Mens Tennis Forums banner

21 - 39 of 39 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Dancevic
Korolev
Huta Galung
Luczak

Lapentti
Muller
Bellucci
Verryth
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] vs Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-5 MP!
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 3-5 SP!

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Jesse Huta Galung NED
Xavier Malisse BEL

Peter Polansky CAN
John Isner USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 4-5 SP!

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] vs John Isner USA | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 6-5 MP!

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 0-1
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,361 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Malisse
Polansky
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 7-5

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 0-2
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Re: PYW Brisbane - Second Qualifying Round | Vote now!

Second Qualifying Round | LIVE

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 7-5

Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 0-3
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,960 Posts
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETED

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] lost to Frank Dancevic CAN | 1-6 4-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Kevin Anderson RSA [8] | 6-4 6-2
Bobby Reynolds USA [2] lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED | 3-6 4-6
Xavier Malisse BEL beat Peter Luczak AUS | 6-4 7-5

Giovanni Lapentti ECU lost to Peter Polansky CAN | 4-6 6-4 1-6
Robert Smeets AUS lost to Gilles Muller LUX [6] | 2-6 2-6
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat John Isner USA | 6-4 6-4
Mark Verryth AUS [WC] lost to Amer Delic USA | 0-6 3-6

 
21 - 39 of 39 Posts
Top