Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
PYW Bucharest





Welcome to Bucharest, Romania! After the Davis Cup we move back to Europe for the next part of the season. There's a great line-up in Romania. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament! Vote now as the BCR Open Romanoa gets underway with the qualifying competition!

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of a player you like more, no nicknames, but full names. Please read FAQ here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=64561

Code:
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=4][U][B][COLOR=red]Ranking Points:[/COLOR][/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][U][B]
ATP World Tour 250 (32, €450,000):[/B][/U][/SIZE][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]
W [/B]- 250[/FONT][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]F - [/B]150[/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]SF[/B] - 90[/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]QF -[/B] 45[/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R16[/B] - 20[/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]R32 -[/B] 0[/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]
Qualifier[/B] - 12 [/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua]*[/FONT][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][B]Q3 -[/B] 0[/FONT][/SIZE][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][B][SIZE=2]Q2[I] -[/I] [/SIZE][/B][SIZE=2]0[/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2][B]Q1 - [/B]0[/SIZE][/FONT] [/FONT]
[FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2] * [I]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/I][/SIZE][/FONT]
Code:
[B][U][COLOR=red][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=5]Previous Finals[/SIZE][/FONT][/COLOR][/U][COLOR=Navy][SIZE=2][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][FONT=Book Antiqua][SIZE=2]
New Event in PYW![/SIZE][/FONT][/FONT][/FONT][/SIZE][/COLOR][/B]
First Qualifying Round
Lukasz Kubot POL [1] vs Valentin Palas ROU
Alexandru Carpen ROU vs Adrian-Marin Dancescu ROU [WC]
Tudor Dumitrescu ROU vs Mihai Badescu ROU
Daniele Giorgini ITA vs Filippo Volandri ITA [7]

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
vs Bogdan Andrii ROU [WC]
Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi ROM vs Teodor-Daciar Craciun ROU
Robert Coman ROU vs Ioan Farcas ROM
Adrian Cruciat ROU vs Dieter Kindlmann GER [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
vs Artemon Apostu-Efremov ROU
Sergiu Margarit ROU vs Razvan Sabau ROU
Paul-Mihai Puscasu ROU vs Adnan Al Mahmoud ROU
Dusan Vemic SRB [WC] vs Guillaume Rufin FRA [8]

Julio Silva BRA [4]
vs Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu ROU
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu ROU [WC] vs Oliver Marach AUT
Andrei Savulescu ROU vs Laurentiu Erlic ROU
Marcel-Ioar Miron ROU vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: PYW Bucharest - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Kubot
Dancescu
Dumitrescu
Volandri

Ventura
Craciun
Farcas
Kindlmann

Riba
Sabau
Al Mahmoud
Vemic

Silva
Marach
Erlic
Miron
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,382 Posts
Re: PYW Bucharest - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Kubot
Dancescu
Dumitrescu
Volandri

Ventura
Craciun
Coman
Cruciat

Apostu-Efremov
Margarit
Al Mahmoud
Vemic

Giurgiu
Nedelscu
Erlic
Miron

 

·
The Best Player Ever
Joined
·
5,453 Posts
Re: PYW Bucharest - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Valentin Palas
Alexandru Carpen
Tudor Dumitrescu
Daniele Giorgini

Bogdan Andrii
Teodor-Daciar Craciun
Robert Coman
Dieter Kindlmann

Artemon Apostu-Efremov
Razvan Sabau
Paul-Mihai Puscasu
Guillaume Rufin

Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu
Andrei Savulescu
Marcel-Ioar Miron
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
VOTE AGAIN!

Kubot
Dancescu
Dumitrescu
Volandri

Ventura
Craciun
Farcas
Kindlmann

Riba
Sabau
Al Mahmoud
Vemic

Silva
Marach
Erlic
Miron
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
767 Posts
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Alexandru Carpen ROU
Tudor Dumitrescu ROU
Filippo Volandri ITA [7]

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
Teodor-Daciar Craciun ROU
Ioan Farcas ROM
Dieter Kindlmann GER [6]

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Razvan Sabau ROU
Adnan Al Mahmoud ROU
Guillaume Rufin FRA [8]

Julio Silva BRA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Laurentiu Erlic ROU
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
866 Posts
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Alexandru Carpen ROU
Mihai Badescu ROU
Daniele Giorgini ITA

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi ROM
Ioan Farcas ROM
Adrian Cruciat ROU

