasek Pospisil
Milos Raonic
Nestor/Pospisil
Stanislas Wawrinka
Roger Federer
Federer/Wawrinka
Radek Stepanek
Tomas Berdych
Cermak/Rosol
Filip Prpic
Viktor Troicki
Brunstrom/Lindstedt
Ivan Dodig
Ivo Karlovic
Karlovic/Zovko
Juan Monaco
Florain Mayer
Chela/Schwank
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
641 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Live voting after Ravel
Spain vs. Kazakhstan
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs. Mikhail Kukushkin 6-2
Nicolas Almagro vs. Andrey Golubev 6-2
Granollers/Lopez vs. Korolev/Schukin 6-2

Russia vs. Austria
Igor Kunitsyn vs. Jurgen Melzer 2-6
Alex Jr. Bogomolov vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer 2-6
Davydenko/Youzhny vs. Marach/Peya 6-0 2-0

France vs. Canada
Jo-Wilfred Tsonga vs. Vasek Pospisil 6-0 0-2
Julien Benneteau vs. Milos Raonic 2-6
Benneteau/Llorda vs. Nestor/Pospisil 0-6 0-2

USA vs. Switzerland
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Mardy Fish 4-4
Roger Federer vs. John Isner 4-4
Federer/Wawrinka vs. M.Bryan/Harrison 6-2

Italy vs. Czech Republic
Andreas Seppi vs. Radek Stepanek 4-4
Simone Bolelli vs. Tomas Berdych 2-6
Bracciali/Starace vs. Cermak/Rosol 2-6

Serbia vs. Sweden
Janko Tipsarevic vs. Filip Prpic 6-0 0-2
Viktor Troicki vs. Michael Ryderstedt 6-0 2-0
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic vs. Brunstrom/Lindstedt 6-0 0-2

Japan vs. Croatia
Go Soeda vs. Ivan Dodig 2-6
Kei Nishikori vs. Ivo Karlovic 6-0 0-2
Tatsuma/Ito vs. Karlovic/Zovko 4-4

Germany vs. Argentina
Philipp Petzschner vs. Juan Monaco 2-6
Florain Mayer vs. David Nalbanidan 4-4
Haas/Petzschner vs. Chela/Schwank 2-6
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
7,145 Posts
Spain vs. Kazakhstan
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Andrey Golubev
Korolev/Schukin

Russia vs. Austria
Jurgen Melzer
Alex Jr. Bogomolov
Davydenko/Youzhny

France vs. Canada
Jo-Wilfred Tsonga
Julien Benneteau
Nestor/Pospisil

USA vs. Switzerland
Stanislas Wawrinka
Roger Federer
Federer/Wawrinka

Italy vs. Czech Republic
Andreas Seppi
Simone Bolelli
Bracciali/Starace

Serbia vs. Sweden
Janko Tipsarevic
Viktor Troicki
Tipsarevic/Zimonjic

Japan vs. Croatia
Ivan Dodig
Kei Nishikori
Karlovic/Zovko

Germany vs. Argentina
Juan Monaco
Florain Mayer
Chela/Schwank
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top