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Razvan Sabau ROU
Adnan Al Mahmoud ROU
Guillaume Rufin FRA [8]

Julio Silva BRA [4]
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu ROU [WC]
Andrei Savulescu ROU
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,480 Posts
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Alexandru Carpen ROU
Tudor Dumitrescu ROU
Filippo Volandri ITA [7]

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
Teodor-Daciar Craciun ROU
Robert Coman ROU
Adrian Cruciat ROU

Pere Riba ESP [3]
Razvan Sabau ROU
Paul-Mihai Puscasu ROU
Guillaume Rufin FRA [8]

Julio Silva BRA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Laurentiu Erlic ROU
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,570 Posts
Lukasz Kubot POL [1]
Adrian-Marin Dancescu ROU [WC]
Tudor Dumitrescu ROU
Filippo Volandri ITA [7]

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi ROM
Ioan Farcas ROM
Adrian Cruciat ROU

Artemon Apostu-Efremov ROU
Sergiu Margarit ROU
Adnan Al Mahmoud ROU
Dusan Vemic SRB [WC]

Julio Silva BRA [4]
Oliver Marach AUT
Laurentiu Erlic ROU
Marcel-Ioar Miron ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lukasz Kubot POL [1] beat Valentin Palas ROU | 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Carpen ROU vs Adrian-Marin Dancescu ROU [WC]
| 0-6 6-2 2-2
Tudor Dumitrescu ROU beat Mihai Badescu ROU | 6-0 6-0
Daniele Giorgini ITA lost to Filippo Volandri ITA [7] | 0-6 4-6

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
beat Bogdan Andrii ROU [WC]
| 6-0 6-2
Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi ROM lost to Teodor-Daciar Craciun ROU | 0-6 0-6
Robert Coman ROU lost to Ioan Farcas ROM | 4-6 2-6

Adrian Cruciat ROU vs Dieter Kindlmann GER [6] | 2-6 6-4 0-0

Pere Riba ESP [3]
beat Artemon Apostu-Efremov ROU
| 6-4 6-0
Sergiu Margarit ROU lost to Razvan Sabau ROU | 2-6 0-6
Paul-Mihai Puscasu ROU lost to Adnan Al Mahmoud ROU | 0-6 2-6

Dusan Vemic SRB [WC] vs Guillaume Rufin FRA [8] | 6-0 2-6 2-2

Julio Silva BRA [4]
beat Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu ROU
| 6-4 6-0
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu ROU [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 4-6 2-6
Andrei Savulescu ROU lost to Laurentiu Erlic ROU | 0-6 4-6

Marcel-Ioar Miron ROU vs Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5] | 6-0 4-6 2-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,048 Posts
Adrian-Marin Dancescu ROU [WC]

Dieter Kindlmann GER [6]

Dusan Vemic SRB [WC]

Marcel-Ioar Miron ROU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Lukasz Kubot POL [1] beat Valentin Palas ROU | 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Carpen ROU lost to Adrian-Marin Dancescu ROU [WC]
| 0-6 6-2 2-6
Tudor Dumitrescu ROU beat Mihai Badescu ROU | 6-0 6-0
Daniele Giorgini ITA lost to Filippo Volandri ITA [7] | 0-6 4-6

Santiago Ventura ESP [2]
beat Bogdan Andrii ROU [WC]
| 6-0 6-2
Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi ROM lost to Teodor-Daciar Craciun ROU | 0-6 0-6
Robert Coman ROU lost to Ioan Farcas ROM | 4-6 2-6

Adrian Cruciat ROU lost to Dieter Kindlmann GER [6] | 2-6 6-4 4-6

Pere Riba ESP [3]
beat Artemon Apostu-Efremov ROU
| 6-4 6-0
Sergiu Margarit ROU lost to Razvan Sabau ROU | 2-6 0-6
Paul-Mihai Puscasu ROU lost to Adnan Al Mahmoud ROU | 0-6 2-6

Dusan Vemic SRB [WC] beat Guillaume Rufin FRA [8] | 6-0 2-6 6-4

Julio Silva BRA [4]
beat Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu ROU
| 6-4 6-0
Catalin-Petre Nedelescu ROU [WC] lost to Oliver Marach AUT | 4-6 2-6
Andrei Savulescu ROU lost to Laurentiu Erlic ROU | 0-6 4-6

Marcel-Ioar Miron ROU beat Daniel Munoz-De La Nava ESP [5] | 6-0 4-6 6-0
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top